FREEDOM251

Freedom251 › Email Marketing Software

Campayn

Free plan WebiPhone

Visit Campayn Alternatives Pricing

Campayn's own site

What Campayn is

Campayn is an email marketing service available on the web and iOS. It provides email automation, audience segmentation, and A/B testing for organizing subscribers, automating messages, and comparing campaign versions. The service lists 500 native integrations. Campayn uses a freemium model with a free plan; its pricing note lists paid access from $17 per month on an annual term. The Basic plan costs $19 a month when billed monthly and includes 3,000 contacts, 15,000 emails per month, and one autoresponder. Unlimited costs $39 a month billed monthly, with 3,000 contacts and unlimited emails. Credit plans range from 1,000 credits for $29 a month to 100,000 credits for $599 a month. The listed subscriber limit is 3,000, and the stated monthly send limit is 15,000.

Who it suits

Campayn suits users who need email campaigns with automation, segmentation, and testing. Its web and iOS access, free plan, and credit options support different sending needs.

What it does well

  • Free plan is available
  • Email automation included
  • Audience segmentation included
  • A/B testing included
  • 500 native integrations listed

What to know first

  • Subscriber limit listed as 3,000
  • Capped plan allows 15,000 monthly emails
  • Paid plans have recurring monthly charges

Plans

PlanBilled and limitsPrice
Basicbilled monthly · 3,000 contacts · 15,000 emails per month · 1 autoresponder$19 a month
Unlimitedbilled monthly · 3,000 contacts · Unlimited emails$39 a month
1,000 Credits1,000 credits$29 a month
5,000 Credits5,000 credits$99 a month
10,000 Credits10,000 credits$139 a month
25,000 Credits25,000 credits$299 a month
50,000 Credits50,000 credits$399 a month
100,000 Credits100,000 credits$599 a month

As campayn.com lists them, read 20 Sept 2026. The maker's own page has the final word.

Verdict

Campayn combines core campaign tools with segmentation, automation, testing, and many listed integrations. Buyers can choose a free plan, monthly subscriptions, or credit-based options based on their stated limits.

Facts from Campayn's own pages

A/B testing
Yes · campayn.com, 20 Sept 2026
Email automation
Yes · campayn.com, 20 Sept 2026
Free plan
Yes · campayn.com, 20 Sept 2026
Monthly send limit
15000 · campayn.com, 20 Sept 2026
Native integrations
500 · campayn.com, 20 Sept 2026
Audience segmentation
Yes · campayn.com, 20 Sept 2026
Paid from
17 · campayn.com, 20 Sept 2026
Subscriber limit
3000 · campayn.com, 20 Sept 2026

Where Campayn stands on Freedom251

Look at these too