FREEDOM251

Freedom251 › Gym Marketing Software

Okfit

Free trial AndroidiPhoneWeb

Visit Okfit Alternatives Pricing

Okfit's own site

What Okfit is

Okfit is cloud-based management software for gyms, fitness centres, yoga and Pilates studios, CrossFit gyms, and trainers. It supports membership and staff management, invoicing, class scheduling and booking, attendance tracking, payments, and reporting. The service is available on the web and through member and staff apps for Android and iOS. App features include QR code attendance and online payments, and gyms can customize the member app with their own name and logo. Okfit says it can generate AI-powered workout and diet plans. Its payment gateway accepts UPI, cards, and net banking. For check-ins it describes fingerprint, RFID, and face readers: Matrix devices are fully integrated, while eSSL X990 is partially integrated, requires manual entry, and has a delay in attendance display. Starter costs $79 a month, Professional $149 a month, and Business $229 a month. A seven-day free trial does not require a credit card. Okfit says data is transmitted via a Class 1 SSL connection and encrypted before saving.

Who it suits

Okfit suits gyms, fitness centres, yoga and Pilates studios, CrossFit gyms, and trainers that need membership, attendance, class, payment, and staff tools. Its apps and biometric check-in options may suit businesses managing both member services and facility attendance.

What it does well

  • Web, Android, and iOS access
  • Membership, scheduling, attendance, and payment tools
  • AI workout and diet plan generation
  • Seven-day trial without a credit card
  • Member app can use gym branding

What to know first

  • No free plan
  • Online payments are limited to selected countries
  • Matrix biometric access is limited to Professional and Business
  • eSSL X990 requires manual entry and has an attendance delay

Plans

PlanBilled and limitsPrice
Professional$149 monthly · All Starter features · automatic reminders · class scheduler · biometric integration · Okfit Manager App$149 a month
Business$229 monthly · All Professional features · insights and analytics · Smartscale integration · website integration · CrossFit WODs · POS$229 a month
Starter$79 monthly · Member and staff management · attendance tracking · VAT invoicing · online payments* · Okfit Mobile App$79 a month
Lite₹500 monthly · Membership, member, enquiry and staff management · workout and diet plans · attendance recording · GST invoicing · online payments · unlimited emailsOn request
Growth₹3000 monthly · All Essential features · insights and analytics · Smartscale integration · website integration · CrossFit WODs · POSOn request
Basic₹1000 monthly · All Lite features · calendar planner · SMS / WA / AI service · workout logger · remote enrollment · Okfit Mobile AppOn request
Essential₹2000 monthly · All Basic features · automatic reminders · class scheduler · bookings and waitlist · PT session recording · Okfit Manager appOn request

As okfit.in lists them, read 4 Oct 2026. The maker's own page has the final word.

Verdict

Okfit covers day-to-day gym management with mobile apps, payment features, and several check-in methods. Check country eligibility for online payments and plan requirements for biometric access before choosing.

Facts from Okfit's own pages

AI plans
The site says Okfit can generate AI-powered workout and diet plans for members. · okfit.in, 4 Oct 2026
Biometrics
Okfit describes fingerprint, RFID and face reader check-ins, with Matrix devices fully integrated and eSSL X990 partially integrated with manual entry and a time lag in attendance display. · okfit.in, 4 Oct 2026
Core features
It supports membership management, invoicing, class scheduling and booking, attendance tracking, payments, staff management and reporting. · okfit.in, 4 Oct 2026
Mobile app branding
The member app can be customized with the gym's logo and name. · okfit.in, 4 Oct 2026
Mobile apps
Member and staff apps are available on the App Store and Play Store and include features such as QR code attendance and online payments. · okfit.in, 4 Oct 2026
Payments
The site says its payment gateway integration accepts UPI, cards and net banking. · okfit.in, 4 Oct 2026
Plan conditions
The pricing page says prices vary by region, Indian gyms are billed in INR, prices are exclusive of tax, and yearly plans save 20%. · okfit.in, 4 Oct 2026
Plan limit
The pricing page says online payments are feature-limited to selected countries and Matrix biometric access is on Professional and Business plans. · okfit.in, 4 Oct 2026
Product
Okfit is cloud-based gym management software for gyms, yoga and Pilates studios, CrossFit gyms, fitness centres and trainers. · okfit.in, 4 Oct 2026
Security
The site says data is transmitted via a Class 1 SSL connection and encrypted before saving. · okfit.in, 4 Oct 2026
Support
Okfit lists customer support by phone and provides [email protected] as its contact email. · okfit.in, 4 Oct 2026
Trial
Okfit offers a 7-day free trial without requiring a credit card. · okfit.in, 4 Oct 2026
Updates
The site says Okfit upgrades and bug fixes are provided at no extra charge. · okfit.in, 4 Oct 2026

Where Okfit stands on Freedom251

Look at these too