Do these 3 things before closing this tab:
1Fix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitches2Repair Windows errors before they cause bigger problems3Scan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minuteThe vivo T4 5G is the stronger fit if you prioritize a larger stated battery and higher-rated charging. The realme 15 Pro 5G offers the newer, higher-tier-named Snapdragon 7 Gen 4, a 1.5K 144 Hz display and a higher-resolution selfie camera specification. There is no reliable single price difference to quote without checking the same storage variant at the same retailer on the day you buy.
vivo T4 vs realme 15 Pro: key specifications
These are India-market 5G phones. The figures below are manufacturer specifications, not results from a matched independent test.
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
| Specification | vivo T4 5G | realme 15 Pro 5G |
|---|---|---|
| Chipset | Snapdragon 7s Gen 3 | Snapdragon 7 Gen 4 |
| Display | 6.77-inch AMOLED; 2392 × 1080 resolution; 120 Hz | 6.8-inch HyperGlow 4D Curve+; 1.5K resolution; 144 Hz |
| Battery capacity | 7300 mAh typical; 7170 mAh rated | 7000 mAh typical; 6830 mAh rated |
| Wired charging | 90 W FlashCharge | 80 W Ultra Charge; realme says the original charger and cable are required for 80 W |
| Rear cameras | 50 MP Sony IMX882 with OIS, plus 2 MP bokeh camera | Triple 50 MP camera system; realme identifies the main camera as a Sony IMX896 with OIS |
| Front camera | 32 MP | 50 MP |
| Water and dust resistance rating | IP65 | IP68 and IP69 advertised by realme |
| Software listed at launch/product listing | Android 15 with Funtouch OS 15 | Android 15-based realme UI |
Specifications are drawn from the vivo T4 India product page, the realme 15 Pro India product page and realme’s 15 Pro announcement. The listed software describes launch or product-page information; current update status is not established here.
How the phones differ in everyday-use priorities
Performance: a newer chipset on the realme
The vivo T4 uses Qualcomm’s Snapdragon 7s Gen 3, while the realme 15 Pro uses the Snapdragon 7 Gen 4. The model names distinguish the chips, but they do not establish how much faster one phone is in everyday use or sustained gaming. No matched independent benchmark or thermal test is available here, so choose based on the chipset specification only if that distinction matters to you; otherwise, look for comparable testing of the exact models.
#1 Best Overall
- 🙌 [HANDS-FREE VIEWING] BoxWave Stand and Mount Compatible With vivo T4 Ultra. Keep your device at the perfect angle for video calls, streaming, or browsing. Free up your hands! 💬 Includes limited 3rd party tech support for your device (up to 3 inquiries via messaging) - not affiliated with or endorsed by vivo ⭐ *** PLEASE NOTE, T4 ULTRA DEVICE NOT INCLUDED ***
- 🎖 [PREMIUM DESIGN] Crafted from high-quality aluminum materials, the Desktop Aluminum SoloStand offers a sleek, MINIMALISTIC aesthetic that complements any workspace. Its sturdy construction ensures long-lasting durability while maintaining a lightweight form for easy handling.
- 🎛 [ADJUSTABLE] Designed for VERSATILITY, the Desktop Aluminum SoloStand features an adjustable width, allowing you to seamlessly switch between landscape and portrait orientations. It also collapses into a compact form, making it highly portable and easy to store when not in use - perfect for processionals on the go.
- 🗜 [SECURE POSITIONING] The precision-engineered tight adjuster mechanism ensures the stand stays FIRMLY in place once set, eliminating unwanted shifts or wobbles. It holds your device at the perfect angle until you choose to readjust, providing stability for extended use.
- 👟 [NON-SLIP BASE] The stand's rubberized feet create a strong grip on any surface, preventing accidental sliding or shifting. This ensures a STABLE and secure setup, whether placed on a desk, table, or any smooth surface.
Display: higher resolution and refresh rate on the realme
vivo lists a 6.77-inch AMOLED panel with 2392 × 1080 resolution and a 120 Hz refresh rate. realme describes the 15 Pro’s 6.8-inch curved panel as HyperGlow 4D Curve+ and specifies 1.5K resolution and 144 Hz. On paper, the realme has the higher resolution and refresh rate. Those figures do not by themselves establish which screen looks better, is brighter in common conditions or uses less power; manufacturer peak-brightness claims are not a like-for-like comparison.
Battery and charging: larger capacity and higher rated charging on vivo
vivo specifies a 7300 mAh typical battery (7170 mAh rated), compared with realme’s 7000 mAh typical (6830 mAh rated). That is a 300 mAh difference between the typical capacities, not a promise of proportionally longer use. Screen settings, network conditions, workload and software all affect endurance. vivo rates charging at 90 W and realme at 80 W; rated wattage is not a comparative charge-time test. realme says its 80 W maximum requires the original charger and cable.
Rank #2
- 👀 [GREAT VIEWING] BoxWave Holster Compatible With vivo T4 Ultra. New design integrates a SAFE AND SECURE holder with minimal screen coverage. No plastic window cover that obstructs your view or operation of the device. 💬 Includes limited 3rd party tech support for your device (up to 3 inquiries via messaging) - not affiliated with or endorsed by vivo ⭐ *** PLEASE NOTE, T4 ULTRA DEVICE NOT INCLUDED ***
- 📏 [ADJUSTABLE] Fits your device as well as many other devices while remaining secure. The ActiveStretch Sport Armband's innovative design uses strong ELASTIC GRIPS to tightly grip your device securely to allow full viewing and access while keeping it in place.
- 💃 [FLEXIBILITY] Rotate 360 degrees to view your device at the PERFECT ANGLE. Click into one of 23 pre-set positions without removing it from your arm!
- 📦 [EXTRA STORAGE] Includes key slot for SAFE STORAGE while you are out and about.
- 👕 [BUILT FOR COMFORT] Breathable and stretchable material with cutouts on the armband for added VENTILATION and circulation.
Cameras: different specifications, no proven winner
vivo lists a 50 MP Sony IMX882 main rear camera with optical image stabilization (OIS), a 2 MP bokeh camera and a 32 MP front camera. realme promotes a triple 50 MP rear-camera system, names the main sensor as Sony IMX896 with OIS and specifies a 50 MP front camera; it also advertises 4K video recording at 60 frames per second. More megapixels or a larger number of camera modules do not establish better photo quality. Without matched sample images and video tests, the specifications cannot settle which phone takes better pictures, handles low light better or produces more reliable results.
Quick wins for a faster PC:
Repair Windows errors before they cause bigger problemsFix Now →Fix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitchesFind Drivers →Clear out junk files and repair common Windows errorsFree Scan →Resistance ratings: neither should be treated as waterproof
vivo specifies IP65, while realme advertises IP68 and IP69 testing. These are protection ratings tied to defined test conditions, not permission to submerge a phone or expose it to water without concern. Both manufacturers warn that resistance can decrease with wear. Check each phone’s warranty terms before assuming liquid damage is covered.
Rank #3
- 👀 [GREAT VIEWING] BoxWave Holster Compatible With vivo T4. New design integrates a SAFE AND SECURE holder with minimal screen coverage. No plastic window cover that obstructs your view or operation of the device. 💬 Includes limited 3rd party tech support for your device (up to 3 inquiries via messaging) - not affiliated with or endorsed by vivo ⭐ *** PLEASE NOTE, T4 DEVICE NOT INCLUDED ***
- 📏 [ADJUSTABLE] Fits your device as well as many other devices while remaining secure. The ActiveStretch Sport Armband's innovative design uses strong ELASTIC GRIPS to tightly grip your device securely to allow full viewing and access while keeping it in place.
- 💃 [FLEXIBILITY] Rotate 360 degrees to view your device at the PERFECT ANGLE. Click into one of 23 pre-set positions without removing it from your arm!
- 📦 [EXTRA STORAGE] Includes key slot for SAFE STORAGE while you are out and about.
- 👕 [BUILT FOR COMFORT] Breathable and stretchable material with cutouts on the armband for added VENTILATION and circulation.
What is the price difference in India?
A dependable current difference cannot be stated from the available price information. Retail listings vary by RAM and storage configuration, seller, stock and date, and displayed prices may include bank or exchange offers. A listing observed at one moment is not a stable manufacturer price or a like-for-like comparison.
For a fair comparison, check both phones at the same retailer, select the same RAM and storage capacity where available, and compare the payable price on the same day. Record whether each amount depends on a bank card, exchange, coupon or other offer. The difference is meaningful only after those conditions are aligned. The comparison listing illustrates why prices and availability should be treated as volatile, rather than as a current price guarantee.
Rank #4
- 🔋 [100 Watt PD] BoxWave Cable Compatible With vivo T4 Lite. Capable of shuttling up to 100 WATTS of PD Power, the DirectSync PD Cable is the cable you need to charge your device and other high powered devices, including Laptops! The DirectSync PD Cable is rated to handle the bandwidth and rate at which your device requires! ⭐ *** PLEASE NOTE, T4 LITE DEVICE NOT INCLUDED ***
- 🔗 [Braided Cable] Made with the 100cm / 3 feet of HIGH GRADE NYLON materials, the DirectSync PD Cable can handle even the harshest environments. This cable is strong but flexible to accommodate your charging needs in any situation.
- 💪 [Strain Relief] The DirectSync PD Cable is equipped with durable, RUBBERIZED GROMMET strain reliefs on BOTH connectors to prevent cable fraying and eliminate connection issue
- 🏃 [High Speed Data Transfers] Plug the DirectSync PD Cable into your computer for LIGHTNING FAST data transfers WHILE charging your device!
- 🎖 [Easy to Use] Simply plug in the USB Type-C Connector to your charger, and the other end into your device to begin charging!
Which phone should you buy?
Choose vivo T4 if battery capacity and rated charging lead your shortlist
- You prefer its larger stated typical battery and 90 W charging specification.
- You are comfortable with a 120 Hz, 2392 × 1080 display and the listed Snapdragon 7s Gen 3.
- The price for your chosen configuration is better when checked against the equivalent realme variant.
Choose realme 15 Pro if display specifications and chipset are priorities
- You want the Snapdragon 7 Gen 4 specification rather than the Snapdragon 7s Gen 3.
- You prefer the listed 1.5K, 144 Hz display.
- You value a 50 MP front-camera specification or realme’s advertised 4K 60 fps video capability, while recognizing that specifications alone do not prove better image quality.
If your decision hinges on gaming performance, actual battery life, camera output or value, the listed specifications do not identify a definitive winner. Compare independent tests of both models and the live prices of equivalent variants before buying.
Outdated Drivers Are Slowing You Down
One free scan finds every outdated or missing driver and matches the right update for your exact hardware.Free scan · exact hardware matchPC Slower Than It Used to Be?
A free scan shows the junk files, broken settings and background clutter dragging Windows down - then fixes them in one click.Free scan · Windows 10 & 11Quick Recap
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.




