FREEDOM251

Freedom251 › Restoration Management Software

Proof Restoration OS

Free plan AndroidAPIiPhoneWeb

Visit Proof Restoration OS Alternatives Pricing

Proof Restoration OS's own site

What Proof Restoration OS is

Proof Restoration OS is a cloud-based field service platform for restoration, roofing, plumbing, HVAC, electrical, and other trade-based service companies. Its operations tools include CRM, job management, crew scheduling, insurance document generation, fleet tracking, payroll, and analytics. Proof Vision combines thermal imaging, ultrasonic sonar, moisture mapping, and computer vision to identify damage and create scopes. Proof Dispatch can answer calls around the clock, qualify leads, create jobs, and rank crews by distance, certifications, and workload. Proof Pulse connects companies with vetted subcontractors and matches work by trade, proximity, and availability. The Engine plan includes one-click generation of all seven IICRC document types and exports for TPA or carrier portals; Launchpad lists Xactimate ESX import and export. Security measures include TLS 1.3 in transit, AES-256 at rest, tenant isolation, role-based access, and audit logging. Paid plans have monthly call, SMS, and AI quotas, with graduated overage rates. The pricing page states a 12-month initial term and 30-day cancellation notice.

Who it suits

It is intended for trade service companies, including restoration businesses that manage jobs, crews, and insurance documentation. Teams considering paid plans should account for their usage quotas and contract terms.

What it does well

  • Includes CRM, job management, and crew scheduling.
  • Proof Vision combines four damage-assessment methods.
  • Dispatch can qualify leads and rank crews.
  • Engine generates seven IICRC document types.
  • Launchpad lists Xactimate ESX import and export.

What to know first

  • Paid plans have monthly call, SMS, and AI quotas.
  • Overages are billed at graduated rates.
  • Plans have a 12-month initial term.
  • Cancellation requires 30 days' notice.

Limits

Proof Pulse includes 2 seats, no call minutes and no SMS per month, with 50K AI tokens, 50 vision analyses and 1 GB storage. Paid plans have monthly quotas for calls, SMS and AI, with overages billed at graduated rates.

Plans

PlanBilled and limitsPrice
Proof Pulse$0 /mo · 2 seats · 0 call minutes/mo · 0 SMS/mo · 50K AI tokens/mo · 50 vision analyses/mo · 1 GB storageFree
Proof Engine$2,497 /mo · 15 seats · 2,000 call minutes/mo · 2,000 SMS/mo · 500K AI tokens/mo · 1,000 vision analyses/mo · 25 GB storage · 1,000 documents$2,497 a month
Proof Engine Pro$4,997 /mo · 25 seats · 10,000 call minutes/mo · 10,000 SMS/mo · 5M AI tokens/mo · 10,000 vision analyses/mo · 500 GB storage · EU/multi-region data residency · custom branding · API access$4,997 a month
Proof Launchpad$997 /mo · 5 seats · 750 call minutes/mo · 500 SMS/mo · 250K AI tokens/mo · 150 vision analyses/mo · 5 GB storage · 100 documents$997 a month

As proofco.ai lists them, read 3 Oct 2026. The maker's own page has the final word.

Getting started

  1. Visit the Proof website.
  2. Choose Proof Pulse, Launchpad, Engine or Engine Pro.
  3. Use the Android, iOS or web platform.
  4. Choose Engine Pro for custom branding and API access, if needed.

Overview

Proof Restoration OS is a field-service platform for restoration contractors and other trade businesses that need to coordinate jobs, crews and insurance workflows. It is best suited to operators who want those functions alongside damage-scoping and call-handling tools. Its breadth is a draw, but high monthly prices, usage quotas and a 12-month initial term make the commitment substantial.

Proof AI, Inc. says it is self-funded. The platform also targets roofing, plumbing, HVAC and electrical companies, with core operations spanning CRM, job management, crew scheduling, fleet tracking, payroll and analytics. See Restoration Management Software for more options.

Key features

  • Proof Vision: Thermal imaging, ultrasonic sonar, moisture mapping and computer vision identify damage and create scopes. The allowance ranges from 50 analyses per month on Pulse to 10,000 on Engine Pro, making the plan choice consequential for teams that scope many jobs.
  • Proof Dispatch: The around-the-clock call service qualifies leads, creates jobs and ranks crews by distance, certifications and workload. Call and SMS allowances may constrain busy operations; paid-plan overages are billed at graduated rates.
  • Proof Pulse: The subcontractor network matches companies with vetted providers by trade, proximity and availability. It offers a way to connect with outside capacity, though its free tier has no call minutes or SMS.
  • Insurance workflows: Engine includes one-click generation of all seven IICRC document types and exports for TPA or carrier portals. Launchpad includes Xactimate ESX import and export, useful for teams moving estimates through that workflow.
  • Security and evidence: Proof says it uses TLS 1.3 in transit, AES-256 at rest, tenant isolation, role-based access and audit logging. Tenant data sent for AI processing is not used to train models, though it may be processed by OpenAI. The cryptographic seal currently covers only photos uploaded through the mobile app; web uploads are being migrated, and moisture readings and e-signatures are outside its coverage.

Pricing

Proof Pulse costs nothing and includes 2 seats, 0 call minutes, 0 SMS, 50K AI tokens, 50 vision analyses and 1 GB of storage. It is a limited entry point for trying the subcontractor and vision allowances, not a free option for dispatch-dependent operations.

Proof Launchpad is $997 /mo for 5 seats, 750 call minutes, 500 SMS, 250K AI tokens, 150 vision analyses, 5 GB storage and 100 documents. It adds a modest allowance for smaller teams, but its quotas and document cap may be restrictive as volume grows.

Proof Engine is $2,497 /mo for 15 seats, 2,000 call minutes, 2,000 SMS, 500K AI tokens, 1,000 vision analyses, 25 GB storage and 1,000 documents. It is the plan for teams needing the stated IICRC document generation and exports at higher volumes.

Proof Engine Pro is $4,997 /mo for 25 seats, 10,000 call minutes, 10,000 SMS, 5M AI tokens, 10,000 vision analyses, 500 GB storage, EU/multi-region data residency, custom branding and API access. Its higher allowances and API access suit larger or more integration-dependent operations, at a steep price.

Paid plans have monthly call, SMS and AI quotas, with graduated overage rates shown in the billing portal and invoices. Plans have a 12-month initial term and require 30 days' cancellation notice. The 14-day satisfaction guarantee carries a 50% administrative fee on setup work already performed.

Platforms

Proof supports Android, iOS, web and API access. Engine Pro is the plan that explicitly includes API access.

Who it's for

Proof is strongest for restoration and related trade-service companies that need job administration, crew scheduling, insurance documents and damage assessment in a shared system. Teams should match their expected call, messaging, AI and vision use to the plan quotas before committing. It is a weaker fit for small operators seeking an inexpensive paid tier or for workflows that depend on the evidence seal covering web uploads, moisture readings or signatures.

Pros and cons

  • Pro: CRM, job management, scheduling, fleet tracking, payroll and analytics sit alongside insurance and field-documentation workflows, reducing the need to coordinate those listed functions across separate systems.
  • Pro: Vision tools combine several damage-assessment methods, with up to 10,000 monthly analyses on Engine Pro.
  • Con: The first paid operational tier costs $997 /mo, while the free Pulse plan has no call minutes or SMS.
  • Con: Paid-plan quotas, overage charges and a 12-month initial term limit flexibility for businesses with uncertain usage or seasonal needs.
  • Con: The evidence seal does not yet cover web uploads, moisture readings or e-signatures.

Alternatives

Consider Clean Claims if you want a paid option available on web, iOS and Android. Cotality DASH is another paid choice for web, iOS and Android.

Lever360 may suit a smaller single-location operation: its Business 7 plan is $378 a month with a one-year commitment, up to 7 users and a one-time setup fee of $699. Albi charges per seat, but its Base User plan requires a $6,000 minimum yearly spend and four seats.

Loop Logics is a paid web option. Vercid is a paid choice for web and iOS. Riivet has a free trial and an expected Core plan at $99 a month per seat, subject to change.

Verdict

Proof Restoration OS is a strong candidate for restoration teams that want insurance paperwork, field damage assessment and broader operations in one platform. Its main advantage is that functional range; its main drawback is the cost and contract commitment attached to meaningful usage. Choose it when those workflows justify the quotas and term, and look elsewhere if you need a lower-cost start or broader evidence-seal coverage.

Verdict

Proof Restoration OS brings field operations and insurance workflows together with dispatch and damage-assessment tools. Review quota and contract conditions, and note that its evidence seal currently has limited coverage.

Questions

Is there a free plan?

Yes. Proof Pulse costs nothing and includes 2 seats, 50K AI tokens per month and 50 vision analyses per month.

How much do the paid plans cost?

Launchpad is $997 a month, Engine is $2,497 a month and Engine Pro is $4,997 a month.

Which platforms does it support?

Proof lists Android, iOS, web and API.

Does it support insurance documents and Xactimate?

Engine includes generation of all seven IICRC document types and exports for TPA or carrier portals. Launchpad lists Xactimate ESX import and export.

Does Engine Pro include API access?

Yes. Engine Pro includes API access and custom branding.

What are the contract terms?

The pricing page states a 12-month initial term and 30-day cancellation notice. It also states a 14-day satisfaction guarantee, subject to a 50% administrative fee on setup work already performed.

Facts from Proof Restoration OS's own pages

AI data use
Proof says tenant data sent for AI processing is not used to train AI models and may be processed by OpenAI. · proofco.ai, 3 Oct 2026
AI dispatch
Proof Dispatch answers calls around the clock, qualifies leads, creates jobs, and ranks crews by distance, certifications, and workload. · proofco.ai, 3 Oct 2026
API access
Engine Pro includes custom branding and API access. · proofco.ai, 3 Oct 2026
Company
The maker identifies itself as Proof AI, Inc. and says it is self-funded; the about page does not state a headquarters or founding year. · proofco.ai, 3 Oct 2026
Contract terms
The pricing page states plans have a 12-month initial term, 30-day cancellation notice, and a 14-day satisfaction guarantee subject to a 50% administrative fee on setup work already performed. · proofco.ai, 3 Oct 2026
Core operations
The OS includes CRM, job management, crew scheduling, insurance document generation, fleet tracking, payroll, and analytics. · proofco.ai, 3 Oct 2026
Evidence limitation
The cryptographic evidence seal currently covers photos uploaded through the mobile app, which is in release preparation; web uploads are being migrated, and moisture readings and e-signatures are not covered. · proofco.ai, 3 Oct 2026
Insurance documents
The Engine plan includes one-click generation of all seven IICRC document types and exports for TPA or carrier portals. · proofco.ai, 3 Oct 2026
Integration
Launchpad pricing lists Xactimate ESX import and export. · proofco.ai, 3 Oct 2026
Product
Proof describes its cloud-based field service platform as serving restoration, roofing, plumbing, HVAC, electrical, and other trade-based service companies. · proofco.ai, 3 Oct 2026
Proof Pulse
Proof Pulse connects companies with vetted subcontractors and matches work using trade, proximity, and availability. · proofco.ai, 3 Oct 2026
Proof Vision
Proof Vision combines thermal imaging, ultrasonic sonar, moisture mapping, and computer vision to identify damage and create scopes. · proofco.ai, 3 Oct 2026
Security
Proof says it uses TLS 1.3 in transit, AES-256 at rest, tenant isolation with database row-level security, role-based access, and audit logging. · proofco.ai, 3 Oct 2026
Usage limits
Paid plans have monthly call, SMS, and AI quotas, with overages billed at graduated rates; detailed rates appear in the billing portal and invoices. · proofco.ai, 3 Oct 2026

Where Proof Restoration OS stands on Freedom251

Look at these too