FREEDOM251

Freedom251 › Call Center Software

Talkdesk CX Cloud

Paid Web

Visit Talkdesk CX Cloud Alternatives Pricing

Talkdesk CX Cloud's own site

What Talkdesk CX Cloud is

Talkdesk CX Cloud is a web-based contact center platform for voice and digital customer interactions. It supports inbound calling, outbound dialing, and IVR building, with channels including voice, web chat, SMS, WhatsApp, and Digital Connect. Digital Essentials costs $85 a month and includes email, chat, SMS, and social messaging, plus Studio and routing, API access, real-time dashboards, business intelligence, and quality management. Voice Essentials costs $105 a month and includes voice engagement, Studio and routing, API access, real-time dashboards, business intelligence, and quality management. Elite costs $165 a month and combines both Essentials editions, adding custom reporting, performance management, screen recording, workforce management, and proactive outbound engagement. Prices are based on a minimum 3 year commitment to these Editions. Other listed capabilities include workflow actions, human handoff, multilingual support, speech and sentiment analytics, journey mapping, data export, and team leaderboards. Helpdesk integrations include ServiceNow, Zendesk, Freshdesk, Freshservice, Help Scout, Intercom, and Kustomer.

Who it suits

Talkdesk CX Cloud suits contact centers needing voice and digital channels, with plans for digital engagement, voice engagement, or both. Teams should consider the minimum three-year commitment when comparing its editions.

What it does well

  • Supports voice, web chat, SMS, WhatsApp, and Digital Connect.
  • Includes inbound calling, outbound dialer, and IVR builder.
  • Lists speech analytics, sentiment analysis, and journey mapping.
  • Integrates with seven named helpdesk services.

What to know first

  • No free plan is listed.
  • Editions require a minimum 3 year commitment.
  • Ticketing workflows and routing automation are not supported.
  • Agent assistance and a knowledge base are not supported.

Limits

Digital Essentials costs $85 a month and Voice Essentials costs $105 a month; each has a minimum three-year commitment. Elite costs $165 a month and has the same minimum commitment.

Plans

PlanBilled and limitsPrice
Digital EssentialsPrices are based on a minimum 3 year commitment to these Editions. · Digital engagement including email, chat, SMS, and social messaging · Studio and routing · API access · Real-time dashboards · Business intelligence · Quality management$85 a month
Voice EssentialsPrices are based on a minimum 3 year commitment to these Editions. · Voice engagement · Studio and routing · API access · Real-time dashboards · Business intelligence · Quality management$105 a month
ElitePrices are based on a minimum 3 year commitment to these Editions. · Everything in Digital and Voice Essentials · Custom reporting · Performance management · Screen recording · Workforce management · Proactive outbound engagement$165 a month

As talkdesk.com lists them, read 23 Sept 2026. The maker's own page has the final word.

Getting started

  1. Visit the Talkdesk CX Cloud website.
  2. Choose Digital Essentials, Voice Essentials or Elite.
  3. Plan for the minimum three-year commitment.
  4. Use the web platform to work with the selected channels and tools.

Verdict

Talkdesk CX Cloud covers voice and digital contact center needs, with different feature sets across three editions. The minimum 3 year commitment is a key consideration alongside the listed monthly prices.

Questions

How much does Talkdesk CX Cloud cost?

Digital Essentials is $85 a month, Voice Essentials is $105 a month and Elite is $165 a month. All editions are based on a minimum three-year commitment.

Is there a free plan?

No. Talkdesk CX Cloud is listed as paid with no free plan.

Which channels does it support?

Listed channels include voice, web chat, SMS, WhatsApp and Digital Connect. Digital Essentials also includes email and social messaging.

What platforms are available?

The listed platform is web.

Which helpdesk services does it integrate with?

ServiceNow, Zendesk, Freshdesk, Freshservice, Help Scout, Intercom and Kustomer are listed.

Facts from Talkdesk CX Cloud's own pages

Digital channel scope
omnichannel · talkdesk.com, 23 Sept 2026
Founded
2011 · talkdesk.com, 28 Sept 2026
Free plan
No · talkdesk.com, 23 Sept 2026
Headquarters
Palo Alto, California, United States · talkdesk.com, 28 Sept 2026
Inbound calling
Yes · talkdesk.com, 23 Sept 2026
IVR builder
Yes · talkdesk.com, 23 Sept 2026
Outbound dialer
Yes · talkdesk.com, 23 Sept 2026
Paid from
85 · talkdesk.com, 23 Sept 2026
Workforce management
Yes · talkdesk.com, 23 Sept 2026

Where Talkdesk CX Cloud stands on Freedom251

Look at these too