DriversRecommendedOutdated drivers can make a good PC feel brokenScan driver issues before chasing fixes manually.Scan NowOctober DealsAmazon USOctober deal check: compare before you payAmazon US: current deals, useful picks and tech finds.Check DealsClean PCRecommendedOne scan can reveal what keeps slowing WindowsLook for cleanup and repair opportunities.Run Scan×
Skip to content
Shenzhen desk6 min

vivo T4 Lite vs OPPO K14x: Key Specs, Prices and Differences

The OPPO K14x lists a 120 Hz display, 6,500 mAh battery and up to 45 W charging; vivo’s T4 Lite documents IP64 and microSD expansion. See specs and India price snapshots.
Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

The OPPO K14x 5G has the higher listed display refresh rate, battery capacity and charging ceiling; the vivo T4 Lite 5G documents IP64 protection and a microSD slot with expansion up to 2 TB. Both India models use the MediaTek Dimensity 6300 platform and list 50 MP main rear cameras. On the available price snapshots, the K14x 4 GB + 64 GB is reported at ₹15,999 and the vivo 4 GB + 64 GB is listed at ₹16,999—but those figures come from different sources and are not a verified same-time retailer comparison.

At a glance: vivo T4 Lite 5G vs OPPO K14x 5G

Specification vivo T4 Lite 5G OPPO K14x 5G
India model T4 Lite 5G K14x 5G, model CPH2871
Processor MediaTek Dimensity 6300 5G, 6 nm MediaTek Dimensity 6300
Display 6.74-inch LCD, 1600 × 720, 90 Hz; 1000 nits HBM 17.15 cm (about 6.75-inch) LCD, 1570 × 720 HD+, up to 120 Hz; typical HBM 1125 nits
Battery and charging 6,000 mAh typical / 5,870 mAh rated; up to 15 W FlashCharge 6,500 mAh typical / 6,335 mAh rated; up to 45 W SUPERVOOC
Rear cameras 50 MP autofocus main + 2 MP bokeh 50 MP autofocus main + 2 MP monochrome
Front camera 5 MP 5 MP
Memory and storage options listed 4/128 GB, 6/128 GB and 8/256 GB on the specifications page; 4/64 GB also appeared on the official store 4/64 GB, 4/128 GB and 6/128 GB
Expandable storage MicroSD supported; up to 2 TB stated Storage card supported; maximum capacity not stated on the cited specifications page
Protection and software IP64; Android 15 with Funtouch OS 15 IP rating not stated on the cited specifications page; ColorOS 15.0

Specifications above are from the manufacturers’ India pages; brightness figures and manufacturer testing may use different conditions, so they should not be treated as directly comparable measurements. vivo T4 Lite 5G specifications · OPPO K14x 5G specifications.

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Which is better, vivo T4 Lite or OPPO K14x?

Choose based on the features you will notice most rather than the processor name. Both manufacturer pages list the Dimensity 6300 family, and the available specifications do not establish that one phone is faster in real use. There are no comparative benchmark results here.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.
  • For a smoother-feeling screen and faster listed charging: the K14x’s maximum 120 Hz refresh rate and up to 45 W charging are higher than the T4 Lite’s 90 Hz and up to 15 W.
  • For a larger published battery capacity: the K14x lists 6,500 mAh typical, against 6,000 mAh typical for vivo. Capacity and charging wattage alone cannot predict how long a phone lasts or its actual charge time.
  • For a documented dust-and-splash rating and stated microSD capacity: vivo lists IP64 and microSD expansion up to 2 TB. The reviewed OPPO page does not state an IP rating, which is not proof that the phone has no protection rating.
  • For camera choice: both list a 50 MP autofocus main camera and a 5 MP front camera. Their secondary rear cameras are described differently, but specifications alone do not show which takes better pictures.

Display: 90 Hz on vivo, up to 120 Hz on OPPO

vivo specifies a 6.74-inch, 1600 × 720 LCD with a 90 Hz refresh rate and 1000 nits HBM. OPPO gives the K14x a 17.15 cm (about 6.75-inch), 1570 × 720 HD+ LCD, up to 120 Hz, and typical HBM brightness of 1125 nits. The K14x therefore has the higher stated refresh rate and HBM figure, but these are manufacturer specifications rather than results from a common display test. A higher refresh rate can make supported scrolling and animation look smoother; it does not by itself establish better color, contrast or outdoor readability.

#1 Best Overall
ShouBao Compatible with Vivo T4 Lite 5G Case Cover,2-in-1 TPU+PC Drop-Proof and Heat Dissipation Phone Cases Compatible with Vivo Y04 4G / Y19 5G Cover Black
  • Compatible with Vivo Y04 4G / Y19 5G / Magic 5 Lite
  • Made of high quality polycarbonate (PC) + thermoplastic polyurethane (TPU) to ensure impact resistance, durability and scratch resistance.
  • Precise camera hole position design ensures that the lens is fully exposed without blocking any shooting angle, while protecting the camera from damage to the greatest extent.
  • Compatible with MagSafe,The integrated strong magnet ensures a secure attachment, Compatible with a variety of magnetic devices, such as wireless chargers, wallets, battery packs, magnetic car mounts. (Cell phones need to support wireless charging to support wireless charging)
  • We are committed to producing high quality products, if you encounter any problems when using the products, please feel free to contact us, we will provide you with the most reasonable solutions.

Battery and charging: capacity is not a runtime test

OPPO lists a 6,500 mAh typical battery (6,335 mAh rated) and charging up to 45 W SUPERVOOC. vivo lists 6,000 mAh typical (5,870 mAh rated) and up to 15 W FlashCharge. Typical and rated capacities are both included because the manufacturer pages state both; compare like with like rather than treating the typical figure as the rated one.

What the companies’ battery figures do—and do not—show

OPPO’s February 2026 India launch announcement reports company-measured results of up to 20.9 hours of screen-off calling, 17.6 hours of YouTube playback, 16.1 hours of Google Maps navigation and 12.1 hours of WhatsApp video calling. It also reports up to 11 hours of MLBB, 10.5 hours of Free Fire, 9.4 hours of BGMI and 8.2 hours of PUBG. These are OPPO test claims, not independent or shared-protocol comparisons; settings, network, software and usage affect results. Details appear in OPPO India’s K14x launch announcement.

Rank #2
ShouBao Compatible with Vivo T4 Lite 5G Case Cover,2-in-1 TPU+PC Drop-Proof and Heat Dissipation Phone Cases Compatible with Vivo Y04 4G / Y19 5G Cover Red
  • Compatible with Vivo Y04 4G / Y19 5G / Magic 5 Lite
  • Made of high quality polycarbonate (PC) + thermoplastic polyurethane (TPU) to ensure impact resistance, durability and scratch resistance.
  • Precise camera hole position design ensures that the lens is fully exposed without blocking any shooting angle, while protecting the camera from damage to the greatest extent.
  • Compatible with MagSafe,The integrated strong magnet ensures a secure attachment, Compatible with a variety of magnetic devices, such as wireless chargers, wallets, battery packs, magnetic car mounts. (Cell phones need to support wireless charging to support wireless charging)
  • We are committed to producing high quality products, if you encounter any problems when using the products, please feel free to contact us, we will provide you with the most reasonable solutions.

vivo’s feature page reports its own internal-test figures, dated 2025-06-09 and based on a fully charged T4 Lite: 70 hours of Spotify playback, 9.17 hours of PUBG gaming, 22.7 hours of YouTube playback and 37 hours of calling. vivo also says a lab simulation found at least 80% battery capacity after 1,500 complete charge cycles, which it equates to approximately five years under its stated usage assumption. These figures use a different company test and should not be compared numerically with OPPO’s as though both phones were tested alike. See vivo’s T4 Lite 5G feature page.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Performance, memory and storage

The shared Dimensity 6300 platform means the chipset label does not settle which device performs better. vivo specifies a 6 nm Dimensity 6300 5G with two 2.4 GHz cores and six 2.0 GHz cores; OPPO lists an eight-core Dimensity 6300 with Mali-G57 MC2 graphics. These manufacturer details are not a head-to-head performance test.

Rank #3
Case Compatible for Vivo T4 Lite 5g Phone Case Cover [with 1* Tempered Glass Screen Protector] Hybrid Case[360°Ring Support, Magnetic] CX-25-HEI
  • [360-degree rotatable ring mount] – with multi-angle support, it makes watching videos and films both convenient and comfortable, offering an enviable viewing experience.
  • 3D multi-directional shape change, depending on different light and angle
  • PC hard back panel + soft silicone frame + four corners Shock Airbags
  • The frosted surface prevents most fingerprints and the 3D design is stylish
  • The ring mount features a magnetic ring, allowing you to use it in your car or for other magnetic applications

Memory and storage configurations vary by page and seller, so verify the exact variant before purchase. vivo lists 4/128 GB, 6/128 GB and 8/256 GB on its specifications page, while its official store also surfaced a 4/64 GB configuration. vivo states that 4/128 GB and 8/256 GB use UFS 2.2, while 6/128 GB uses eMMC 5.1. OPPO lists 4/64 GB, 4/128 GB and 6/128 GB, with LPDDR4X memory and UFS 2.2 storage. vivo documents a triple tray for two SIMs plus microSD and expansion up to 2 TB; OPPO lists storage-card support but does not state a maximum capacity on the cited specifications page.

Cameras: similar headline resolution, no established quality winner

Both phones list a 50 MP autofocus main rear camera and a 5 MP front camera. vivo describes its additional 2 MP rear camera as a bokeh unit; OPPO describes its 2 MP unit as monochrome. These labels and megapixel counts do not establish photo quality, so a quality ranking would require comparable sample testing.

Rank #4
Case Compatible for Vivo T4 Lite 5g Phone Case Cover [with 1* Tempered Glass Screen Protector] Hybrid Case[360°Ring Support, Magnetic] CX-27-HEI
  • [360-degree rotatable ring mount] – with multi-angle support, it makes watching videos and films both convenient and comfortable, offering an enviable viewing experience.
  • 3D multi-directional shape change, depending on different light and angle
  • PC hard back panel + soft silicone frame + four corners Shock Airbags
  • The frosted surface prevents most fingerprints and the 3D design is stylish
  • The ring mount features a magnetic ring, allowing you to use it in your car or for other magnetic applications

There are also differences in the listed video details. OPPO’s specifications page says 1080p rear recording at 60 fps is unsupported on the 4 GB memory configuration and lists 30 fps; it lists 1080p front video at 30 fps. vivo lists 1080p and 720p recording. Check the specification for the precise variant if a particular recording mode matters.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.
Independent reader supportYour contribution helps us test, update, and keep practical guides available for everyone.Support on Ko-Fi

Software support, durability and what comes in the box

vivo lists Android 15 with Funtouch OS 15. Its feature page describes two years of OS updates and up to three years of security updates. OPPO lists ColorOS 15.0, but the cited K14x page does not give an update-support duration. That leaves no verified like-for-like update-period comparison.

Best Value
AKABEILA [3 Pack Privacy Screen Protector for vivo T4 Lite 5G/vivo iQOO Z10 Lite 5G Privacy Glass Full Coverage Anti Spy Tempered Glass Protective Film
  • 【Compatibility】 Only compatible with vivo T4 Lite 5G/vivo iQOO Z10 Lite 5G, full coverage for your screen and offers great protection to your vivo T4 Lite 5G/vivo iQOO Z10 Lite 5G.
  • 【Privacy Protection】 Screen is only visible to person directly in front of screen, which protects your personal privacy effectively. Meanwhile the ultra clear material makes the vivo T4 Lite 5G/vivo iQOO Z10 Lite 5G privacy screen film retain amazing clarity for a comfortable viewing experience
  • 【Reliable Quality】 The privacy vivo T4 Lite 5G/vivo iQOO Z10 Lite 5G glass screen protector of 9H Hardness is coated with a hydrophobic and oleophobic clear, protecting the screen from daily wear and tear like accidental scratches, small falls, bumps, and even fingerprints and smudges
  • 【Touch Sensitive】 Smooth glass surface means your finger glides smoothly over the vivo T4 Lite 5G/vivo iQOO Z10 Lite 5G privacy tempered glass screen protector, just like it does over your device screen. The super-thin glass preserves touchscreen sensitivity allowing it to respond accurately to your touch
  • 【Easy Installation】 The anti-spy screen protector of vivo T4 Lite 5G/vivo iQOO Z10 Lite 5G is bubble-free self-adhesive for easy installation and no residue when removed, totally case friendly due to its open-edge design. Tips: The debris must be removed completely by equipped tool bag before installation, then direct the hole, place the screen it will auto to apply on the screen

vivo states that the T4 Lite 5G has an IP64 rating under IEC 60529, while warning that resistance is not permanent, can decrease with wear and does not make the phone safe from liquid ingress. The reviewed OPPO specification page does not document an IP rating; do not interpret that omission as confirmation of no protection rating.

Both manufacturers’ cited pages list a charger and protective case in the box. Contents can vary by market, so check the listing for the India package being sold rather than assuming every seller’s box is identical.

vivo T4 Lite vs OPPO K14x price difference in India

The available snapshots are for different sources and should be treated as a price reference, not a confirmed live deal comparison. The vivo India E-Store page accessed on 7 October 2026 displayed ₹16,999 for 4 GB + 64 GB and ₹18,999 for 4 GB + 128 GB. A 91mobiles report published in 2026 said the K14x 5G 4 GB + 64 GB had risen from its ₹14,999 launch price to ₹15,999. On those figures, the reported K14x 4/64 price is ₹1,000 lower than the vivo store’s 4/64 listing; it is not a same-time verified comparison of official retailer prices. The cited pages do not establish a complete current price for every matching configuration.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Check the live listing for the same RAM and storage configuration on both phones, then account for seller, stock, card offers and discounts. The vivo snapshot is from the vivo India E-Store listing; the K14x figure is from 91mobiles’ report on the price increase. Prices and availability can change.

Quick Recap

Bestseller No. 3
Case Compatible for Vivo T4 Lite 5g Phone Case Cover [with 1* Tempered Glass Screen Protector] Hybrid Case[360°Ring Support, Magnetic] CX-25-HEI
Case Compatible for Vivo T4 Lite 5g Phone Case Cover [with 1* Tempered Glass Screen Protector] Hybrid Case[360°Ring Support, Magnetic] CX-25-HEI
3D multi-directional shape change, depending on different light and angle; PC hard back panel + soft silicone frame + four corners Shock Airbags
$7.90
Bestseller No. 4
Case Compatible for Vivo T4 Lite 5g Phone Case Cover [with 1* Tempered Glass Screen Protector] Hybrid Case[360°Ring Support, Magnetic] CX-27-HEI
Case Compatible for Vivo T4 Lite 5g Phone Case Cover [with 1* Tempered Glass Screen Protector] Hybrid Case[360°Ring Support, Magnetic] CX-27-HEI
3D multi-directional shape change, depending on different light and angle; PC hard back panel + soft silicone frame + four corners Shock Airbags
$7.90

Which one should you buy?

  • Consider the OPPO K14x 5G if its current price for your chosen configuration works for you and you prioritize the higher listed refresh rate, larger typical battery or faster maximum charging specification.
  • Consider the vivo T4 Lite 5G if you value its explicitly stated IP64 rating, documented microSD support up to 2 TB, or its stated software-update period.
  • Compare exact variants before deciding: the storage options are not identical across the manufacturers’ pages, and a lower price for one memory/storage configuration is not a fair comparison with another.

Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

More from the Wire

  1. World desk4 min
    How to Spot an AI Voice Scam Before Sending MoneyDon’t rely on how a caller sounds. Pause, call back through a known number, and verify the emergency with another trusted person before sending money.
  2. Mountain View desk4 min
    Google’s SynthID Detector: How to Check AI-Generated Images, Video and AudioGoogle’s SynthID Detector looks for an embedded watermark in supported images, video and audio. Here is what its results do—and do not—show.
  3. Redmond desk20 min
    How to create a link to File or Folder in Windows 11Windows 11 gives you several ways to point to a file or folder without moving or duplicating it. You can create a desktop shortcut,…
Recommended PC Tool
Recommended PC Tool
Windows Errors? Fix Them Before They SpreadFree repair scan
Crashes, No Sound, or Screen Glitches?Free driver scan

Two free Windows tools

One Free Minute Could Fix That PC

Before you go - each of these free tools takes about a minute and tackles what quietly slows a Windows PC down.

Special offer. View Outbyte info, uninstall instructions, EULA, and Privacy Policy.