Quick wins for a faster PC:
Repair Windows errors before they cause bigger problemsFix Now →Fix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitchesFind Drivers →Clear out junk files and repair common Windows errorsFree Scan →The vivo T4x 5G lists faster 44 W charging and more RAM and storage configurations; Motorola’s official specifications for the moto g max list a larger 7,000 mAh battery and a higher-resolution selfie camera. Those are specification-sheet differences, not proof of which phone performs better in daily use. A reliable current India price gap cannot be established from the available listings, and Motorola’s official page does not confirm an India launch or price.
vivo T4x vs Moto g max 5G: specifications at a glance
This comparison uses vivo India’s T4x 5G specifications and Motorola’s support page, which calls its model the moto g max and lists 5G network support. Motorola says specifications can vary by market, so confirm the exact model and configuration offered where you live.
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
| Specification | vivo T4x 5G | Motorola moto g max |
|---|---|---|
| Processor | MediaTek Dimensity 7300 5G, octa-core, 4 nm | Qualcomm Snapdragon 6s Gen 4, 4 nm |
| Display | 6.72-inch LCD; 2408 × 1080; 120 Hz | 6.72-inch LCD; 2400 × 1080; 120 Hz |
| Battery | 6,500 mAh typical; 6,360 mAh rated | 7,000 mAh |
| Wired charging | Up to 44 W | 30 W |
| Rear cameras | 50 MP main + 2 MP bokeh | 50 MP Sony LYTIA 600 main + 8 MP ultra-wide |
| Front camera | 8 MP | 32 MP |
| RAM and storage listed | 6 GB/128 GB, 8 GB/128 GB, or 8 GB/256 GB | 6 GB/128 GB |
| Dust and water resistance | IP64 | IP64; MIL-STD-810H also listed |
| Software on cited product pages | Android 15 with Funtouch OS 15 | Android 16 |
| India price evidence | vivo India Store listing observed at ₹19,499 for 8 GB/128 GB; listing price can change | No authoritative India price or launch confirmation established |
Specifications are manufacturer-published, not results from a controlled head-to-head test. Screen size, refresh rate, battery capacity, charging wattage and camera megapixels do not by themselves establish viewing quality, endurance, charging time or photo quality. vivo’s T4x 5G specifications and Motorola’s moto g max specifications are the primary references for the listed hardware.
What’s actually slowing this PC down?
Pick the symptom - the matching free tool is one click away.
What the price difference means in India
A dependable current price difference cannot be calculated from these figures. The vivo India Store showed ₹19,499 for the 8 GB/128 GB T4x 5G listing when observed in 2026; that is a time-sensitive store listing, not a guaranteed current checkout price or a lasting MSRP. Motorola’s official specification page does not establish an India retail price or launch for the moto g max.
#1 Best Overall
- vivo T4X 5G: The Wallet Case is Compatibility for vivo T4X 5G. 3 Card Holders, Kickstand, Shockproof TPU Shell, PU Leather, Magnetic Closure, Protective Flip Folio Cover, Zipper Wallet Case, Wrist Strap Lanyard
- Wrist Strap Lanyard: This vivo T4X 5G Zipper case includes 3 card holders and 1 cash pocket, you can carry your ID cards, driver's license and cash easily without an extra wallet. Comes with a detachable wrist strap for extra convenience
- Fully Protection: The vivo T4X 5G leather case made of PU leather and shockproof TPU, with raised edges for the screen and camera. The flip case for vivo T4X 5G covers all corners, and the magnetic clasps ensure the phone cover is closed snugly, providing great dual-layer protection for your smartphone
- Precise Cutouts: This vivo T4X 5G phone case has camera hole on its back. The vivo T4X 5G leather wallet case allowing full access to all features: buttons, speakers, cameras, etc
- Kickstand Function: The folding line on the back of case allows you to convert the vivo T4X 5G case wallet case into a kickstand. The fold book style vivo T4X 5G phone case offers you a comfortable visual
Secondary comparison pages show different price figures and conflicting Moto details, so they do not establish a like-for-like India comparison. Check both live listings on the same date and compare the exact seller, condition, RAM/storage configuration, regional compatibility and offer terms. The vivo India Store listing is the primary source for its displayed offer; it cannot establish Motorola’s price or availability.
Battery and charging: capacity versus convenience
Motorola lists the larger battery
Motorola’s 2026 support specification page lists a 7,000 mAh battery for the moto g max. vivo India distinguishes the T4x’s capacity as 6,500 mAh typical and 6,360 mAh rated; vivo states, “The typical battery capacity is 6500 mAh, and the rated battery capacity is 6360 mAh.” The capacity figures favor Motorola on paper, but they do not establish which phone lasts longer: real endurance also depends on display use, software, network conditions and other factors.
vivo lists faster maximum charging
vivo specifies charging up to 44 W, while Motorola lists 30 W. vivo notes that charging power is dynamically adjusted, so the maximum wattage is not a guaranteed constant or a direct measure of full charge time. Neither manufacturer specification alone establishes how long either phone takes to charge in ordinary use.
Free tools Windows power users keep installed
One-click scans. No signup required.
Rank #2
- vivo T4X 5G/Y300T: The Wallet Case is Compatibility for vivo T4X 5G/Y300T. 3 Card Holders, Kickstand, Shockproof TPU Shell, PU Leather, Magnetic Closure, Protective Flip Folio Cover, Zipper Wallet Case, Wrist Strap Lanyard
- Wrist Strap Lanyard: This vivo T4X 5G/Y300T Zipper case includes 3 card holders and 1 cash pocket, you can carry your ID cards, driver's license and cash easily without an extra wallet. Comes with a detachable wrist strap for extra convenience
- Fully Protection: The vivo T4X 5G/Y300T leather case made of PU leather and shockproof TPU, with raised edges for the screen and camera. The flip case for vivo T4X 5G/Y300T covers all corners, and the magnetic clasps ensure the phone cover is closed snugly, providing great dual-layer protection for your smartphone
- Precise Cutouts: This vivo T4X 5G/Y300T phone case has camera hole on its back. The vivo T4X 5G/Y300T leather wallet case allowing full access to all features: buttons, speakers, cameras, etc
- Kickstand Function: The folding line on the back of case allows you to convert the vivo T4X 5G/Y300T case wallet case into a kickstand. The fold book style vivo T4X 5G/Y300T phone case offers you a comfortable visual
Display and performance
Both specification pages list a 6.72-inch LCD with a 120 Hz refresh rate. The stated resolutions—2408 × 1080 for vivo and 2400 × 1080 for Motorola—are close. Those figures describe the panels on paper; they do not establish comparative brightness, color, outdoor visibility or motion quality.
The listed processors are the Dimensity 7300 5G in the vivo and Snapdragon 6s Gen 4 in the moto g max, both identified as 4 nm chips. No independent benchmark or controlled comparison is established here, so there is no substantiated performance winner. For gaming, demanding apps or sustained workloads, look for independent testing of the exact regional models rather than inferring speed from the chipset names alone.
Camera differences
Rear cameras
vivo lists a 50 MP main camera and a 2 MP bokeh camera. Motorola lists a 50 MP Sony LYTIA 600 main camera and an 8 MP ultra-wide camera. The secondary cameras are intended for different roles: a bokeh sensor supports depth effects, while an ultra-wide camera captures a wider view. The specifications do not establish which phone takes better photos or how well either camera performs in low light.
Rank #3
- 🔨 [9H HARDNESS RATING] BoxWave Screen Protector Compatible With vivo T4x. With the hardest and STRONGEST screen protection rating: 9H, the ClearTouch ImpactShield (2-Pack) provides you with impenetrable protection to keep your device protected from scratches, bumps, and even accidental drops! ⭐ *** PLEASE NOTE, VIVO T4X DEVICE NOT INCLUDED ***
- 💓 [SHOCK ABSORPTION] Not only is the ClearTouch ImpactShield strong, we've infused a thin TPU layer to ABSORB any shock and vibration that may happen throughout your day to further protect the screen of your beloved device.
- 🛡 [ULTIMATE PROTECTION] Made with NEXT GEN material that is strong while flexible, ensuring your peace of mind when using your device. Guards your screen from scratches or cracks even better than glass screen protectors, without being brittle to prevent chipping and cracking.
- 💎 [CRYSTAL CLEAR] Providing 99% VISIBILITY with super clear material so you won't even notice it's there! Giving you peace of mind without adding bulk or distorting your screen.
- 🧩 [PERFECT DESIGN] We have designed the ClearTouch ImpactShield to fit specifically to your device for a perfect fit, GUARANTEED! All ports and buttons will be FULLY ACCESSIBLE so that you can fully utilize your device. Disclaimer: ClearTouch Packaging may not be the exact one pictured on this listing.
Selfie cameras
The moto g max specification page lists a 32 MP front camera, compared with 8 MP on the T4x. That is a resolution difference, not a complete quality verdict; image processing, lens and lighting also matter.
Windows Errors? Fix Them Before They Spread
Repair common Windows errors and clear accumulated junk for a smoother, more stable PC - no reinstall needed.Free scan · no reinstallOutdated Drivers Are Slowing You Down
One free scan finds every outdated or missing driver and matches the right update for your exact hardware.Free scan · exact hardware matchConfigurations, durability and software
Memory and storage
vivo lists three T4x combinations: 6 GB RAM with 128 GB storage, 8 GB with 128 GB, and 8 GB with 256 GB. Motorola’s official page lists the moto g max with 6 GB RAM and 128 GB storage. Confirm the exact retail variant before buying, since configurations may differ by market or seller.
Dust and water protection
Both manufacturers list IP64. vivo cautions that its resistance is laboratory-rated, is not permanent and can diminish with wear. IP64 should not be read as waterproofing. Motorola also lists MIL-STD-810H; that designation is not, by itself, a guarantee against damage in every real-world drop or environmental condition.
Rank #4
- vivo Y29 4G/T4X 5G: The Wallet Case is Compatibility for vivo Y29 4G/T4X 5G. 3 Card Holders, Kickstand, Shockproof TPU Shell, PU Leather, Magnetic Closure, Protective Flip Folio Cover, Zipper Wallet Case, Wrist Strap Lanyard
- Wrist Strap Lanyard: This vivo Y29 4G/T4X 5G Zipper case includes 3 card holders and 1 cash pocket, you can carry your ID cards, driver's license and cash easily without an extra wallet. Comes with a detachable wrist strap for extra convenience
- Fully Protection: The vivo Y29 4G/T4X 5G leather case made of PU leather and shockproof TPU, with raised edges for the screen and camera. The flip case for vivo Y29 4G/T4X 5G covers all corners, and the magnetic clasps ensure the phone cover is closed snugly, providing great dual-layer protection for your smartphone
- Precise Cutouts: This vivo Y29 4G/T4X 5G phone case has camera hole on its back. The vivo Y29 4G/T4X 5G leather wallet case allowing full access to all features: buttons, speakers, cameras, etc
- Kickstand Function: The folding line on the back of case allows you to convert the vivo Y29 4G/T4X 5G case wallet case into a kickstand. The fold book style vivo Y29 4G/T4X 5G phone case offers you a comfortable visual
Software versions
The cited vivo page lists Android 15 with Funtouch OS 15; Motorola’s support page lists Android 16. These pages may reflect different product release or update stages and regional builds. Check the exact SKU’s installed software and the manufacturer’s update policy before purchase; the listed versions alone do not establish how long either phone will receive updates.
Which phone should you choose?
- Consider the vivo T4x 5G if its 44 W maximum charging specification or its listed 8 GB/256 GB option matters to you, and you can confirm the price and configuration with the seller.
- Consider the moto g max if the manufacturer-listed 7,000 mAh battery or 8 MP ultra-wide and 32 MP selfie cameras better match your priorities, after verifying that the exact model is available and compatible in your market.
- Compare independent tests if your decision depends on battery endurance, camera results or processing speed. The published specifications do not settle those real-world questions.
For India buyers, verify the Motorola model identity and regional availability before comparing offers: the manufacturer names it moto g max, lists 5G support, and does not establish an India launch or price on the cited page.
Quick Recap
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.




