FREEDOM251

Freedom251 › Multilingual Customer Support Software

Provide Support

by Provide Support

Paid WebWindowsMacLinuxiPhoneAndroid

Visit Provide Support Alternatives Pricing

Provide Support's own site

What Provide Support is

Provide Support is a paid live-agent chat service for communicating with website visitors. Its chat channel is the website, and it combines live conversations with visitor tracking. The service runs on the web, Windows, macOS, Linux, iOS, and Android, so agents can access it across desktop and mobile platforms. Provide Support lists 25 integrations and includes one agent seat in the Small Business plan. Monthly plans are Small Business at $24 a month for one seat, Corporate at $53 a month for three seats, and Enterprise at $108 a month with all features included and branding free. A 10-day trial is available, but there is no free plan. The maker, Provide Support, is headquartered in New York, NY, USA, and was founded in 2003.

Who it suits

It suits organizations that need website-based live-agent chat and visitor tracking. The platform also fits teams working across the listed desktop and mobile operating systems.

What it does well

  • Live agent chat for website visitors
  • Visitor tracking included
  • Runs on web and six operating systems
  • Lists 25 integrations
  • 10-day trial available

What to know first

  • No free plan
  • Small Business includes one seat
  • Plans are paid monthly

Plans

PlanBilled and limitsPrice
Small Businessmonthly · 1 seat$24 a month
Corporatemonthly · 3 seats$53 a month
Enterprisemonthly · All features included · Branding free$108 a month

As providesupport.com lists them, read 20 Sept 2026. The maker's own page has the final word.

Verdict

Provide Support focuses on website conversations handled by live agents, with visitor tracking and broad platform availability. Its monthly plans differ by included seats and Enterprise features.

Facts from Provide Support's own pages

Included agent seats
1 · providesupport.com, 20 Sept 2026
Website chatbot
No · providesupport.com, 20 Sept 2026
Chat channels
website · providesupport.com, 20 Sept 2026
Founded
2003 · providesupport.com, 28 Sept 2026
Free plan
No · providesupport.com, 20 Sept 2026
Headquarters
New York, NY, USA · providesupport.com, 28 Sept 2026
Listed integrations
25 · providesupport.com, 20 Sept 2026
Live agent chat
Yes · providesupport.com, 20 Sept 2026
Paid from
24 · providesupport.com, 20 Sept 2026
Visitor tracking
Yes · providesupport.com, 20 Sept 2026

Where Provide Support stands on Freedom251

Look at these too