FREEDOM251

Freedom251 › Business Scheduling Software

Book Like A Boss

Free plan Web

Visit Book Like A Boss Alternatives Pricing

Book Like A Boss's own site

What Book Like A Boss is

Book Like A Boss is web-based booking software with booking pages, two-way calendar synchronization, group booking, and round-robin scheduling. It also offers automated reminders, payment collection, team booking pages, group events, round-robin routing, and custom booking domains. A free plan is available, alongside a 14-day trial and paid plans from $8.33/user/mo when billed annually. The named paid plans are Espresso, Mocha, Cappuccino, and Latte, all billed yearly. Espresso costs $8.33 a month and includes SMS reminders, group bookings, and calendar integrations. Mocha costs $10 a month and adds a custom domain, BLAB-branding removal, and a custom footer. Cappuccino costs $16.66 a month and includes booking charges, events and classes, recurring bookings, and memberships. Latte costs $25 a month and includes booking payments, a custom domain, and white-label pages. Founded in 2015, the service supports individuals or teams managing bookings through the web.

Who it suits

Book Like A Boss suits individuals and teams that need online booking pages, calendar coordination, group events, or round-robin appointment routing.

What it does well

  • Free plan and 14-day trial
  • Two-way calendar sync
  • Group bookings and events
  • Round-robin scheduling and routing
  • Custom domains and team pages

What to know first

  • Paid plans billed yearly
  • Advanced features vary by plan
  • Web platform only
  • White-label pages require Latte

Plans

PlanBilled and limitsPrice
EspressoBilled yearly · SMS reminders · Group bookings · Calendar integrations$8.33 a month
MochaBilled yearly · Custom domain · Remove BLAB branding · Custom footer$10 a month
CappuccinoBilled yearly · Charge for bookings · Events and classes · Recurring bookings · Memberships$16.66 a month
LatteBilled yearly · Booking payments · Custom domain · White-label pages$25 a month

As blab.co lists them, read 23 Sept 2026. The maker's own page has the final word.

Verdict

Book Like A Boss combines booking pages with team, group, reminder, calendar, and payment tools. Its free option offers an entry point, while features such as memberships, white labeling, and booking charges depend on paid plans.

Facts from Book Like A Boss's own pages

Automated reminders
Yes · blab.co, 23 Sept 2026
Booking pages
Yes · blab.co, 23 Sept 2026
Calendar sync
two-way · blab.co, 23 Sept 2026
Founded
2015 · blab.co, 28 Sept 2026
Free plan
Yes · blab.co, 23 Sept 2026
Group booking
Yes · blab.co, 23 Sept 2026
Payment collection
Yes · blab.co, 23 Sept 2026
Round-robin scheduling
Yes · blab.co, 23 Sept 2026
Paid from
8.33 · blab.co, 23 Sept 2026

Where Book Like A Boss stands on Freedom251

Look at these too