What’s actually slowing this PC down?
Pick the symptom - the matching free tool is one click away.
On paper, the Xiaomi Redmi Note 15 5G has the stronger display, main camera and charging speed. The realme NARZO 80 Lite (standard model) counters with a larger stated battery and, in one comparison listing, a lower price. The price gap cannot yet be stated as a reliable figure, because the Narzo price shown in that listing does not clearly match a specific configuration.
Check the model name first
realme sells two phones that are easy to confuse: the standard NARZO 80 Lite and the NARZO 80 Lite 5G. They have different screens, cameras and batteries. According to realme’s official India product pages, the standard model has a 6,300mAh typical battery, a 90Hz screen and a 13MP camera. The 5G model has a 6,000mAh typical battery, a 120Hz screen, a 32MP camera and the Dimensity 6300 chipset. Every figure below refers to the standard NARZO 80 Lite. Do not apply the 5G model’s specifications to it.
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
Specifications side by side
The table uses realme’s India listing for the Narzo and a 2026 comparison listing for the Redmi Note 15 5G. Xiaomi’s India store page was used only for the Redmi’s price and configuration, not for its full specifications.
The Tool Desk
Outbyte Driver Updater FREEScan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minuteDriver Scan →Outbyte PC Repair FREEClear out junk files and repair common Windows errorsFree Scan →| Feature | Xiaomi Redmi Note 15 5G | realme NARZO 80 Lite (standard) |
|---|---|---|
| Display | 6.77-inch AMOLED | 6.74-inch, 90Hz |
| Main camera | 108MP | 13MP |
| Battery (stated) | 5,520mAh | 6,300mAh typical |
| Charging (stated) | 45W | 15W |
| Dust and water rating | IP66/IP65 (per comparison listing; not yet checked against Xiaomi’s India specification page) | IP54 (realme India) |
| RAM and storage | 8GB + 128GB (Black variant, Xiaomi India store) | Not stated in the sources reviewed |
| Network support | 5G | Not stated in the sources reviewed |
| Price | ₹28,999 (Xiaomi India store, 2026) | ₹19,898 in a comparison listing; configuration not clear |
Display: AMOLED against a 90Hz LCD-class listing
The Redmi Note 15 5G is listed with an AMOLED panel. AMOLED screens usually offer deeper blacks and higher contrast than the panels in budget phones, but the listings do not state the Redmi’s refresh rate or the Narzo’s panel type, so a smoothness comparison is not possible from these figures. Screen quality also depends on brightness and calibration, which spec sheets do not show.
#1 Best Overall
- USA MARKET ONLY WORK ON TMOBILE MINT TELLO OR ANY UNDER TMOBILE NETWORK PHONE NEEDS A SIM CARD ALREADY ACTIVATED ,OUTSIDE USA WORKS ANY GSM CARRIER SIM GSM FCC ID: 2AFZZRA29G
- Dual SIM (nano SIM + nano SIM or nano SIM + eSIM) NO MICRO SD SLOT. 5G: n1/2/3/5/7/8/12/20/26/28/38/40/41/48/66/77/78 - 4G: LTE FDD: 1/B2/B3/B4/B5/B7/B8/B12/B13/B17/B18/B19/B20/B26/B28/B32/B66 4G: LTE TDD: B38/B40/B41/B42/B48 - 3G: WCDMA: B1/B2/B4/B5/B6/B8/B19 - 2G: GSM: B2/B3/B5/B8
- 6.83" AMOLED displayResolution: 1.5K (2772 x 1280)Refresh rate: Up to 120HzTouch sampling rate: Up to 480HzInstantaneous touch sampling rate: 2560Hz*Activated in Game Turbo modeBrightness: 3200 nits peak brightnessBrightness: HBM 1800 nitsColor depth: 12bitContrast ratio: 8000000:1DCI- P3 wide color gamut447PPICorning Gorilla Glass Victus 2Sunlight displayHDR10+ | Dolby Vision16,000-step automatic brightness adjustment3840Hz PWM dimming|TÜV Rheinland Low Blue Light (Hardware Solution) Certified | TÜV Rheinland Circadian Friendly Certified | TÜV Rheinland Flicker Free Certified
- MediaTek Dimensity 7400-Ultra4nm manufacturing process technologyCPU: Octa-core processor, up to 2.6GHzGPU: Mali-G615
- 200MP main cameraOptical Image Stabilization (OIS)0.56μm, 16in1, 2.24μmf/1.77P lens1/1.4" sensor size8MP ultra-wide cameraf/2.2Rear camera video recording4K at 30 fps1080p at 30/60 fps720p at 30 fps / Front Camera 20MP front camera1/4" sensor sizef/2.24P lensFront camera video recording1080p at 30/60 fps720p at 30 fps
Camera: the megapixel gap needs context
The Redmi’s 108MP main camera is much higher resolution than the Narzo’s 13MP. Megapixel count alone does not decide image quality. Sensor size, pixel binning, processing and low-light performance matter more. No side-by-side photo testing of these two phones was available for this comparison, so neither camera can be declared the winner in real use.
Battery and charging
The Narzo’s 6,300mAh figure is the larger of the two battery capacities. It is a typical value from realme, not a measured runtime. The Redmi’s 5,520mAh is lower, but its 45W charging is three times the 15W rate listed for the Narzo. In everyday use, the faster charger can matter more than the larger battery, because a phone that charges quickly spends less time tethered to a socket. Battery life depends on screen settings, workload and signal conditions, so neither listing predicts how long a charge will last.
Rank #2
- USA MARKET ONLY WORK ON TMOBILE MINT TELLO OR ANY UNDER TMOBILE NETWORK PHONE NEEDS A SIM CARD ALREADY ACTIVATED ,OUTSIDE USA WORKS ANY GSM CARRIER SIM GSM FCC ID: 2AFZZRA8E
- Dual SIM (nano SIM + nano SIM or nano SIM + eSIM) (NoT MICRO SD SLOT) 5G: n1/2/3/5/7/8/20/28/38/40/41/48/66/77/78 / 4G: LTE FDD:1/2/3/4/5/7/8/12/13/17/18/19/20/26/28/32/66 -- 4G: LTE TDD:38/40/41/42/48 -- 3G: 1/2/4/5/6/8/19 -- 2G Quad Band - Bluetooth 5.4Wi-Fi: Wi-Fi 6/6E/Wi-Fi 5/Wi-Fi 4/802.11a/b/g Supports 2.4GHz Wi-Fi | 5GHz Wi-Fi Supports 2x2 MIMO,Wi-Fi Direct
- 6.83" CrystalRes AMOLED displayResolution: 1.5K (2772 x 1280)Refresh rate: Up to 120HzTouch sampling rate: Up to 480HzInstantaneous touch sampling rate: 2560Hz*Activated in Game Turbo modeBrightness: 3200 nits peak brightnessBrightness: HBM 1800 nitsColor depth: 12bitContrast ratio: 8000000:1DCI- P3 wide color gamut447PPICorning Gorilla Glass Victus 2Sunlight displayHDR10+ | Dolby Vision16,000-step automatic brightness adjustment3840Hz PWM dimming|TÜV Rheinland Low Blue Light (Hardware Solution) Certified | TÜV Rheinland Circadian Friendly Certified | TÜV Rheinland Flicker Free Certified
- Snapdragon 7s Gen 44nm manufacturing process technologyCPU: Octa-core processor, up to 2.7GHzGPU: Adreno GPU
- 200MP main cameraOptical Image Stabilization (OIS)0.56μm, 16in1, 2.24μmf/1.77P lens1/1.4" sensor size8MP ultra-wide cameraf/2.2Rear camera video recording4K at 30 fps1080p at 30/60 fps720p at 30 fps - 32MP front camera1/3.6" sensor sizef/2.24P lensFront camera video recording1080p at 30/60 fps720p at 30 fps
Durability ratings
realme lists the standard Narzo at IP54, which protects against dust and light water splashes. The comparison listing gives the Redmi IP66 and IP65 ratings. Those ratings are stronger on paper, but confirm them on Xiaomi’s India specification page before relying on them. Neither rating means the phone is waterproof for submersion.
Quick wins for a faster PC:
Scan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minuteDriver Scan →Repair Windows errors before they cause bigger problemsFix Now →Fix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitchesFind Drivers →Price difference: what can and cannot be said
Xiaomi’s India store listed the Redmi Note 15 5G, 8GB + 128GB, Black, at ₹28,999 when checked in 2026. A 2026 comparison listing showed the standard NARZO 80 Lite at ₹19,898 and the Redmi at ₹28,999. That Narzo figure does not state a RAM and storage configuration or a seller, so it cannot be matched to the Redmi’s 8GB + 128GB variant. Subtracting the two numbers would give an apparent gap of ₹9,101, but that figure should not be treated as a real difference.
Rank #3
- USA MARKET ONLY WORK ON TMOBILE MINT TELLO OR ANY UNDER TMOBILE NETWORK PHONE NEEDS A SIM CARD ALREADY ACTIVATED ,OUTSIDE USA WORKS ANY GSM CARRIER SIM GSM FCC ID: 2AFZZRA29G
- Dual SIM (nano SIM + nano SIM or nano SIM + eSIM) NO MICRO SD SLOT. 5G: n1/2/3/5/7/8/12/20/26/28/38/40/41/48/66/77/78 - 4G: LTE FDD: 1/B2/B3/B4/B5/B7/B8/B12/B13/B17/B18/B19/B20/B26/B28/B32/B66 4G: LTE TDD: B38/B40/B41/B42/B48 - 3G: WCDMA: B1/B2/B4/B5/B6/B8/B19 - 2G: GSM: B2/B3/B5/B8
- 6.83" AMOLED displayResolution: 1.5K (2772 x 1280)Refresh rate: Up to 120HzTouch sampling rate: Up to 480HzInstantaneous touch sampling rate: 2560Hz*Activated in Game Turbo modeBrightness: 3200 nits peak brightnessBrightness: HBM 1800 nitsColor depth: 12bitContrast ratio: 8000000:1DCI- P3 wide color gamut447PPICorning Gorilla Glass Victus 2Sunlight displayHDR10+ | Dolby Vision16,000-step automatic brightness adjustment3840Hz PWM dimming|TÜV Rheinland Low Blue Light (Hardware Solution) Certified | TÜV Rheinland Circadian Friendly Certified | TÜV Rheinland Flicker Free Certified
- MediaTek Dimensity 7400-Ultra4nm manufacturing process technologyCPU: Octa-core processor, up to 2.6GHzGPU: Mali-G615
- 200MP main cameraOptical Image Stabilization (OIS)0.56μm, 16in1, 2.24μmf/1.77P lens1/1.4" sensor size8MP ultra-wide cameraf/2.2Rear camera video recording4K at 30 fps1080p at 30/60 fps720p at 30 fps / Front Camera 20MP front camera1/4" sensor sizef/2.24P lensFront camera video recording1080p at 30/60 fps720p at 30 fps
To find the actual gap, check the price of the standard NARZO 80 Lite in the same configuration on the same retailer, on the same day, and compare it with the Redmi’s listing. Prices, offers and stock change frequently in India, so the figures here are only a starting point.
Independent reader supportYour contribution helps us test, update, and keep practical guides available for everyone.Which one should you choose?
- Choose the Redmi Note 15 5G if you want the better-listed display, the higher-resolution main camera, faster charging and the stronger dust and water rating. It is the stronger specification sheet of the two.
- Choose the standard NARZO 80 Lite if your priority is the larger stated battery and the lowest verified price, and you can confirm a matching configuration at a price that makes sense for you.
- Do not decide on the Narzo price alone. Compare the exact models, storage and network support first.
These conclusions rely on manufacturer specifications and listed prices. They do not come from hands-on testing of either phone.
Quick Recap
Best Value
- USA MARKET ONLY WORK ON TMOBILE MINT TELLO OR ANY UNDER TMOBILE NETWORK PHONE NEEDS A SIM CARD ALREADY ACTIVATED ,OUTSIDE USA WORKS ANY GSM CARRIER SIM GSM FCC ID: 2AFZZRA8E
- Dual SIM (nano SIM + nano SIM or nano SIM + eSIM) (NoT MICRO SD SLOT) 5G: n1/2/3/5/7/8/20/28/38/40/41/48/66/77/78 / 4G: LTE FDD:1/2/3/4/5/7/8/12/13/17/18/19/20/26/28/32/66 -- 4G: LTE TDD:38/40/41/42/48 -- 3G: 1/2/4/5/6/8/19 -- 2G Quad Band - Bluetooth 5.4Wi-Fi: Wi-Fi 6/6E/Wi-Fi 5/Wi-Fi 4/802.11a/b/g Supports 2.4GHz Wi-Fi | 5GHz Wi-Fi Supports 2x2 MIMO,Wi-Fi Direct
- 6.83" CrystalRes AMOLED displayResolution: 1.5K (2772 x 1280)Refresh rate: Up to 120HzTouch sampling rate: Up to 480HzInstantaneous touch sampling rate: 2560Hz*Activated in Game Turbo modeBrightness: 3200 nits peak brightnessBrightness: HBM 1800 nitsColor depth: 12bitContrast ratio: 8000000:1DCI- P3 wide color gamut447PPICorning Gorilla Glass Victus 2Sunlight displayHDR10+ | Dolby Vision16,000-step automatic brightness adjustment3840Hz PWM dimming|TÜV Rheinland Low Blue Light (Hardware Solution) Certified | TÜV Rheinland Circadian Friendly Certified | TÜV Rheinland Flicker Free Certified
- Snapdragon 7s Gen 44nm manufacturing process technologyCPU: Octa-core processor, up to 2.7GHzGPU: Adreno GPU
- 200MP main cameraOptical Image Stabilization (OIS)0.56μm, 16in1, 2.24μmf/1.77P lens1/1.4" sensor size8MP ultra-wide cameraf/2.2Rear camera video recording4K at 30 fps1080p at 30/60 fps720p at 30 fps - 32MP front camera1/3.6" sensor sizef/2.24P lensFront camera video recording1080p at 30/60 fps720p at 30 fps
Rank #4
- USA MARKET ONLY WORK ON TMOBILE MINT TELLO OR ANY UNDER TMOBILE NETWORK PHONE NEEDS A SIM CARD ALREADY ACTIVATED ,OUTSIDE USA WORKS ANY GSM CARRIER SIM GSM FCC ID: 2AFZZRN76L
- SIM 1 + Hybrid (SIM or microSD) Dual standby , supports dual 4G : 4G: 1/2/3/4/5/7/8/12/13/17/18/19/26/28/66 4G: LTE TDD: Band 38/40/41 3G: WCDMA: Band 1/2/4/5/6/8/19 2G: GSM: Quad Band.
- 6.77" AMOLED displayResolution: 2392 × 1080Refresh rate: Up to 120HzTouch sampling rate: 240HzBrightness: 3200 nits peak brightness, 800 nits (typ)Colour depth: 12 bitContrast ratio: 8,000,000:1DCI- P3 wide color gamutSunlight displayReading mode3840Hz PWM dimming|16,000-level brightness adjustmentScreen-to-body ratio: 93%*Data obtained from Xiaomi Internal Labs. Actual results may vary.TÜV Rheinland Low Blue Light (Hardware Solution) Certified TÜV Rheinland Circadian Friendly Certified TÜV Rheinland Flicker Free Certified
- MediaTek Helio G100-Ultra6nm manufacturing process technologyCPU: Octa-core processor, up to 2.2GHzGPU: Mali-G57 MC2
- Proximity sensor | Ambient light sensor | Accelerometer | Electronic compass | IR blaster | Gyroscope / Bluetooth 5.3Wi-Fi Protocol: 802.11a/b/g/n/ac / Supports 2.4GHz Wi-Fi | 5GHz Wi-Fi Supports Wi-Fi Direct
“
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.
Recommended Free Tools




