The Tool Desk
Outbyte PC Repair FREEClear out junk files and repair common Windows errorsFree Scan →Outbyte Driver Updater FREEScan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minuteDriver Scan →In a matched 8GB/256GB price snapshot dated October 6, 2026, the Moto G67 Power 5G was listed at ₹23,500 and the vivo T4 5G at ₹26,999—a ₹3,499 difference, with the Moto lower. The T4 pairs a Snapdragon 7s Gen 3 with an AMOLED display and higher stated charging capability; the Moto uses a Snapdragon 7s Gen 2 and a 120Hz LCD. Those specifications help narrow the choice, but do not establish which phone is faster, takes better photos, or lasts longer in everyday use.
vivo T4 vs Moto G67 Power: key specifications
| Specification | vivo T4 5G | Moto G67 Power 5G |
|---|---|---|
| Processor | Qualcomm Snapdragon 7s Gen 3 | Qualcomm Snapdragon 7s Gen 2 |
| Display | 6.77-inch AMOLED, 2392 × 1080; described by vivo as quad-curved | 6.7-inch Full HD+ LCD, 2400 × 1080, 120Hz |
| Battery and charging | 7300mAh typical capacity (7170mAh rated); up to 90W charging | 7000mAh battery; 30W device charging capability |
| Rear cameras | 50MP Sony IMX882 with OIS, plus 2MP secondary camera | 50MP Sony LYTIA 600 main camera, plus 8MP ultrawide |
| Front camera | 32MP | 32MP |
| Software version listed | Funtouch OS 15 | Android 15 |
| Protection and durability | IP65 rating; vivo says the phone underwent MIL-STD-810H testing | IP64 water-resistant design and Gorilla Glass 7i |
Specifications are from vivo’s T4 product page and Motorola’s India specifications page. Listed software versions describe the cited product information; they do not confirm the version currently installed on every phone sold.
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
What the price difference means in India
Smartprix displayed ₹23,500 for the Moto G67 Power 5G with 8GB RAM and 256GB storage, and ₹26,999 for the vivo T4 5G with the same RAM and storage, on October 6, 2026. The displayed gap is ₹3,499 in the Moto’s favour. This is a dated comparison-site snapshot, not a guaranteed checkout price; seller, stock, offers and delivery location can change the final amount. See the matched Smartprix comparison for the listing context.
Windows Errors? Fix Them Before They Spread
Repair common Windows errors and clear accumulated junk for a smoother, more stable PC - no reinstall needed.Free scan · no reinstallCrashes, No Sound, or Screen Glitches?
Random freezes, missing sound and display glitches usually trace back to one bad driver. Find and replace yours safely.Free scan · under a minuteConfiguration matters: vivo’s store displayed ₹29,999 for a selected 12GB/256GB T4 variant when checked on October 7, 2026, and marked that selection out of stock. That is not the same configuration as the 8GB/256GB matched comparison. The vivo India Store listing also shows multiple RAM and storage options, so compare like-for-like variants and check availability before buying.
#1 Best Overall
- 🙌 [HANDS-FREE VIEWING] BoxWave Stand and Mount Compatible With vivo T4 Ultra. Keep your device at the perfect angle for video calls, streaming, or browsing. Free up your hands! 💬 Includes limited 3rd party tech support for your device (up to 3 inquiries via messaging) - not affiliated with or endorsed by vivo ⭐ *** PLEASE NOTE, T4 ULTRA DEVICE NOT INCLUDED ***
- 🎖 [PREMIUM DESIGN] Crafted from high-quality aluminum materials, the Desktop Aluminum SoloStand offers a sleek, MINIMALISTIC aesthetic that complements any workspace. Its sturdy construction ensures long-lasting durability while maintaining a lightweight form for easy handling.
- 🎛 [ADJUSTABLE] Designed for VERSATILITY, the Desktop Aluminum SoloStand features an adjustable width, allowing you to seamlessly switch between landscape and portrait orientations. It also collapses into a compact form, making it highly portable and easy to store when not in use - perfect for processionals on the go.
- 🗜 [SECURE POSITIONING] The precision-engineered tight adjuster mechanism ensures the stand stays FIRMLY in place once set, eliminating unwanted shifts or wobbles. It holds your device at the perfect angle until you choose to readjust, providing stability for extended use.
- 👟 [NON-SLIP BASE] The stand's rubberized feet create a strong grip on any surface, preventing accidental sliding or shifting. This ensures a STABLE and secure setup, whether placed on a desk, table, or any smooth surface.
A January 2026 My Mobile India launch report gave the Moto G67 Power’s launch price as ₹15,999 for 8GB/128GB, with sales beginning November 12. This is historical launch reporting for a different storage configuration, not a current price comparison.
Which phone has the better display?
The T4 is the option to consider if you prefer AMOLED and a curved-edge screen: vivo lists a 6.77-inch quad-curved AMOLED panel at 2392 × 1080. The Moto has a slightly smaller 6.7-inch LCD at 2400 × 1080 and explicitly lists a 120Hz refresh rate. Both have Full HD-class resolution; the published specifications do not provide a controlled side-by-side display test to settle brightness, colour accuracy or outdoor readability.
Rank #2
- 👀 [GREAT VIEWING] BoxWave Holster Compatible With vivo T4 Ultra. New design integrates a SAFE AND SECURE holder with minimal screen coverage. No plastic window cover that obstructs your view or operation of the device. 💬 Includes limited 3rd party tech support for your device (up to 3 inquiries via messaging) - not affiliated with or endorsed by vivo ⭐ *** PLEASE NOTE, T4 ULTRA DEVICE NOT INCLUDED ***
- 📏 [ADJUSTABLE] Fits your device as well as many other devices while remaining secure. The ActiveStretch Sport Armband's innovative design uses strong ELASTIC GRIPS to tightly grip your device securely to allow full viewing and access while keeping it in place.
- 💃 [FLEXIBILITY] Rotate 360 degrees to view your device at the PERFECT ANGLE. Click into one of 23 pre-set positions without removing it from your arm!
- 📦 [EXTRA STORAGE] Includes key slot for SAFE STORAGE while you are out and about.
- 👕 [BUILT FOR COMFORT] Breathable and stretchable material with cutouts on the armband for added VENTILATION and circulation.
Which phone has the bigger battery or faster charging?
On stated capacity, the vivo T4 is larger: vivo lists 7300mAh typical capacity and 7170mAh rated capacity, versus Motorola’s 7000mAh listing for the Moto. Vivo also lists charging up to 90W, while Motorola specifies 30W device charging capability. These are manufacturer specifications, not comparable independent measurements of runtime or charging time, so they do not prove that the T4 lasts longer or charges to full sooner in actual use.
How do their cameras differ?
The main rear-camera setups differ in their secondary cameras and stated features. Vivo lists a 50MP Sony IMX882 main camera with optical image stabilisation (OIS) and a 2MP secondary camera. Motorola lists a 50MP Sony LYTIA 600 main camera and an 8MP ultrawide. The listed front cameras are 32MP on both.
Rank #3
- 👀 [GREAT VIEWING] BoxWave Holster Compatible With vivo T4. New design integrates a SAFE AND SECURE holder with minimal screen coverage. No plastic window cover that obstructs your view or operation of the device. 💬 Includes limited 3rd party tech support for your device (up to 3 inquiries via messaging) - not affiliated with or endorsed by vivo ⭐ *** PLEASE NOTE, T4 DEVICE NOT INCLUDED ***
- 📏 [ADJUSTABLE] Fits your device as well as many other devices while remaining secure. The ActiveStretch Sport Armband's innovative design uses strong ELASTIC GRIPS to tightly grip your device securely to allow full viewing and access while keeping it in place.
- 💃 [FLEXIBILITY] Rotate 360 degrees to view your device at the PERFECT ANGLE. Click into one of 23 pre-set positions without removing it from your arm!
- 📦 [EXTRA STORAGE] Includes key slot for SAFE STORAGE while you are out and about.
- 👕 [BUILT FOR COMFORT] Breathable and stretchable material with cutouts on the armband for added VENTILATION and circulation.
Choose based on the features you are likely to use: OIS is specified for the T4’s main camera, while the Moto’s listed ultrawide offers a different framing option. Sensor names and megapixel counts alone cannot establish which takes better photos; no comparable independent camera test is available in the sources cited here.
Independent reader supportYour contribution helps us test, update, and keep practical guides available for everyone.What protection do the phones claim?
Vivo lists an IP65 rating and says the T4 underwent MIL-STD-810H testing; its product information also cautions that water and dust resistance can decline over time. Motorola describes the Moto as having an IP64 water-resistant design and lists Gorilla Glass 7i. These ratings and materials are not a promise that either phone is indestructible or permanently waterproof. Follow each manufacturer’s care and warranty guidance for the exact device.
Rank #4
- 🔋 [100 Watt PD] BoxWave Cable Compatible With vivo T4 Lite. Capable of shuttling up to 100 WATTS of PD Power, the DirectSync PD Cable is the cable you need to charge your device and other high powered devices, including Laptops! The DirectSync PD Cable is rated to handle the bandwidth and rate at which your device requires! ⭐ *** PLEASE NOTE, T4 LITE DEVICE NOT INCLUDED ***
- 🔗 [Braided Cable] Made with the 100cm / 3 feet of HIGH GRADE NYLON materials, the DirectSync PD Cable can handle even the harshest environments. This cable is strong but flexible to accommodate your charging needs in any situation.
- 💪 [Strain Relief] The DirectSync PD Cable is equipped with durable, RUBBERIZED GROMMET strain reliefs on BOTH connectors to prevent cable fraying and eliminate connection issue
- 🏃 [High Speed Data Transfers] Plug the DirectSync PD Cable into your computer for LIGHTNING FAST data transfers WHILE charging your device!
- 🎖 [Easy to Use] Simply plug in the USB Type-C Connector to your charger, and the other end into your device to begin charging!
How to choose between the vivo T4 and Moto G67 Power
- Lean toward the T4 if AMOLED, a curved display, OIS on the main rear camera, or its higher stated charging capability matters more to you.
- Lean toward the Moto if you prefer a 120Hz LCD, want the listed ultrawide camera, or find it at a lower delivered price for the same RAM and storage.
- Before ordering either one, confirm the exact RAM/storage variant, current seller and stock, final delivered price, warranty terms, software-support terms, and device size or weight for the regional SKU you are buying.
The published pages support a comparison of listed features, not a definitive real-world performance, battery-life, camera-quality or durability winner.
Free tools Windows power users keep installed
One-click scans. No signup required.
Quick Recap
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.




