FREEDOM251

Freedom251 › Customer Service Gamification Software

Trakdesk

by Trakdesk

Free plan API

Visit Trakdesk Alternatives Pricing

Trakdesk's own site

What Trakdesk is

Trakdesk is customer support software from a maker based in Mableton, Georgia. It lists a shared inbox, ticket automation, SLA management, a help center, a customer portal, and API access. The service has a free plan and a 30-day trial, with paid plans starting at $9.99/user/mo billed annually. Starter includes email-to-ticket, a custom domain, ticket time tracking, a single business hour, multiple email accounts, and satisfaction surveys. Professional adds announcements, multiple business hours and SLA policies, company and group SLA, multiple ticket forms, and custom DKIM. Business lists game mechanics, portal customization, advanced and scheduled reports, ticket scheduling, and quotes and invoices. Enterprise includes a custom email server, custom SSL certificate, IP whitelisting, and a security audit report. Its listed price is $44.99 per month billed annually; the plan also lists $49.99 per agent, billed monthly. API is the platform listed for Trakdesk.

Who it suits

Trakdesk may suit support teams looking for shared inbox, ticket automation, SLA, help center, and customer portal functions. Its listed tiers include options for teams needing additional reporting, security, or SLA features.

What it does well

  • Free plan and 30-day trial are listed.
  • Shared inbox, ticket automation, and SLA management are included.
  • Starter includes multiple email accounts and satisfaction surveys.
  • Higher tiers list advanced reporting and security options.

What to know first

  • Starter costs $9.99/user/mo billed annually.
  • Enterprise lists $49.99 per agent billed monthly.
  • API is the only platform listed.

Limits

Starter includes a single business hour. The free plan's feature limits are not described in the listed facts.

Plans

PlanBilled and limitsPrice
Starterbilled annually · Email to ticket · Custom domain · Ticket time tracking · Single business hour · Multiple email accounts · Satisfaction surveys$9.99 a month
Professionalbilled annually · Announcements · Multiple business hours · Multiple SLA policies · Company and group SLA · Multiple ticket forms · Custom DKIM$16.99 a month
Businessbilled annually · Game mechanics · Portal customization · Advanced reports · Scheduled reports · Ticket scheduler · Quotes and invoices$24.99 a month
Enterprisebilled annually · Custom email server · Custom SSL certificate · IP whitelisting · Security audit report · $49.99 per agent, billed monthly$44.99 a month

As trakdesk.com lists them, read 19 Sept 2026. The maker's own page has the final word.

Getting started

  1. Visit the Trakdesk website.
  2. Start with the free plan or use the 30-day trial.
  3. Choose a paid plan if you need its listed features.
  4. Use the API platform and API access.

Verdict

Trakdesk lists core ticket and customer-support tools across plans, with more specialized features in higher tiers. Compare the annual plan prices and note Enterprise's additional per-agent monthly figure.

Questions

Does Trakdesk have a free plan?

Yes. Trakdesk has a free plan and also offers a 30-day trial.

How much do paid plans cost?

Paid plans start at $9.99 per user per month, billed annually. Starter is listed at $9.99 per month billed annually; Professional is $16.99, Business is $24.99, and Enterprise is $44.99 per month billed annually.

What platforms does Trakdesk support?

API is the platform listed, and API access is available.

What does Starter include?

Starter lists email-to-ticket, a custom domain, ticket time tracking, a single business hour, multiple email accounts, and satisfaction surveys.

What does Enterprise cost?

Enterprise is listed at $44.99 per month billed annually. It also lists $49.99 per agent, billed monthly.

Who makes Trakdesk?

The maker is Trakdesk, headquartered in Mableton, Georgia, USA.

Facts from Trakdesk's own pages

API access
Yes · trakdesk.com, 19 Sept 2026
Customer portal
Yes · trakdesk.com, 19 Sept 2026
Free plan
Yes · trakdesk.com, 19 Sept 2026
Headquarters
Mableton, Georgia, USA · trakdesk.com, 28 Sept 2026
Help center
Yes · trakdesk.com, 19 Sept 2026
Shared inbox
Yes · trakdesk.com, 19 Sept 2026
SLA management
Yes · trakdesk.com, 19 Sept 2026
Paid from
9.99 · trakdesk.com, 19 Sept 2026
Ticket automation
Yes · trakdesk.com, 19 Sept 2026

Where Trakdesk stands on Freedom251

Look at these too