FREEDOM251

Freedom251 › Daily Planner Apps

Morgen

by Morgen

Paid AndroidiPhone

Visit Morgen Alternatives Pricing

Morgen's own site

What Morgen is

Morgen is a calendar and scheduling app with shared calendars, time blocking, scheduling links, two-way calendar sync, and video meeting support. Its mobile apps are listed for Android and iOS. The Pro Monthly plan includes AI Planner time blocking, unlimited calendar and task integrations, calendar automations, a Booking Page, and Scheduling Links; its listed apps also include Windows, macOS, Linux, mobile, and browser versions. Pro Monthly costs $30 a month, billed monthly. Pro Yearly includes the Pro Monthly features and access to product updates and improvements, and costs $15 a year, billed yearly. Team Monthly costs $25 a month, billed monthly, with a two-seat minimum. Team Yearly costs $10 a year, billed yearly, also with a two-seat minimum. The pricing note says plans start from $25 per user per month and includes a 14-day trial. There is no free plan. Morgen is based in Zurich, Switzerland.

Who it suits

Morgen suits people coordinating calendars, blocking time, or sharing scheduling links, as well as teams considering its Team plans. Its listed mobile apps cover Android and iOS, while Pro Monthly also lists desktop and browser apps.

What it does well

  • Supports two-way calendar sync
  • Includes shared calendars and time blocking
  • Provides scheduling links and video meeting support
  • Pro Monthly lists unlimited calendar and task integrations

What to know first

  • There is no free plan
  • Team plans require at least two seats
  • Pro Monthly and Pro Yearly are listed at different terms

Plans

PlanBilled and limitsPrice
Pro Monthlybilled monthly · AI Planner time blocking · Unlimited calendar and task integrations · Calendar automations · Booking Page and Scheduling Links · Windows, macOS, Linux, mobile, and browser apps$30 a month
Pro Yearlybilled yearly · Includes Pro Monthly features · 50% savings compared with Monthly · Access to product updates and improvements$15 a year
Team Monthlybilled monthly; minimum 2 seats · minimum 2 seats$25 a month
Team Yearlybilled yearly; minimum 2 seats · minimum 2 seats$10 a year

As morgen.so lists them, read 20 Sept 2026. The maker's own page has the final word.

Verdict

Morgen combines calendar coordination, time blocking, and scheduling tools, with app coverage that varies by plan listing. Compare the monthly and yearly prices carefully, especially since the listed yearly amounts are expressed per year.

Facts from Morgen's own pages

Calendar sync
two_way · morgen.so, 20 Sept 2026
Free plan
No · morgen.so, 20 Sept 2026
Headquarters
Zurich, Switzerland · morgen.so, 23 Sept 2026
Mobile apps
ios and android · morgen.so, 20 Sept 2026
Scheduling links
Yes · morgen.so, 20 Sept 2026
Shared calendars
Yes · morgen.so, 20 Sept 2026
Paid from
25 · morgen.so, 20 Sept 2026
Time blocking
Yes · morgen.so, 20 Sept 2026
Video meeting support
Yes · morgen.so, 20 Sept 2026

Where Morgen stands on Freedom251

Look at these too