Do these 3 things before closing this tab:
1Scan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minute2Clear out junk files and repair common Windows errors3Fix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitchesThe vivo T4 and iQOO Z10R share a 6.77-inch 120 Hz AMOLED display, a 50 MP OIS main camera and a 32 MP selfie camera. Their clearest differences are battery and charging capacity, water-and-dust ratings, weight, and selfie video recording: the T4 has the larger battery and faster charging, while the Z10R is lighter, carries higher advertised IP ratings, and lists 4K selfie video. Neither has a proven overall performance advantage based on the available specifications. Prices below are dated snapshots for different memory configurations, not a like-for-like comparison.
vivo T4 vs iQOO Z10R: key specifications
| Specification | vivo T4 5G | iQOO Z10R 5G |
|---|---|---|
| Processor | Qualcomm Snapdragon 7s Gen 3 | MediaTek Dimensity 7400 |
| Display | 6.77-inch AMOLED, 2392 × 1080, 120 Hz | 6.77-inch AMOLED, 2392 × 1080, 120 Hz |
| Typical battery capacity | 7300 mAh; rated capacity 7170 mAh | 5700 mAh |
| Wired charging | Up to 90W FlashCharge | 44W |
| Rear cameras | 50 MP Sony IMX882 with OIS; store listing also identifies a 2 MP secondary camera | 50 MP Sony camera with OIS; 2 MP bokeh camera |
| Front camera | 32 MP | 32 MP; advertised 4K selfie recording |
| Water-and-dust rating | IP65 | IP68/IP69 |
| Weight | 199 g | 183.5 g |
| Software listed | Android 15 / Funtouch OS 15 | Android 15 / Funtouch OS 15 |
| Listed RAM and storage options | 8GB+128GB, 8GB+256GB, 12GB+256GB | 8GB+128GB, 8GB+256GB, 12GB+256GB |
Specifications are from the manufacturers’ India product and store pages: vivo T4 parameters, vivo T4 product page and iQOO Z10R store listing.
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
Battery and charging: T4 has the larger figures
vivo specifies a 7300 mAh typical battery for the T4 and separately lists its rated capacity as 7170 mAh. The Z10R listing specifies 5700 mAh typical capacity. These are manufacturer capacity figures, not results from a matched endurance test, so they do not establish exactly how long either phone will last in a particular person’s use.
The Tool Desk
Outbyte Driver Updater FREEFix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitchesFind Drivers →Outbyte PC Repair FREEClear out junk files and repair common Windows errorsFree Scan →The T4 supports up to 90W FlashCharge, compared with 44W charging on the Z10R. Actual charging time can vary with factors such as charger, temperature and usage; the listed wattage alone is not a measured full-charge comparison.
#1 Best Overall
- 🙌 [HANDS-FREE VIEWING] BoxWave Stand and Mount Compatible With vivo T4 Ultra. Keep your device at the perfect angle for video calls, streaming, or browsing. Free up your hands! 💬 Includes limited 3rd party tech support for your device (up to 3 inquiries via messaging) - not affiliated with or endorsed by vivo ⭐ *** PLEASE NOTE, T4 ULTRA DEVICE NOT INCLUDED ***
- 🎖 [PREMIUM DESIGN] Crafted from high-quality aluminum materials, the Desktop Aluminum SoloStand offers a sleek, MINIMALISTIC aesthetic that complements any workspace. Its sturdy construction ensures long-lasting durability while maintaining a lightweight form for easy handling.
- 🎛 [ADJUSTABLE] Designed for VERSATILITY, the Desktop Aluminum SoloStand features an adjustable width, allowing you to seamlessly switch between landscape and portrait orientations. It also collapses into a compact form, making it highly portable and easy to store when not in use - perfect for processionals on the go.
- 🗜 [SECURE POSITIONING] The precision-engineered tight adjuster mechanism ensures the stand stays FIRMLY in place once set, eliminating unwanted shifts or wobbles. It holds your device at the perfect angle until you choose to readjust, providing stability for extended use.
- 👟 [NON-SLIP BASE] The stand's rubberized feet create a strong grip on any surface, preventing accidental sliding or shifting. This ensures a STABLE and secure setup, whether placed on a desk, table, or any smooth surface.
vivo also reports lab usage figures for the T4 of 17 hours of Instagram Reels, 28 hours of WhatsApp, 35 hours of YouTube video and 15 hours of BGMI gaming. These are vivo’s single-app or standby lab claims, not independent results or a direct comparison with the Z10R. The company describes the T4’s 7300 mAh battery as the first such offering in India according to its internal research as of 21 March 2025; that is a vivo claim, not an independently verified market-wide finding. See vivo’s T4 product page.
Performance: different chips, no established winner
The T4 uses Qualcomm’s Snapdragon 7s Gen 3, while the Z10R uses MediaTek’s Dimensity 7400. The available specifications do not include controlled benchmarks or matched real-world tests, so they are not enough to declare one faster overall. Performance can also depend on the particular app, software and workload; choose between these two on other established differences unless you can compare the exact tasks that matter to you.
Rank #2
- 👀 [GREAT VIEWING] BoxWave Holster Compatible With vivo T4 Ultra. New design integrates a SAFE AND SECURE holder with minimal screen coverage. No plastic window cover that obstructs your view or operation of the device. 💬 Includes limited 3rd party tech support for your device (up to 3 inquiries via messaging) - not affiliated with or endorsed by vivo ⭐ *** PLEASE NOTE, T4 ULTRA DEVICE NOT INCLUDED ***
- 📏 [ADJUSTABLE] Fits your device as well as many other devices while remaining secure. The ActiveStretch Sport Armband's innovative design uses strong ELASTIC GRIPS to tightly grip your device securely to allow full viewing and access while keeping it in place.
- 💃 [FLEXIBILITY] Rotate 360 degrees to view your device at the PERFECT ANGLE. Click into one of 23 pre-set positions without removing it from your arm!
- 📦 [EXTRA STORAGE] Includes key slot for SAFE STORAGE while you are out and about.
- 👕 [BUILT FOR COMFORT] Breathable and stretchable material with cutouts on the armband for added VENTILATION and circulation.
Display: the listed basics match
Both phones are listed with a 6.77-inch AMOLED screen, 2392 × 1080 resolution and a 120 Hz refresh rate. vivo additionally advertises a 5000-nit local peak brightness figure for the T4. Because brightness figures can use different measurement definitions, that number should not be treated as proof that the T4 is brighter in every situation or directly compared without matching test conditions.
Free tools Windows power users keep installed
One-click scans. No signup required.
Durability and handling: Z10R is lighter and carries higher IP ratings
The Z10R is listed at 183.5 g, versus 199 g for the T4, a difference of 15.5 g. The Z10R advertises IP68/IP69, while the T4 is rated IP65. These ratings indicate different levels of tested ingress protection, but neither rating makes a phone damage-proof. vivo says the T4 rating was tested under controlled laboratory conditions and that resistance may decline with daily wear and tear. Check the manufacturers’ terms and care guidance before exposing either phone to water or dust.
Rank #3
- 👀 [GREAT VIEWING] BoxWave Holster Compatible With vivo T4. New design integrates a SAFE AND SECURE holder with minimal screen coverage. No plastic window cover that obstructs your view or operation of the device. 💬 Includes limited 3rd party tech support for your device (up to 3 inquiries via messaging) - not affiliated with or endorsed by vivo ⭐ *** PLEASE NOTE, T4 DEVICE NOT INCLUDED ***
- 📏 [ADJUSTABLE] Fits your device as well as many other devices while remaining secure. The ActiveStretch Sport Armband's innovative design uses strong ELASTIC GRIPS to tightly grip your device securely to allow full viewing and access while keeping it in place.
- 💃 [FLEXIBILITY] Rotate 360 degrees to view your device at the PERFECT ANGLE. Click into one of 23 pre-set positions without removing it from your arm!
- 📦 [EXTRA STORAGE] Includes key slot for SAFE STORAGE while you are out and about.
- 👕 [BUILT FOR COMFORT] Breathable and stretchable material with cutouts on the armband for added VENTILATION and circulation.
Cameras: consider selfie video, not just megapixels
Both listings specify a 50 MP main camera with OIS and a 32 MP front camera. The Z10R specifically advertises 4K recording from its selfie camera, as well as 4K recording from its 50 MP OIS main camera. That is a useful distinction for buyers who record themselves at higher resolution. The T4 listing names the 32 MP front camera but does not establish 4K selfie recording in the cited specifications.
The T4 store listing identifies a 2 MP secondary rear camera; the Z10R listing specifies a 2 MP bokeh camera. These hardware labels and megapixel counts do not establish which phone takes better photos or video. No matched image samples or camera tests are available to support an image-quality winner.
Rank #4
- 🔋 [100 Watt PD] BoxWave Cable Compatible With vivo T4 Lite. Capable of shuttling up to 100 WATTS of PD Power, the DirectSync PD Cable is the cable you need to charge your device and other high powered devices, including Laptops! The DirectSync PD Cable is rated to handle the bandwidth and rate at which your device requires! ⭐ *** PLEASE NOTE, T4 LITE DEVICE NOT INCLUDED ***
- 🔗 [Braided Cable] Made with the 100cm / 3 feet of HIGH GRADE NYLON materials, the DirectSync PD Cable can handle even the harshest environments. This cable is strong but flexible to accommodate your charging needs in any situation.
- 💪 [Strain Relief] The DirectSync PD Cable is equipped with durable, RUBBERIZED GROMMET strain reliefs on BOTH connectors to prevent cable fraying and eliminate connection issue
- 🏃 [High Speed Data Transfers] Plug the DirectSync PD Cable into your computer for LIGHTNING FAST data transfers WHILE charging your device!
- 🎖 [Easy to Use] Simply plug in the USB Type-C Connector to your charger, and the other end into your device to begin charging!
Software and memory options
Both manufacturers list Android 15 with Funtouch OS 15. The available specifications do not establish how many Android-version upgrades or how long security updates either phone will receive, so do not infer a support advantage from the shared launch software.
Quick wins for a faster PC:
Scan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minuteDriver Scan →Repair Windows errors before they cause bigger problemsFix Now →Fix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitchesFind Drivers →Both models are listed in 8GB+128GB, 8GB+256GB and 12GB+256GB configurations. Match RAM and storage when comparing prices: two listings for different configurations cannot show a fair premium for one phone over the other.
Price difference: the available snapshots are not comparable
The official-store pages accessed on 10 October 2026 displayed these selected configurations and prices; both selected listings were marked out of stock:
| Phone and selected configuration | Displayed price | Availability shown |
|---|---|---|
| vivo T4 5G, 12GB+256GB | ₹29,999 | Out of stock |
| iQOO Z10R 5G, 8GB+128GB | ₹22,999; ₹23,499 MRP shown | Out of stock |
The vivo figure comes from its T4 store listing; the iQOO figure comes from its Z10R store listing. Since the T4 price is for 12GB+256GB and the Z10R price is for 8GB+128GB, subtracting them to claim a ₹7,000 like-for-like price difference would be misleading. The snapshots also do not establish a current purchasable offer. Check live stock and compare the same RAM/storage tier on the same day before deciding.
Quick Recap
Which phone should you choose?
- Consider the T4 if its larger listed battery capacity and up-to-90W charging are the priorities, or if you want the 12GB+256GB configuration represented in the dated price snapshot.
- Consider the Z10R if a lower listed weight, its advertised IP68/IP69 rating, or documented 4K selfie recording matters more to you.
- Compare your workload directly if processor speed or camera quality is decisive; the listed chip and camera specifications do not prove a winner on either point.
- Verify the exact offer before buying: compare identical RAM/storage configurations and confirm both current price and stock.
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.
Recommended Free Tools




