FREEDOM251

Freedom251 › Event Venue Management Software

BrandWave for Events

Paid Web

Visit BrandWave for Events Alternatives Pricing

BrandWave for Events's own site

What BrandWave for Events is

BrandWave for Events is a web-based system for independent venues that brings event inquiries, tours, calendars, contracts, payments, communication, and marketing into one workflow. Its BrandWave Events beta includes ticketing and RSVPs in the subscription without an added selling or management charge. The Live Venue Quote tool can display availability, calculate prices from event details and add-ons, and email prospects a branded PDF quote and sales packet. DIY Access provides pre-built workflows, forms, templates, and calendars. Standard Setup configures venue pricing records, forms, calendars, templates, workflows, contract tracking, payment tracking, email, SMS, and Social Planner. Premium Consulting adds ongoing done-with-you support and a custom quote tool. Pricing starts at $100/mo, with setup fees on the higher plans. Texting, email, and AI have usage-based charges. The service runs on the web and does not offer floor-plan tools.

Who it suits

It suits independent venue owners managing bookings, contracts, payments, and event communications. BrandWave says it is not intended for hotel sales departments, complex catering operations, or enterprise multi-location groups.

What it does well

  • Connects inquiries through payments in one workflow
  • Includes ticketing and RSVPs in the beta
  • Live quotes include branded PDF sales packets
  • Offers venue calendars and contract management
  • Premium plan includes ongoing done-with-you support

What to know first

  • No free plan
  • DIY Access has no live setup support
  • Texting, email, and AI add usage charges
  • No floor-plan tools

Limits

The lowest-priced plan, DIY Access, costs $100 a month and does not include live setup support. Texting, email, and AI incur usage-based charges; the pricing page says most venues spend $10–$30 per month on usage.

Plans

PlanBilled and limitsPrice
DIY Access$100/month · BrandWave Events beta ticketing and RSVPs included · No live setup support$100 a month
Standard Setup$1,500 setup + $100/mo · BrandWave Events beta ticketing and RSVPs included · Live Venue Quote available as add-on · Onboarding call included$100 a month
Premium Consulting$3,000 setup + $400/mo · BrandWave Events beta ticketing and RSVPs included · Custom-built Live Venue Quote tool · Ongoing done-with-you support$400 a month

As meetbrandwave.com lists them, read 7 Oct 2026. The maker's own page has the final word.

Getting started

  1. Open the BrandWave website.
  2. Choose DIY Access, Standard Setup, or Premium Consulting.
  3. For Standard Setup or Premium Consulting, account for the stated setup fee as well as the monthly charge.
  4. Use the web-based service to manage venue bookings and related workflows.

Verdict

BrandWave for Events combines venue booking, administration, marketing, and beta ticketing features in one web system. Its plan structure ranges from self-service tools to configured onboarding and ongoing consulting, with separate usage charges for some communications and AI.

Questions

How much does BrandWave for Events cost?

DIY Access costs $100 a month. Standard Setup costs $1,500 setup plus $100 per month, and Premium Consulting costs $3,000 setup plus $400 per month.

Is there a free plan?

No. BrandWave for Events is paid, starting at $100 per month.

What platforms does it support?

BrandWave for Events is available on the web.

Does the subscription include ticketing and RSVPs?

The BrandWave Events beta includes ticketing and RSVPs without an added charge for selling tickets or managing RSVPs.

Who created BrandWave for Events?

The about page identifies Jenna Nelson as its creator and says the product is built and operated out of Nashville, Tennessee.

Are there extra usage charges?

Texting, email, and AI incur usage-based charges. Listed rates are about $0.01–$0.02 per SMS message and about $0.001 per email.

Facts from BrandWave for Events's own pages

Additional fees
The usage charges page lists SMS at about $0.01–$0.02 per message and email at about $0.001 per email. · meetbrandwave.com, 7 Oct 2026
Automations
The pricing page lists pre-built workflows, forms, templates, and calendars in DIY Access. · meetbrandwave.com, 7 Oct 2026
Booking lifecycle
The system connects inquiry, calendar, contracts, payments, communication, and marketing for venues. · meetbrandwave.com, 7 Oct 2026
Headquarters
Nashville, Tennessee, United States · meetbrandwave.com, 28 Sept 2026
Intended customer
BrandWave is built for independent venue owners and is described as unsuitable for hotel sales departments, complex catering operations, and enterprise multi-location groups. · meetbrandwave.com, 7 Oct 2026
Live quote tool
The Live Venue Quote tool can show availability, calculate quotes from event details and add-ons, and email prospects a branded PDF quote and sales packet. · meetbrandwave.com, 7 Oct 2026
Maker and location
The about page identifies Jenna Nelson as the creator and says BrandWave for Events is built and operated out of Nashville, Tennessee. · meetbrandwave.com, 7 Oct 2026
Marketing
Standard Setup includes email, SMS, and Social Planner setup. · meetbrandwave.com, 7 Oct 2026
Purpose
BrandWave connects event venue inquiries, tours, contracts, and payments in one system designed for independent venues. · meetbrandwave.com, 7 Oct 2026
Security
The privacy policy says safeguards may include access controls, authentication, encryption in transit where supported, monitoring, vendor management, and incident-response procedures. · meetbrandwave.com, 7 Oct 2026
Sensitive data
The privacy policy says BrandWave is not automatically configured for every regulated use and advises against submitting sensitive or regulated information unless support and safeguards are confirmed in writing. · meetbrandwave.com, 7 Oct 2026
Setup service
Standard Setup includes configuration of venue pricing records, forms, calendars, templates, workflows, and contract and payment tracking. · meetbrandwave.com, 7 Oct 2026
Support
DIY Access does not include live setup support; Premium Consulting includes ongoing done-with-you support. · meetbrandwave.com, 7 Oct 2026
Ticketing and RSVPs
BrandWave Events beta includes ticketing and RSVPs in the subscription without an added charge for selling tickets or managing RSVPs. · meetbrandwave.com, 7 Oct 2026
Usage charges
Texting, email, and AI incur usage-based charges; the pricing page says most venues spend $10–$30 per month. · meetbrandwave.com, 7 Oct 2026

Where BrandWave for Events stands on Freedom251

Look at these too