FREEDOM251

Freedom251 › Case Management Software

Campus Resolve

by Campus Resolve

Paid Web

Visit Campus Resolve Alternatives Pricing

Campus Resolve's own site

What Campus Resolve is

Campus Resolve is a cloud-based case management service for campuses, made by Campus Resolve in Ohio. It runs on the web and provides case intake forms, workflow automation, audit trails, and reporting dashboards. Institutions can choose annual licensing by student population. Essentials is for 2,500 students or fewer and costs $2,500 a year, with a separate $250 a month one-time setup fee listed for onboarding and configuration. Professional costs $7,820 a year for up to 8,500 students and has a $500 a month one-time setup fee. Enterprise starts at $8,600 a year for institutions with 10,000 students and up, with setup starting at $1,000 a month. The Enterprise license and setup are both listed as starting prices. Campus Resolve has no free plan and no mobile apps, so access is through its web deployment. The listed workflows, audit history, and dashboards support handling and reviewing campus cases.

Who it suits

Campus Resolve suits educational institutions managing cases according to enrollment size. It is intended for web use where mobile apps are not required.

What it does well

  • Case intake forms for campus submissions
  • Workflow automation for case processes
  • Audit trails record case activity
  • Reporting dashboards provide oversight
  • Annual tiers tied to student counts

What to know first

  • No mobile apps
  • No free plan
  • Separate one-time setup charges
  • Enterprise pricing starts at listed amounts

Plans

PlanBilled and limitsPrice
EssentialsAnnual license plus $250 one-time setup · 2,500 students or fewer$2,500 a year
Essentials — setupOne-time setup fee · Onboarding and configuration$250, paid once
ProfessionalAnnual license plus $500 one-time setup · Up to 8,500 students$7,820 a year
Professional — setupOne-time setup fee · Onboarding and configuration$500, paid once
EnterpriseStarting price; plus one-time setup from $1,000 · 10,000 students and up$8,600 a year
Enterprise — setupStarting setup price · Onboarding and configuration$1,000 a month

As campus-resolve.com lists them, read 22 Sept 2026. The maker's own page has the final word.

Verdict

Campus Resolve combines intake, automated workflows, audit trails, and dashboards in a cloud service for campuses. Its paid annual tiers are organized around student population and add separate setup charges.

Facts from Campus Resolve's own pages

Audit trail
Yes · campus-resolve.com, 22 Sept 2026
Deployment
cloud · campus-resolve.com, 22 Sept 2026
Free plan
No · campus-resolve.com, 22 Sept 2026
Headquarters
Ohio, United States · campus-resolve.com, 28 Sept 2026
Case intake forms
Yes · campus-resolve.com, 22 Sept 2026
Mobile apps
No · campus-resolve.com, 22 Sept 2026
Reporting dashboards
Yes · campus-resolve.com, 22 Sept 2026
Workflow automation
Yes · campus-resolve.com, 22 Sept 2026

Where Campus Resolve stands on Freedom251

Look at these too