Halloween DealsAmazon USHalloween week deals: useful picks before month-endAmazon US: current deals, useful picks and tech finds.Check DealsWindows FixRecommendedWindows errors stealing your time? Find the fix fastScan stability, cleanup and performance issues.Fix NowHalloween DealsAmazon USOctober picks are moving - compare before checkoutAmazon US: current deals, useful picks and tech finds.See Picks×
Skip to content
Shenzhen desk4 min

vivo T4 vs realme P3 Pro: Which One Should You Buy?

The vivo T4 has the larger rated battery and higher-resolution selfie camera; the realme P3 Pro has a sharper display and UFS 3.1 storage. Both use the same chipset.
Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

The vivo T4 5G is the stronger pick on paper if you want a larger battery or a higher-resolution selfie camera. The realme P3 Pro 5G offers a larger, sharper display and faster-rated storage. Both use the same Snapdragon 7s Gen 3, so specifications alone do not establish a performance winner. This comparison covers the India-market models; prices and stock can change.

vivo T4 vs realme P3 Pro: key specs

Specification vivo T4 5G realme P3 Pro 5G
Chipset Qualcomm Snapdragon 7s Gen 3 Qualcomm Snapdragon 7s Gen 3
Display 6.77-inch AMOLED, 2392 × 1080, up to 120Hz 6.83-inch OLED, 2800 × 1272, up to 120Hz; realme describes it as 1.5K, with 1.07 billion colors and 100% DCI-P3
Battery and charging 7300mAh typical; 90W charging 6000mAh typical, 5860mAh rated minimum; 80W charging; realme says an adapter is included
Main rear cameras 50MP Sony IMX882 with OIS plus 2MP secondary camera 50MP Sony IMX896 with OIS plus 2MP secondary camera
Front camera 32MP, f/2.0 16MP, f/2.4
Listed RAM and storage 8GB+128GB, 8GB+256GB, 12GB+256GB 8GB or 12GB RAM; 128GB or 256GB storage
Storage standard cited by comparison source UFS 2.2 UFS 3.1
Software listed by manufacturer Funtouch OS 15 realme UI 6.0 based on Android 15

Specifications are manufacturer or comparison-page claims, not a substitute for comparable independent tests. The official product pages are vivo’s T4 specifications and realme’s P3 Pro specifications; the cited storage comparison is from 91mobiles’ comparison listing.

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Which phone has the better display?

The realme P3 Pro has the larger and higher-resolution panel: 6.83 inches at 2800 × 1272, compared with the T4’s 6.77-inch 2392 × 1080 screen. Both list refresh rates up to 120Hz. realme also specifies 1.07 billion colors and 100% DCI-P3 for its display. These figures favor the P3 Pro on screen size and pixel count, but they do not by themselves establish which screen looks better in everyday use. Manufacturer brightness figures use different measures, so they should not be treated as a direct lab comparison.

What’s actually slowing this PC down?

Pick the symptom - the matching free tool is one click away.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Which has better battery life and charging?

The vivo T4 has the larger stated battery and higher charging wattage: 7300mAh typical and 90W, versus 6000mAh typical (5860mAh minimum) and 80W for the P3 Pro. Those ratings make the T4 the capacity-and-wattage choice on paper, not a guarantee of longer screen-on time or a particular charging duration. Usage, settings, temperature and charging conditions affect results, and no comparable runtime or charging-time test is established here.

#1 Best Overall
BoxWave Stand and Mount Compatible with vivo T4 Ultra - Desktop Aluminum SoloStand, Adjustable Hands-Free Portable with Rubber Feet - Jet Black
  • 🙌 [HANDS-FREE VIEWING] BoxWave Stand and Mount Compatible With vivo T4 Ultra. Keep your device at the perfect angle for video calls, streaming, or browsing. Free up your hands! 💬 Includes limited 3rd party tech support for your device (up to 3 inquiries via messaging) - not affiliated with or endorsed by vivo ⭐ *** PLEASE NOTE, T4 ULTRA DEVICE NOT INCLUDED ***
  • 🎖 [PREMIUM DESIGN] Crafted from high-quality aluminum materials, the Desktop Aluminum SoloStand offers a sleek, MINIMALISTIC aesthetic that complements any workspace. Its sturdy construction ensures long-lasting durability while maintaining a lightweight form for easy handling.
  • 🎛 [ADJUSTABLE] Designed for VERSATILITY, the Desktop Aluminum SoloStand features an adjustable width, allowing you to seamlessly switch between landscape and portrait orientations. It also collapses into a compact form, making it highly portable and easy to store when not in use - perfect for processionals on the go.
  • 🗜 [SECURE POSITIONING] The precision-engineered tight adjuster mechanism ensures the stand stays FIRMLY in place once set, eliminating unwanted shifts or wobbles. It holds your device at the perfect angle until you choose to readjust, providing stability for extended use.
  • 👟 [NON-SLIP BASE] The stand's rubberized feet create a strong grip on any surface, preventing accidental sliding or shifting. This ensures a STABLE and secure setup, whether placed on a desk, table, or any smooth surface.

realme says the P3 Pro’s charging adapter is included. Check the in-box contents for the specific T4 variant and seller before purchase. The capacity and charging figures come from vivo and realme.

Do the cameras make one a clear winner?

Both phones list a 50MP OIS main rear camera and a 2MP secondary camera, but use different named main sensors: Sony IMX882 on the T4 and Sony IMX896 on the P3 Pro. realme lists rear 4K recording at 30fps. vivo’s page has variant caveats for 4K recording, so check the exact model’s specifications if that feature matters.

Rank #2
BoxWave Holster Compatible with vivo T4 Ultra - ActiveStretch Sport Armband, Adjustable Armband for Workout and Running - Jet Black
  • 👀 [GREAT VIEWING] BoxWave Holster Compatible With vivo T4 Ultra. New design integrates a SAFE AND SECURE holder with minimal screen coverage. No plastic window cover that obstructs your view or operation of the device. 💬 Includes limited 3rd party tech support for your device (up to 3 inquiries via messaging) - not affiliated with or endorsed by vivo ⭐ *** PLEASE NOTE, T4 ULTRA DEVICE NOT INCLUDED ***
  • 📏 [ADJUSTABLE] Fits your device as well as many other devices while remaining secure. The ActiveStretch Sport Armband's innovative design uses strong ELASTIC GRIPS to tightly grip your device securely to allow full viewing and access while keeping it in place.
  • 💃 [FLEXIBILITY] Rotate 360 degrees to view your device at the PERFECT ANGLE. Click into one of 23 pre-set positions without removing it from your arm!
  • 📦 [EXTRA STORAGE] Includes key slot for SAFE STORAGE while you are out and about.
  • 👕 [BUILT FOR COMFORT] Breathable and stretchable material with cutouts on the armband for added VENTILATION and circulation.

The T4 lists a 32MP front camera, compared with 16MP on the P3 Pro. That is a resolution advantage on paper, not proof of better selfies: processing, optics, exposure and actual image samples matter. The sensor names and megapixel counts alone do not establish a camera winner.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Does the P3 Pro perform faster?

Both models use the Qualcomm Snapdragon 7s Gen 3. Their published specifications therefore do not support claiming that one is faster for gaming, apps or multitasking. The comparison source lists UFS 2.2 storage for the T4 and UFS 3.1 for the P3 Pro, which makes the P3 Pro the faster-storage specification on paper. A user-visible advantage cannot be promised without a suitable test, and RAM and storage configuration should be matched when comparing versions.

Rank #3
BoxWave Holster Compatible with vivo T4 - ActiveStretch Sport Armband, Adjustable Armband for Workout and Running - Jet Black
  • 👀 [GREAT VIEWING] BoxWave Holster Compatible With vivo T4. New design integrates a SAFE AND SECURE holder with minimal screen coverage. No plastic window cover that obstructs your view or operation of the device. 💬 Includes limited 3rd party tech support for your device (up to 3 inquiries via messaging) - not affiliated with or endorsed by vivo ⭐ *** PLEASE NOTE, T4 DEVICE NOT INCLUDED ***
  • 📏 [ADJUSTABLE] Fits your device as well as many other devices while remaining secure. The ActiveStretch Sport Armband's innovative design uses strong ELASTIC GRIPS to tightly grip your device securely to allow full viewing and access while keeping it in place.
  • 💃 [FLEXIBILITY] Rotate 360 degrees to view your device at the PERFECT ANGLE. Click into one of 23 pre-set positions without removing it from your arm!
  • 📦 [EXTRA STORAGE] Includes key slot for SAFE STORAGE while you are out and about.
  • 👕 [BUILT FOR COMFORT] Breathable and stretchable material with cutouts on the armband for added VENTILATION and circulation.
Independent reader supportYour contribution helps us test, update, and keep practical guides available for everyone.Support on Ko-Fi

What are the software and durability differences?

vivo lists Funtouch OS 15 for the T4; realme lists realme UI 6.0 based on Android 15 for the P3 Pro. The consulted official listings do not establish comparable guaranteed operating-system upgrade or security-support periods, so neither phone can be declared the longer-supported choice on this evidence.

realme says the P3 Pro was tested to meet IP69, IP68 and IP66 under IEC 60529-2013. The company also cautions that resistance may diminish and that immersion damage is excluded from warranty. No comparable ingress rating was established in the consulted T4 source. Do not treat either phone as damage-proof; check the warranty terms before relying on water-resistance claims. See realme’s product claims.

Rank #4
BoxWave Cable Compatible with vivo T4 Lite - DirectSync PD Cable (3ft) - USB-C to USB-C (100W), Type C Braided Charge and Fast Sync - Jet Black
  • 🔋 [100 Watt PD] BoxWave Cable Compatible With vivo T4 Lite. Capable of shuttling up to 100 WATTS of PD Power, the DirectSync PD Cable is the cable you need to charge your device and other high powered devices, including Laptops! The DirectSync PD Cable is rated to handle the bandwidth and rate at which your device requires! ⭐ *** PLEASE NOTE, T4 LITE DEVICE NOT INCLUDED ***
  • 🔗 [Braided Cable] Made with the 100cm / 3 feet of HIGH GRADE NYLON materials, the DirectSync PD Cable can handle even the harshest environments. This cable is strong but flexible to accommodate your charging needs in any situation.
  • 💪 [Strain Relief] The DirectSync PD Cable is equipped with durable, RUBBERIZED GROMMET strain reliefs on BOTH connectors to prevent cable fraying and eliminate connection issue
  • 🏃 [High Speed Data Transfers] Plug the DirectSync PD Cable into your computer for LIGHTNING FAST data transfers WHILE charging your device!
  • 🎖 [Easy to Use] Simply plug in the USB Type-C Connector to your charger, and the other end into your device to begin charging!

What is the India price difference?

In the checked listing snapshot, vivo’s official India store showed ₹25,999 for the T4 8GB+128GB Emerald Blaze selection, marked out of stock. 91mobiles listed the T4 at ₹24,999, also out of stock, and the P3 Pro at ₹20,999 via Flipkart. These are listing prices, not a fixed or like-for-like comparison: the P3 Pro listing’s configuration details should be confirmed with the retailer.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Before comparing offers, check the same RAM and storage capacity, seller, color, stock status, bank offers and delivery terms. The listed prices may have changed since they were checked. The official-store listing is at vivo India; the comparison and retailer listings are at 91mobiles.

Which one should you buy?

  • Choose the vivo T4 5G on specifications if battery capacity, 90W rated charging or a higher-resolution front camera are your priorities.
  • Choose the realme P3 Pro 5G on specifications if you prefer the larger, sharper display, the listed UFS 3.1 storage, or the manufacturer’s stated ingress-protection ratings.
  • Compare the exact versions and current offers if price is decisive; the available snapshot does not establish a reliable like-for-like price gap.
  • Do not choose based on an assumed speed, camera or endurance winner. The shared chipset and published component figures do not replace comparable real-world tests.

Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

More from the Wire

  1. World desk4 min
    How to Spot an AI Voice Scam Before Sending MoneyDon’t rely on how a caller sounds. Pause, call back through a known number, and verify the emergency with another trusted person before sending money.
  2. Mountain View desk4 min
    Google’s SynthID Detector: How to Check AI-Generated Images, Video and AudioGoogle’s SynthID Detector looks for an embedded watermark in supported images, video and audio. Here is what its results do—and do not—show.
  3. Redmond desk20 min
    How to create a link to File or Folder in Windows 11Windows 11 gives you several ways to point to a file or folder without moving or duplicating it. You can create a desktop shortcut,…
Recommended PC Tool
Recommended PC Tool
Crashes, No Sound, or Screen Glitches?Free driver scan
PC Slower Than It Used to Be?Free scan - under a minute

Two free Windows tools

One Free Minute Could Fix That PC

Before you go - each of these free tools takes about a minute and tackles what quietly slows a Windows PC down.

Special offer. View Outbyte info, uninstall instructions, EULA, and Privacy Policy.