FREEDOM251

Freedom251 › Digital Waiver Software

Waiver World

Free trial AndroidiPhoneWeb

Visit Waiver World Alternatives Pricing

Waiver World's own site

What Waiver World is

Waiver World is software for collecting, managing, and storing liability waivers and consent forms digitally. Its stated audience includes tour operators, gyms, and event venues. Teams can build forms with drag-and-drop design, more than 20 field types, reusable templates, and an AI form assistant. They can send forms by email, add them to a website, share QR codes, or use direct links. Signed waivers record a timestamp and signer IP address, and are described as sealed against modification.

For in-person operations, staff can search for participants, scan QR codes, handle walk-ins, or use kiosk mode. Native iOS and Android staff apps are available, along with web access. Security measures described include AES-256 encryption at rest, TLS/SSL encryption in transit, and annual third-party penetration testing. The underlying infrastructure is described as SOC 2 Type II compliant and HIPAA-ready; Waiver World itself is not HIPAA certified. Plans start at $29 per month, and a 14-day trial does not require a credit card. The Individual plan allows up to 100 waivers per month, one template, and one team member.

Who it suits

Waiver World suits tour operators, gyms, and event venues that need digital waivers and participant check-in. Its forms and QR, kiosk, and mobile check-in options address both waiver distribution and in-person arrival workflows.

What it does well

  • Build forms with drag-and-drop design and 20+ field types.
  • Reuse templates and use an AI form assistant.
  • Share waivers by email, website embed, QR code, or direct link.
  • Check in participants with search, QR scanning, walk-in, or kiosk modes.
  • Native staff apps are available for iOS and Android.
  • The trial lasts 14 days and requires no credit card.

What to know first

  • Individual is limited to 100 waivers per month.
  • Individual includes one template and one team member.
  • Individual has no API access or integrations.
  • Waiver World itself is not HIPAA certified.

Limits

Individual costs $29 a month and allows up to 100 waivers per month, one template, and one team member. It has no API access or integrations.

Plans

PlanBilled and limitsPrice
Business$199 /month · Up to 5,000 waivers/month · Unlimited templates · 25 team members · Full API access · Multi-location support$199 a month
Individual$29 /month · Up to 100 waivers/month · 1 waiver template · 1 team member · No API access · No integrations$29 a month
Professional$79 /month · Up to 1,000 waivers/month · Unlimited templates · 5 team members · Limited API access · Zapier integration$79 a month
EnterpriseCustom · Unlimited waivers · Unlimited team members · Custom integrations · SLA guarantee · On-premise optionOn request

As waiverworld.com lists them, read 7 Oct 2026. The maker's own page has the final word.

Getting started

  1. Open the Waiver World website.
  2. Start the 14-day trial without a credit card.
  3. Build a waiver with the form builder, field types, templates, or AI assistant.
  4. Share the waiver by email, website embed, QR code, or direct link.
  5. Use web access or the native iOS or Android staff app for check-in.

Verdict

Choose Waiver World if your tour operation, gym, or venue needs digital forms alongside participant check-in. The Individual plan starts at $29 per month, while higher listed plans increase waiver and team allowances. Look elsewhere if you require Waiver World itself to be HIPAA certified or need integrations on the Individual plan.

Questions

How much does Waiver World cost?

Individual is $29 a month, Professional is $79 a month, and Business is $199 a month. Enterprise pricing is custom.

Is there a free plan or trial?

There is no free plan. A 14-day free trial is available without a credit card.

Which platforms does it support?

Waiver World is available on Android, iOS, and the web. It also has native iOS and Android staff apps.

What does the Individual plan include?

It allows up to 100 waivers per month, one waiver template, and one team member. It has no API access or integrations.

What integrations are available?

The pricing page lists Zapier for Professional and all integrations for Business. The features page marks Zapier, Mindbody, Salesforce, webhooks, REST API, and Google Calendar as coming soon.

Is Waiver World HIPAA certified?

No. The maker describes the underlying infrastructure as HIPAA-ready, but says Waiver World itself is not HIPAA certified.

Facts from Waiver World's own pages

Check-in
The check-in system includes participant search, QR scanning, walk-in mode, kiosk mode, and native iOS and Android staff apps. · waiverworld.com, 7 Oct 2026
Compliance
The maker says its underlying infrastructure is SOC 2 Type II compliant and HIPAA-ready, and clarifies Waiver World itself is not HIPAA certified. · waiverworld.com, 7 Oct 2026
Distribution
Waivers can be shared by email, embedded on a website, through QR codes, or as direct links. · waiverworld.com, 7 Oct 2026
Feature availability
Conditional logic, guardian signatures, multi-participant signatures, SMS distribution, CSV export, and several other capabilities are marked coming soon. · waiverworld.com, 7 Oct 2026
Headquarters
Venice, California, United States · waiverworld.com, 28 Sept 2026
Integrations
The pricing page lists Zapier for Professional and all integrations for Business, while the features page marks Zapier, Mindbody, Salesforce, webhooks, REST API, and Google Calendar as coming soon. · waiverworld.com, 7 Oct 2026
Intended users
The homepage says the product is built for tour operators, gyms, and event venues. · waiverworld.com, 7 Oct 2026
Purpose
Waiver World collects, manages, and stores liability waivers and consent forms digitally. · waiverworld.com, 7 Oct 2026
Security
The security page describes AES-256 encryption at rest, TLS/SSL encryption in transit, and annual third-party penetration testing. · waiverworld.com, 7 Oct 2026
Signatures
Signed waivers capture a timestamp and signer IP address, and signed documents are described as sealed against modification. · waiverworld.com, 7 Oct 2026
Support
The pricing page lists email support on Individual and priority email support on Professional, and phone and email support on Business. · waiverworld.com, 7 Oct 2026
Trial
The maker offers a 14-day free trial with no credit card required. · waiverworld.com, 7 Oct 2026
Waiver creation
The form builder supports drag-and-drop design, 20+ field types, reusable templates, and an AI form assistant. · waiverworld.com, 7 Oct 2026

Where Waiver World stands on Freedom251

Look at these too