Do these 3 things before closing this tab:
1Scan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minute2Repair Windows errors before they cause bigger problems3Fix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitchesThe vivo T5 Pro 5G has the stronger listed display, larger battery, faster charging and optical image stabilisation (OIS) on its main camera. The iQOO Z11x 5G costs less at the official-store prices checked on 5 October 2026. For the same 8GB+128GB configuration, iQOO showed ₹27,999 and vivo showed ₹41,999—a ₹14,000 difference on that date. These are price snapshots, not fixed prices.
iQOO Z11x vs vivo T5 Pro: specifications at a glance
| Specification | iQOO Z11x 5G | vivo T5 Pro 5G |
|---|---|---|
| Processor | MediaTek Dimensity 7400-Turbo | Snapdragon 7s Gen 4 |
| Display | 6.76-inch LCD, 1080 × 2344; 120Hz listed by 91mobiles | 6.83-inch AMOLED, 2800 × 1260, 144Hz |
| Rear cameras | 50MP Sony IMX852 main + 2MP bokeh | 50MP Sony IMX882 main with OIS + 2MP bokeh |
| Front camera | 32MP | 32MP |
| Battery and charging | 7,200mAh; 44W | 9,020mAh; 90W |
| Official-store price checked, 8GB+128GB | ₹27,999 (MRP ₹30,999), iQOO India Store, 5 October 2026 | ₹41,999 (MRP ₹55,999), vivo India Store, 5 October 2026 |
Specifications are from the iQOO Z11x product listing and vivo T5 Pro product listing. The iQOO refresh-rate figure is reported by 91mobiles; the official iQOO specifications cited here do not state a refresh rate.
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
What is the price difference?
On 5 October 2026, the official-store listings showed the Z11x 8GB+128GB at ₹27,999 and the T5 Pro 8GB+128GB at ₹41,999, making the T5 Pro ₹14,000 more at those displayed prices. Check both stores for the same RAM/storage configuration and any current offers before buying, since prices and availability can change.
The Tool Desk
Outbyte Driver Updater FREEFix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitchesFind Drivers →Outbyte PC Repair FREERepair Windows errors before they cause bigger problemsFix Now →The current snapshot should not be confused with vivo’s earlier launch pricing. In its 21 April 2026 announcement, vivo listed launch prices of ₹29,999 for 8GB+128GB, ₹33,999 for 8GB+256GB and ₹39,999 for 12GB+256GB. The ₹41,999 store price is a later observed listing for the 8GB+128GB model, not the launch price. See the vivo India newsroom and the iQOO India Store for the relevant official listings.
#1 Best Overall
- Compatible with Vivo iQOO Z11x (India) I2507 / T5x 5G V2545 / Y51 Pro 5G
- Crafted from premium PC hard backplane + TPU soft shell materials, featuring a sliding camera window design. Genuine multi-layer protection delivers comprehensive defense from the inside out.
- 1.2mm Screen Edge Protection, 2.0mm Camera Protection Device, effectively safeguards the screen and camera from ground friction and drop damage.
- Built-in stand feature for watching videos in landscape mode, Easy access to all available functions of your smartphone. Cutouts for camera, charging, speaker, headset and lock buttons eliminate the need to remove the phone from the case。
- We serve you with our most sincere attitude and create the pleasant shopping experience for you. If there is any problem with Your product, please feel free to contact us--by email, we will provide you with the most Reasonable solution . We will reply your email timely.
Which phone has the better display?
On the published specifications, the T5 Pro has the more capable panel: it is a 6.83-inch 1.5K AMOLED screen with a 144Hz refresh rate. The Z11x has a 6.76-inch LCD with 1080 × 2344 resolution; 91mobiles lists it at 120Hz. The T5 Pro’s higher resolution and AMOLED technology are advantages on paper, but they do not establish measured brightness, colour accuracy or outdoor readability in everyday use.
vivo says the T5 Pro display has “up to 5000 nits peak brightness.” That is the manufacturer’s claim, not an independently verified measurement here. Its announcement describes a 1.5K AMOLED display with a 144Hz refresh rate; see vivo India’s product announcement.
Rank #2
- Multi-Card Slot Design: This case is compatible with iQOO Z11X 5G China, features 3 card slots and 1 photo window, perfect for storing credit cards, IDs, and cherished memories
- Built-In Hidden Wallet: Includes a concealed cash pocket, allowing you to carry money securely without a separate wallet
- Premium PU Leather Material: Made from high-quality PU leather that offers a soft touch, elegant look, and durable daily protection
- Magnetic Flip Cover & Kickstand: Magnetic closure ensures secure fastening, while the foldable design doubles as a stand for hands-free viewing
- Precise Cutouts & Full Protection: Accurate cutouts for camera, buttons, and ports ensure easy access while offering comprehensive protection
Which phone has the bigger battery and faster charging?
The T5 Pro lists a 9,020mAh battery and 90W charging, versus 7,200mAh and 44W for the Z11x. Those figures give vivo the lead in rated capacity and charging wattage, but they do not by themselves predict real-world battery life or charging time. Screen settings, network conditions, software and usage all affect runtime.
In a comparison published by 91mobiles, the Z11x lasted 19 hours 59 minutes and the T5 Pro 18 hours 39 minutes in that outlet’s battery test. The available test excerpt does not establish its date or methodology, so treat those durations as results from that comparison, not as a universal estimate. The 91mobiles comparison also reports the processor benchmark figures discussed below.
Rank #3
- Multi-Card Slot Design: Features 3 card slots and 1 photo window, perfect for storing credit cards, IDs, and cherished memories
- Built-In Hidden Wallet: Includes a concealed cash pocket, allowing you to carry money securely without a separate wallet
- Premium PU Leather Material: Made from high-quality PU leather that offers a soft touch, elegant look, and durable daily protection
- Magnetic Flip Cover & Kickstand: Magnetic closure ensures secure fastening, while the foldable design doubles as a stand for hands-free viewing
- Precise Cutouts & Full Protection: Accurate cutouts for camera, buttons, and ports ensure easy access while offering comprehensive protection
Are the cameras different?
Both phones list a 50MP main rear camera, a 2MP bokeh camera and a 32MP front camera. The T5 Pro’s main camera is specified as a Sony IMX882 with OIS; the Z11x’s is a Sony IMX852, and its official listing does not specify OIS. Stabilisation is a meaningful hardware difference, but megapixel counts and component names alone cannot establish which phone takes better photos. That would require comparable camera testing.
Which processor is faster?
The Z11x uses MediaTek’s Dimensity 7400-Turbo, while the T5 Pro uses Qualcomm’s Snapdragon 7s Gen 4. In 91mobiles’ Geekbench multi-core results, the T5 Pro scored 3,146 points and the Z11x 2,826. Those are that publisher’s test results; the available excerpt does not state the test date or enough methodology to treat the scores as a guarantee of gaming performance, sustained speed or thermal behaviour. A model name or a single benchmark cannot settle those questions.
Rank #4
- Multi-Card Slot Design: Features 3 card slots and 1 photo window, perfect for storing credit cards, IDs, and cherished memories
- Built-In Hidden Wallet: Includes a concealed cash pocket, allowing you to carry money securely without a separate wallet
- Premium PU Leather Material: Made from high-quality PU leather that offers a soft touch, elegant look, and durable daily protection
- Magnetic Flip Cover & Kickstand: Magnetic closure ensures secure fastening, while the foldable design doubles as a stand for hands-free viewing
- Precise Cutouts & Full Protection: Accurate cutouts for camera, buttons, and ports ensure easy access while offering comprehensive protection
Which one should you buy?
Choose the vivo T5 Pro if
- You want the higher-resolution AMOLED display and its listed 144Hz refresh rate.
- You value the larger rated battery, 90W charging or OIS on the main camera.
- You are comfortable paying more than the Z11x at the official-store prices checked on 5 October 2026.
Choose the iQOO Z11x if
- Keeping the displayed price lower is your priority.
- You want a large 7,200mAh battery and 44W charging without paying the T5 Pro’s observed store price.
- The listed LCD and its 120Hz comparison-site refresh-rate figure meet your needs.
This is a specification-based choice, not a hands-on verdict. For a fair purchase comparison, check the same-day price for the same memory configuration, seller, stock and local warranty. The available benchmark and battery-test excerpts do not provide enough consistent methodology for a definitive head-to-head claim about sustained performance or everyday runtime.
Free tools Windows power users keep installed
One-click scans. No signup required.
What comes in the box?
Both official product listings include a charger and phone case, and say a protective film is applied to the phone. Package contents can vary by seller or market, so verify the specific listing before purchase.
Quick Recap
Best Value
- Multi-Card Slot Design: This case is compatible with iQOO Z11X 5G China, features 3 card slots and 1 photo window, perfect for storing credit cards, IDs, and cherished memories
- Built-In Hidden Wallet: Includes a concealed cash pocket, allowing you to carry money securely without a separate wallet
- Premium PU Leather Material: Made from high-quality PU leather that offers a soft touch, elegant look, and durable daily protection
- Magnetic Flip Cover & Kickstand: Magnetic closure ensures secure fastening, while the foldable design doubles as a stand for hands-free viewing
- Precise Cutouts & Full Protection: Accurate cutouts for camera, buttons, and ports ensure easy access while offering comprehensive protection
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.




