Do these 3 things before closing this tab:
1Repair Windows errors before they cause bigger problems2Fix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitches3Clear out junk files and repair common Windows errorsThe vivo T4 Lite 5G costs less at the matching 4GB+128GB configuration, while the vivo T5 Lite 44W 5G adds a larger stated battery, faster charging, a 120 Hz display and an IP65 rating. vivo India’s E-Store showed prices of ₹18,999 and ₹20,499 respectively when checked on October 7, 2026—a ₹1,500 difference. Both list the same Dimensity 6300 5G chipset and 6.74-inch, 1600×720 LCD, so the main choice is whether the T5 Lite’s listed extras justify the higher price.
India price difference: compare the same configuration
The prices below are the amounts displayed on vivo India’s E-Store on October 7, 2026. They are a dated snapshot, not a guarantee of today’s price; check the selected configuration before buying.
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
| Configuration | vivo T4 Lite 5G | vivo T5 Lite 44W 5G |
|---|---|---|
| 4GB+128GB | ₹18,999 | ₹20,499 |
| Price difference for this matching tier | The T5 Lite was ₹1,500 more | |
The T4 Lite E-Store listing also showed 4GB+64GB, 6GB+128GB and 8GB+256GB variants; its 4GB+64GB price was ₹16,999. The T5 Lite listing showed 4GB+128GB at ₹20,499 and 6GB+128GB at ₹22,999, as well as a 6GB+256GB variant. Since storage and RAM tiers differ, avoid treating the ₹1,500 gap as a universal difference between every version.
Recommended Free Tools
Specifications at a glance
| Specification | vivo T4 Lite 5G | vivo T5 Lite 44W 5G |
|---|---|---|
| Processor | MediaTek Dimensity 6300 5G | MediaTek Dimensity 6300 5G |
| Display | 6.74-inch LCD; 1600×720; 90 Hz | 6.74-inch LCD; 1600×720; 120 Hz |
| Battery | 6000 mAh typical; 5870 mAh rated | 6500 mAh |
| Charging | Up to 15W FlashCharge | 44W fast charging |
| Dust and water rating | IP64 | IP65 |
| Software named in vivo material | Funtouch OS 15; Android 15 | Origin OS 6.0 |
| Rear cameras | 50 MP AI main; 2 MP bokeh | 50 MP main |
| Front camera | 5 MP | 5 MP |
These are manufacturer-listed specifications. They do not establish comparative real-world speed, battery life, display quality or camera results. Check the exact software configuration and update status for the handset being sold, as the official material names different software for the two models.
#1 Best Overall
- 【Unlocked for T-Mobile Only】This Blackview unlocked cell phone is designed to work with the T-Mobile network only. It is not compatible with AT&T, Verizon, Cricket, or CDMA carriers. Please confirm your SIM card and local network coverage before ordering. 4G Band: FDD:B1/B2/B3/B4/B5/B7/B8/B12/B17/B18/B19/B20/B26/B28A/B28B/B66 TDD:B38/B40/B41. 3G Band: B1/B2/B4/B5/B8. GSM Band : B2/B3/B5/B8.
- 【6.88" Large HD+ IPS Display + 60Hz Smooth Refresh Rate】Unlike ordinary entry-level unlocked smartphones screens, it adopts an upgraded IPS panel with 178° wide viewing angles and true-to-life color reproduction, no color distortion from side views. The 60Hz adaptive refresh rate balances smooth scrolling and power efficiency, effectively reducing eye strain during long-hour movie streaming, social media browsing, or video calls. With high-brightness adjustment, the screen maintains clear visibility both outdoors in bright sunlight and indoors, ideal for daily commutes and family entertainment with this practical phone and versatile mobile phone.
- 【Android 16 OS + Doke 5.0 Intelligent System】Powered by the latest Android 16 OS and Doke 5.0, this affordable android smartphone delivers faster, safer, and more personalized performance. It offers enhanced privacy protection, AI-driven battery optimization, and seamless multitasking. Doke 5.0 adds smart split-screen and one-click acceleration; Android 16 ensures regular updates, suitable for users needing reliable phones and unlocked smartphones.
- 【32MP+13MP Dual Camera + HDR Night Mode】This unlocked phones model is equipped with a 32MP main rear camera and 13MP front camera, supporting HDR, portrait mode, and night mode. It captures clear, detailed photos even in low light (≥10lux), whether shooting sunset landscapes or family gatherings. The 13MP front camera takes natural selfies and smooth video calls, easily preserving precious memories with this android phone and unlocked android phone.
- 【16GB RAM+128GB ROM+1TB Expandable Storage】The WAVE 10C dual sim android phone unlocked features 4GB physical RAM+12GB virtual expansion (total 16GB), 2× higher than typical 8GB budget unlocked smartphones, supporting smooth multi-app operation without lag—even when editing photos, chatting, or gaming. Built-in 128GB internal storage, plus up to 1TB expandable storage via microSD card, stores thousands of photos, hours of videos, and all favorite apps, eliminating storage anxiety for content creators, travelers, and digital life users who need reliablecell phone and cellphones.
Where the T5 Lite 44W 5G has the listed advantage
Charging and battery capacity
The T5 Lite lists a 6500 mAh battery and 44W charging. The T4 Lite lists a 6000 mAh typical battery capacity (5870 mAh rated) and charging up to 15W. Those figures make the T5 Lite the stronger choice on stated capacity and charging power, but they do not say how long either phone lasts in a particular person’s use or how quickly it charges in every condition.
Refresh rate
The T5 Lite lists 120 Hz, versus 90 Hz for the T4 Lite. A higher refresh-rate specification can allow supported content to update more frequently, but it does not mean every app or scenario uses that rate. vivo specifically notes that the T4 Lite’s 90 Hz does not apply in all scenarios.
Rank #2
- Compatibility Notice: Requires physical nano-SIM card. ONLY works with T-Mobile's native network. Does NOT support MVNOs (Mint Mobile, Metro, Red Pocket, Cricket, Boost) or other carriers (AT&T, Verizon).
- Compact 4.96" Display for Easy One-Handed Use: The AGM Note N2 fits naturally in one hand and slips easily into any pocket or bag. The compact 4.96-inch screen makes it effortless to check calls, texts, and messages on the go — a practical daily phone, backup device, or travel companion for anyone who prefers a smaller, more manageable smartphone. Features 1 rear camera (5MP) and 1 front camera (0.3MP) for everyday photos and video calls.
- Android 16 GO for Simple Daily Communication: Powered by Android 16 GO Edition, the AGM Note N2 handles everyday essentials smoothly — calls, texts, browsing, email, and video chats. Designed for essential daily tasks. Not recommended for heavy multitasking, graphic-intensive apps, or mobile gaming.
- Removable 3000mAh Battery + 3GB RAM + 32GB Storage: Unlike most modern smartphones, AGM Note N2 features a removable battery — easy to replace when needed, giving you more flexibility for long-term use. 3GB RAM supports smooth everyday performance for calls, messages, and browsing. 32GB internal storage expandable up to 256GB via microSD.
- Dual Nano SIM — Flexible for Work, Travel, and Backup Use: Manage two phone numbers on one compact device — ideal for keeping work and personal lines separate, staying connected while traveling, or using as a reliable backup phone. Includes Wi-Fi, Bluetooth, GPS, and a 3.5mm headphone jack for a complete everyday experience.
Dust and water resistance rating
vivo lists IP65 for the T5 Lite and IP64 for the T4 Lite. These are ratings, not a reason to call either phone waterproof. vivo cautions that the T4 Lite’s resistance to splashes, water and dust is not permanent and may diminish with daily wear and tear.
What is the same, and what the specifications cannot tell you
Both phones list the MediaTek Dimensity 6300 5G and a 6.74-inch LCD with 1600×720 resolution. On the published figures, the T5 Lite’s screen difference is refresh rate rather than size or resolution. The same chipset listing also means the spec sheet alone does not establish which phone performs better in real use.
Rank #3
- Full GOOG Service: Same User experience as the local mobile version. It's manufactured by vivo China Headquarter Factory. We will help you to install full set of GOOG APPs. The frequencies supported cover main network bands. The package contains compatible charger with local standard. Needless to worry about the GOOG Service, language, charging and network compatibility. Since this is a China Version mobile phone, please note some contents might still be Chinese and may not be changed.
- PROFESSIONAL V-SLR CAMERA SYSTEM — 3+2 Z EISS Master Lens Array with dual 200MP sensors (1/1.12″ S ONY LYTIA 901 main + 200MP 85mm gimbal-stabilized telephoto) and a 50MP ultrawide. Covering 14mm to 400mm full focal range with CIPA 7.0-level stabilization. This is the original Chinese version – fully unlocked and ready for global use. Every shot delivers Z EISS natural color science.
- IMMERSIVE 2K DISPLAY — 6.82-inch 2K Z EISS Master Color AMOLED flat display with 1-144Hz LTPO adaptive refresh rate. Peak brightness 4500nits for outdoor visibility, supports Dolby Vision, HDR 10+, and Netflix HDR. 2160Hz PWM dimming + full-range DC dimming for eye protection – perfect for gaming and streaming.
- FLAGSHIP PERFORMANCE — Snapdragon 8 Elite Gen 5 (TSMC 3nm, up to 4.6GHz). Ice Vein Fluid VC cooling system. Runs Funtouch OS (Chinese version) with full GOOG Play Services pre-installed, so you get a clean Android 16 experience with all US apps working seamlessly.
- ALL-DAY BATTERY — 6600mAh battery. 100W wired FlashCharge (0-100% in ~30 min) + 50W wireless FlashCharge. Includes C-to-C charger. IP68/IP69 dust/water resistance. The Chinese version retains the original high-capacity battery and fast charging protocol – no regional downgrade.
The rear camera listings differ: the T4 Lite has a 50 MP AI main camera plus a 2 MP bokeh camera, while the T5 Lite lists a 50 MP main camera. Both list a 5 MP front camera. Megapixel counts and camera-module lists do not establish photo quality; the cited official material does not provide an independent head-to-head camera test.
Which one should you choose?
- Choose the T4 Lite 5G if keeping the upfront cost lower matters most and its listed 90 Hz screen, up-to-15W charging and 6000 mAh typical battery meet your needs. At the checked 4GB+128GB tier, its displayed price was ₹1,500 below the T5 Lite.
- Consider the T5 Lite 44W 5G if you place value on the listed 44W charging, 6500 mAh battery, 120 Hz refresh rate and IP65 rating, and are comfortable with the observed premium for the matching storage and RAM tier.
This is a choice based on official specifications and dated store prices, not independent performance testing. vivo’s comparison page pairs the T4 Lite with the T5 5G, not the T5 Lite; the latter is officially presented as the T5 Lite 44W 5G. Do not confuse it with the separate T5 5G model.
Quick Recap
Official specifications and listings
- vivo India T4 Lite 5G specifications
- vivo India E-Store T4 Lite 5G listing
- vivo India T5 Lite 44W 5G product page
- vivo India E-Store T5 Lite 44W 5G listing
- vivo India comparison page (compares T4 Lite with T5 5G, not T5 Lite)
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.




