Do these 3 things before closing this tab:
1Clear out junk files and repair common Windows errors2Scan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minute3Repair Windows errors before they cause bigger problemsThe Vivo T4x 5G has the sharper listed display and larger battery; the Infinix Note 50x 5G+ lists slightly faster maximum charging and reverse charging. Both offer a 120 Hz LCD, a Dimensity 7300-series processor, 50 MP main camera, Android 15 and IP64 protection. There is no confirmed current price gap: the available India listings differ in variant, timing and stock status.
Vivo T4x vs Infinix Note 50x: specs at a glance
These are manufacturer-listed specifications for India models, not results from hands-on testing. The names also differ slightly across listings: Vivo calls its phone the T4x 5G, while Infinix lists the Note 50x 5G+.
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
| Specification | Vivo T4x 5G | Infinix Note 50x 5G+ |
|---|---|---|
| Processor | MediaTek Dimensity 7300 5G, 4 nm; 4 × 2.5 GHz and 4 × 2.0 GHz | MediaTek Dimensity 7300 Ultimate, 4 nm; four Cortex-A78 cores up to 2.5 GHz and four Cortex-A55 cores up to 2.0 GHz |
| Operating system | Android 15 with Funtouch OS 15 | Android 15 with XOS 15 |
| Display | 6.72-inch LCD, 2408 × 1080, 120 Hz, 393 ppi; 1050 nits HBM | 6.67-inch IPS LCD, 720 × 1600, up to 120 Hz; 672 nits peak |
| Battery and charging | 6500 mAh typical capacity; 44 W charging | 5500 mAh; up to 45 W charging and up to 10 W reverse charging |
| Rear cameras | 50 MP f/1.8 autofocus main camera and 2 MP bokeh camera | 50 MP f/1.6 PDAF main camera; manufacturer lists 4K video at 30 fps |
| Front camera | 8 MP f/2.05 | 8 MP f/2.0 |
| Listed memory and storage | 6/128 GB, 8/128 GB or 8/256 GB; LPDDR4X RAM and UFS 3.1 storage | 6/128 GB or 8/128 GB |
| Protection | IP64 | IP64 |
| Connectivity and extras listed | Wi-Fi 6, Bluetooth 5.4, USB 2.0; NFC not supported. In-box charger and phone case are listed. | Wi-Fi 6, Bluetooth 5.4, USB-C, Type-C earphone support, FM radio, dual speakers and IR blaster |
Specifications are from the Vivo India product page and Infinix India product page. Manufacturers note that specifications or components may vary by production batch or regional SKU, so confirm the exact configuration offered before buying.
Recommended Free Tools
Which phone has the better display?
Vivo T4x: higher resolution and stated brightness
Vivo lists a 2408 × 1080 resolution on its 6.72-inch LCD, compared with 720 × 1600 on Infinix’s 6.67-inch panel. Both list a 120 Hz refresh rate. On paper, the Vivo screen is substantially sharper, which matters for fine text and detailed images.
#1 Best Overall
- Compatible with Vivo Y29 4G / T4X 5G
- The flexible TPU bezel and PC back case absorbs the impact of an accidental drop and provides complete protection for your phone.
- Built-in 360° swivel stand ring rotates 360 degrees for placement on a desktop or anywhere you work or use media.
- The case has a built-in magnetic function, Compatible with MagSafe ,which can automatically adsorb magnetic charging, making your cell phone charging more convenient and fast. It can easily support magnetic accessories, such as car mounts, wallets, chargers, etc. (The phone itself must have wireless charging function)
- Precise cutouts are designed for easy access to all ports, buttons and camera. The buttons are soft, responsive and easy to press, and are easy to install and remove.
Brightness figures are not a direct like-for-like test
Vivo specifies 1050 nits HBM, while Infinix says 672 nits peak. Because the manufacturers describe these brightness figures differently, they should not be treated as measurements taken under identical conditions.
Battery capacity versus charging features
Vivo lists a 6500 mAh typical battery, 1000 mAh more than the Infinix’s stated 5500 mAh. Infinix lists up to 45 W wired charging versus Vivo’s 44 W, plus reverse charging up to 10 W. The one-watt difference does not establish which phone charges faster in practice; actual charging time and battery life depend on conditions and use.
Rank #2
- Compatible with Vivo T4x 5G
- Shockproof TPU to Protector you phone against drop,shock,impacts and bumps.Bumper Maximum shock absorption,protect your phone from bumps and drops.It’s everything you need: strong, durable, comfortable, protective, and not bulky in your pocket.
- Featuring raised bumper to lift screen and camera off flat surface to protect your phone from scratches, breaks and cracks; Shockproof 4 corner bumper cushions offer your device high-grade corner drop protection.
- The product has been carefully crafted with precise holes to make all functions and buttons easily accessible.
- We will try our best to win the satisfaction of our customers. If you encounter any problem, please contact us, we will solve your problem as soon as we receive the information.
91mobiles reports PCMark battery-life results of 14h 11m for the Vivo and 12h 05m for the Infinix. The reviewed listing does not establish enough test conditions to apply those results to ordinary use, so treat them as that publisher’s reported figures rather than a prediction of your own battery life. 91mobiles comparison.
Performance, software and storage
The phones list different versions of the Dimensity 7300, but both manufacturer sheets specify a 4 nm chip with four performance cores up to 2.5 GHz and four efficiency cores up to 2.0 GHz. The naming difference alone does not show that one phone is faster; no controlled benchmark comparison is established here.
Rank #3
- Compatible with Vivo T4X 5G / Y29 4G / Magic 5 Lite
- Made of high quality polycarbonate (PC) + thermoplastic polyurethane (TPU) to ensure impact resistance, durability and scratch resistance.
- Precise camera hole position design ensures that the lens is fully exposed without blocking any shooting angle, while protecting the camera from damage to the greatest extent.
- Compatible with MagSafe,The integrated strong magnet ensures a secure attachment, Compatible with a variety of magnetic devices, such as wireless chargers, wallets, battery packs, magnetic car mounts. (Cell phones need to support wireless charging to support wireless charging)
- We are committed to producing high quality products, if you encounter any problems when using the products, please feel free to contact us, we will provide you with the most reasonable solutions.
Both ship with Android 15-based software, Funtouch OS 15 on Vivo and XOS 15 on Infinix. The specifications cited here do not establish how long either phone will receive OS or security updates, so check the manufacturers’ current support information if update duration is important.
Vivo lists an 8/256 GB configuration in addition to 128 GB options; Infinix lists 128 GB configurations only. Infinix’s software-based RAM expansion should not be confused with additional physical RAM when comparing the 6 GB and 8 GB variants.
Rank #4
- Compatible with Vivo T4x 5G
- Shockproof TPU to Protector you phone against drop,shock,impacts and bumps.Bumper Maximum shock absorption,protect your phone from bumps and drops.It’s everything you need: strong, durable, comfortable, protective, and not bulky in your pocket.
- Featuring raised bumper to lift screen and camera off flat surface to protect your phone from scratches, breaks and cracks; Shockproof 4 corner bumper cushions offer your device high-grade corner drop protection.
- The product has been carefully crafted with precise holes to make all functions and buttons easily accessible.
- We will try our best to win the satisfaction of our customers. If you encounter any problem, please contact us, we will solve your problem as soon as we receive the information.
Camera features and protection
Both phones list a 50 MP main rear camera and an 8 MP front camera. Vivo also lists a 2 MP bokeh camera, while Infinix specifies rear 4K recording at 30 fps. These feature lists do not establish which phone takes better photos or selfies; that requires comparable testing.
Both carry an IP64 rating, but neither should be called waterproof. Vivo says resistance is not permanent and may diminish with wear; Infinix likewise cautions that wear or damage can reduce protection and excludes damage from submersion. Treat the rating as dust and splash resistance, not permission to immerse either phone.
Best Value
- Magnetic Phone Case Compatible with VIvo T4X / Y300T
- 【Built-in Magnetic Sheet for Secure Snap-On Charging】Embedded magnetic ring aligns perfectly with magnetic wireless chargers and car mounts—stays firmly attached, no slipping or frequent adjustments
- 【PU Leather Texture + Soft TPU Bumper】Elegant leather-like back offers a comfortable, anti-slip grip and refined look, while the flexible TPU edges absorb shocks and make installation effortless without scratching your device
- 【Raised Camera & Screen Protection】Reinforced raised bezels around the camera lenses and screen keep them lifted off flat surfaces, guarding against daily scratches, dust, and minor bumps. Precision cutouts preserve full button and port access
- 【Slim, Lightweight & Drop-Resistant】Streamlined profile stays pocket-friendly; four-corner cushioning and full-edge TPU frame help buffer everyday drops and bumps
India price difference: what the listings establish
A 91mobiles comparison snapshot displayed ₹16,999 for the Vivo T4x and ₹13,499 for the Infinix Note 50x, an apparent difference of ₹3,500. That snapshot marked the Infinix listing out of stock. Separately, Infinix’s official page displayed ₹14,999 for a selected 8/128 GB variant against a regular price of ₹16,999; the Vivo specification page reviewed did not show a current price.
Those figures are not a verified same-time, same-variant checkout comparison. Prices and availability can change, so check both sellers’ live listings for the same RAM/storage tier before deciding which is cheaper. The available evidence does not support presenting ₹3,500—or any other amount—as a definitive current price gap.
Which should you choose?
- Choose the Vivo T4x on paper if display sharpness, larger stated battery capacity or an officially listed 256 GB option matters most.
- Consider the Infinix Note 50x if its listed reverse charging, 45 W maximum wired charging or specified 4K30 rear video fits your needs—and its live price and stock work for you.
- Do not decide from camera megapixels or chipset labels alone. The spec sheets do not establish a photo-quality or performance winner.
For exact details, consult the Vivo T4x 5G specifications, Infinix Note 50x 5G+ listing and 91mobiles comparison page.
What’s actually slowing this PC down?
Pick the symptom - the matching free tool is one click away.
Quick Recap
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.




