The Tool Desk
Outbyte Driver Updater FREEFix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitchesFind Drivers →Outbyte PC Repair FREERepair Windows errors before they cause bigger problemsFix Now →The TECNO POVA Curve 2 5G pairs a 6.78-inch curved 144 Hz AMOLED display with an 8,000 mAh battery, 45 W charging and a Dimensity 7100 5G chip. Its India price cannot be confirmed from the dated listings available for October 4, 2026: reported figures differ, so check the current seller listing and make sure it matches the storage variant you want.
TECNO POVA Curve 2 5G price in India
There is no verified October 4, 2026 price in the available reports. 91mobiles lists ₹27,399 for the 8 GB + 128 GB model and ₹33,999 for the 8 GB + 256 GB model. Gadgets 360 reported ₹26,499 at Amazon on September 11, 2026, without establishing that this was the price for both variants. These are dated secondary-source listings, not an official TECNO India price; check the current listing for the variant, seller, stock and offer before buying. (91mobiles; Gadgets 360)
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
91mobiles gives February 13, 2026 as the India launch date and dates its expert review February 27, 2026. Neither of the reported prices should be treated as a guaranteed current selling price.
Recommended Free Tools
Full specifications
The detailed specifications below come from TECNO’s Bangladesh product specification page. Regional configurations can differ, so confirm India-specific details—especially memory, connectivity bands and included accessories—with the retailer or TECNO India before purchase. (TECNO Bangladesh)
#1 Best Overall
- Compatible with Tecno Pova Curve 2 5G
- Rugged, rigid plastic back cover and soft, flexible TPU inner sleeve for heavy-duty shock protection, non-slip, scratch-resistant and durable.
- Flexible TPU inner edge cushioning and air cushion technology ensure reliable shock protection; raised edges add camera and screen protection.
- Built-in folding stand to watch movie video pictures, etc.
- Inside the center of the holder ring there is a piece of hidden iron that allows the case to be attached to the magnetic car holder, strong and sturdy, navigate on your trips without danger.
| Specification | TECNO-listed detail |
|---|---|
| Software | HiOS 16 based on Android 16 |
| Processor | MediaTek Dimensity 7100 5G; 6 nm, octa-core up to 2.4 GHz |
| Graphics | Arm Mali-G610 MC2 |
| Display | 6.78-inch curved AMOLED, 2364 × 1080 resolution |
| Refresh rate | Selectable 144 Hz, 120 Hz, 90 Hz or 60 Hz |
| Brightness | 4500-nit peak brightness and 1600-nit HBM, as specified by TECNO |
| Screen protection | Corning Gorilla Glass 7i |
| Rear cameras | 50 MP + 2 MP |
| Front camera | 13 MP |
| Memory and storage | 8 GB RAM plus 8 GB extended memory; 128 GB or 256 GB storage, according to the Bangladesh page |
| Battery | 8,000 mAh |
| Charging and port | 45 W fast charging; USB Type-C |
| Wireless connectivity | 2G/3G/4G/5G, Wi-Fi, Bluetooth 5.4 and NFC, as listed for the Bangladesh configuration |
| Other hardware | Under-display fingerprint reader, gyroscope, positioning systems and infrared remote control, as listed for the Bangladesh configuration |
| Dimensions | 162.7 × 77.2 × 7.42 mm on TECNO’s Bangladesh page |
What the display and battery specifications mean
Curved 144 Hz AMOLED screen
The listed resolution is 2364 × 1080, and the refresh-rate options are 144, 120, 90 and 60 Hz. A higher refresh rate can make supported scrolling and motion look smoother, but it may use more power; the phone’s selectable lower rates offer alternatives. TECNO’s listed 4500-nit peak brightness and 1600-nit HBM are manufacturer specifications, not independently verified sustained-brightness measurements.
8,000 mAh battery and 45 W charging
TECNO specifies an 8,000 mAh battery and 45 W charging. Those figures describe rated capacity and charging support; they do not establish how long the phone lasts in a particular person’s use or how long a full charge takes. No independent battery-endurance or charging test result is established by these specifications.
Rank #2
- Wonderful Design - USTIYA designed case for Tecno POVA Curve 2 5G allows perfect display of the phone's appearance, allowing you to appreciate its beauty and design. It shows the original color of the phone.
- The combination of flexible TPU and shock absorbing Four Corners helps protect your phone for Tecno POVA Curve 2 5G from drops and other impacts
- Its design with micro dots on the inside prevents the wet and sticky appearance, so common among transparent cases, thus helping to maintain the beautiful design of your phone for Tecno POVA Curve 2 5G
- The matte side strips of the edge can increase the stability of the grip of the mobile phone, making it comfortable to hold and preventing it from slipping, while also preventing phone corrosion from hand sweat. Easy to clean, you only need to gently wipe it with a damp cloth to remove stains and dirt.
- DIY customization: due to the special material of the transparent phone case, you can stick photos, patterns, etc. that you like on the back of the phone to personalize it and reflect your style and personality.
What differs between the 128 GB and 256 GB versions?
The reported India listings identify both variants as having 8 GB RAM, with storage of either 128 GB or 256 GB. Choose based on how much room you need for apps, photos, video and offline downloads; confirm the exact SKU and current price because the cited prices are inconsistent and time-sensitive. TECNO’s detailed memory configuration comes from its Bangladesh page, so verify the India model’s RAM and extended-memory details on the live listing.
Protection, dimensions and regional details
TECNO India advertises IP64 dust and water resistance, Gorilla Glass 7i and SGS 5-Star Drop Resistance. These are stated protection features, not a guarantee that the phone will avoid damage from drops, dust or liquid exposure. TECNO describes the phone as “It’s created to survive the real world” on its India product page; that is manufacturer marketing language.
Rank #3
- Full-Body Rugged Protection:Military-grade dual-layer construction (hard PC + soft silicone) absorbs impact, with 0.5mm raised lips to shield the screen and camera from scratches and drops. Passes 3000+ drop tests for reliable 4ft shockproof performance.
- Built-in 360° Ring Kickstand:The integrated metal ring doubles as a hands-free kickstand, fully adjustable for landscape or portrait viewing. Perfect for watching videos, video calls, and reading, adding convenience to your daily life.
- Magnetic Car Mount Compatible:Features a built-in metal plate that works seamlessly with magnetic car mounts, keeping your phone stable and secure during navigation. No additional adhesive or installation needed.
- Magnetic Car Mount Compatible:Features a built-in metal plate that works seamlessly with magnetic car mounts, keeping your phone stable and secure during navigation. No additional adhesive or installation needed.
- Magnetic Car Mount Compatible:Features a built-in metal plate that works seamlessly with magnetic car mounts, keeping your phone stable and secure during navigation. No additional adhesive or installation needed.
The Bangladesh specification page gives dimensions of 162.7 × 77.2 × 7.42 mm. TECNO India notes that the stated 7.42 mm thickness excludes the camera module and that final dimensions can vary with configuration and measurement technique. Check local SKU details rather than assuming every regional version has identical hardware.
Quick Recap
What to check before buying
- Confirm whether the listing is for 8 GB + 128 GB or 8 GB + 256 GB, and compare the current total price for that exact variant.
- Check seller, stock, offer terms, warranty and return conditions on the India listing.
- Verify the India SKU’s network bands and regional specifications instead of relying solely on a Bangladesh specification page.
- If you want a case or screen protector, verify compatibility with the curved 6.78-inch display and this exact model; a generic accessory listing does not establish fit.
- Do not infer camera quality from megapixel counts alone: the cited specifications list sensor resolutions, not comparative image-test results.
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.




