Quick wins for a faster PC:
Fix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitchesFind Drivers →Clear out junk files and repair common Windows errorsFree Scan →Scan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minuteDriver Scan →The realme P4x 5G has the larger listed battery, slightly faster charging, a higher refresh-rate display and a MediaTek Dimensity 7400 Ultra chipset. The vivo Y21 5G has a screen that is 0.02 inches larger diagonally, an IP65 rating and a range of listed RAM configurations. Neither phone is an automatic winner: the better choice depends on which specifications matter to you and the current price of the exact variant you can buy.
How the main specifications compare
| Specification | realme P4x 5G | vivo Y21 5G |
|---|---|---|
| Chipset | MediaTek Dimensity 7400 Ultra | MediaTek Dimensity 6300 |
| Display | 6.72-inch, 144Hz; realme advertises FHD+ | 6.74-inch LCD, up to 120Hz |
| Battery and charging | 7000mAh; 45W | 6500mAh; 44W |
| Rear cameras | 50MP + 2MP, according to comparison listings | 50MP + 0.08MP, according to vivo and comparison listings |
| Front camera | 8MP | 5MP, according to vivo and comparison listings |
| Memory and storage | Up to 256GB storage on realme’s page; comparison listings show 6GB/8GB RAM and 128GB/256GB storage | 4GB/6GB/8GB RAM and 128GB storage, according to vivo |
| Protection | realme advertises military-grade certified durability; a comparison listing gives IP64 | IP65, according to vivo |
| Software listing | realme UI 6.0 in third-party specification data | Android 16 and OriginOS 6 on vivo’s page |
Official product pages are the best reference for the manufacturer’s stated specifications: realme P4x 5G specifications and vivo Y21 5G specifications. Configuration and software listings can vary by regional version, retail SKU and rollout, so check the exact India variant before buying.
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
Which phone has the bigger battery and faster charging?
The realme P4x 5G is rated at 7000mAh with 45W charging; the vivo Y21 5G is rated at 6500mAh with 44W charging. That gives the P4x the advantage on paper in both capacity and charging wattage. These are manufacturer specifications, not results from a matched battery-life or charging test, so they do not establish how many hours either phone lasts or how quickly it charges in everyday use.
What’s actually slowing this PC down?
Pick the symptom - the matching free tool is one click away.
How do the displays differ?
The P4x’s listed display is 6.72 inches with a 144Hz refresh rate, and realme advertises FHD+. vivo lists a 6.74-inch LCD with a refresh rate of up to 120Hz. The Y21 5G is therefore marginally larger by diagonal, while the P4x has the higher stated refresh rate. A higher refresh rate can make supported scrolling and animations look smoother, but it is only one part of display quality. Resolution, brightness and panel behavior also matter; check the relevant regional specifications for details that are important to you.
#1 Best Overall
- 6.72 inches, IPS LCD, 1080 x 2400 pixels
- 128GB Storage, 4GB RAM
- Android 15, Realme UI 6.0, Mediatek Dimensity 7400 Ultra (4 nm), Octa-core (4x2.6 GHz Cortex-A78 & 4x2.0 GHz Cortex-A55)
- Rear: 50 MP, f/1.8, (wide), PDAF, Auxiliary lens, Front: 8 MP, f/2.0, (wide)
- 165.9 x 76 x 8.4 mm (6.53 x 2.99 x 0.33 in), 208 g (7.34 oz)
What do the chipsets say about performance?
realme names the MediaTek Dimensity 7400 Ultra, while vivo names the MediaTek Dimensity 6300. The chipset names distinguish the listed hardware, but do not by themselves prove how these phones compare in games, sustained workloads or day-to-day responsiveness. No matched independent benchmark result is established here. realme says the P4x scores 780,000+ on AnTuTu; that is a manufacturer-published claim, not an independent head-to-head result. See realme’s product specifications.
What about the cameras?
Comparison listings give both phones a 50MP primary rear camera. They list a secondary 2MP camera on the P4x and a 0.08MP secondary camera on the Y21 5G. The listed front-camera resolutions are 8MP for the P4x and 5MP for the Y21 5G. These figures describe sensor resolution, not the quality of photos: image processing, lens performance, lighting and camera software also affect results. The available specifications do not establish which phone takes better photos.
Rank #2
- 6.5" HD+ Full Screen, Multi-Touch LCD Display, 1600 x 720 pixels, Max Brightness 400 cd/m2, 5000mAh Battery
- 4GB RAM, 64GB Storage, Unisoc T610 Processor (12nm), CPU: Octa-core, A75 x 2 + A55 x 6, up to 1.8 GHz, GPU: Mali-G52
- Rear Camera: 13MP, f/2.2 (width, 4x digital zoom) + 2MP, f/2.4 (macro) + 2MP, f/2.4 (depth), Front Camera: 2.2MP, Bluetooth 5.0, Support Reverse Charging
- 2G: GSM 850/900/1800/1900MHz HSDPA 1/2/4/5/8, 4G: LTE 1/2/3/4/5/7/8/12/17/26/28/38/41/66 - DUAL SIM
- International model: no warranty in USA. Compatible with most GSM carriers such as T-Mobile, AT&T, MetroPCS, etc. Will not work with CDMA carriers such as Verizon, Cricket, Boost.
Which configurations and protection ratings should you check?
vivo lists the Y21 5G with 4GB, 6GB or 8GB of RAM and 128GB of storage. realme’s page lists storage up to 256GB, while comparison listings show P4x configurations with 6GB or 8GB RAM and 128GB or 256GB storage. Confirm the physical RAM and storage in the specific listing; realme’s dynamic-RAM wording should not be mistaken for an equivalent amount of installed physical RAM.
vivo lists an IP65 rating for the Y21 5G. A third-party comparison listing gives the P4x IP64, while realme also advertises military-grade certified durability. These are different claims and should not be treated as interchangeable: IP ratings concern resistance under specified test conditions, and neither rating means a phone is waterproof. Check the manufacturer’s terms for the limits of each protection claim.
Rank #3
- Will NOT work on Verizon/BOOST/CRICKET or any CDMA Carrier. 5G + 4G VoLTE Worldwide Unlocked Dual Nano sim .
- Dual Sim (2 sim + Micr SD Slot) 4G: LTE FDD: B1 / B2 / B3 / B5 / B7 / B8 / B20 / B28 4G: LTE TDD: B38 / B40 / B41 3G B1 / B5 / B8 2G Quad Band
- Octa-core CPU 12nm process technology Up to 1.85GHz clock speed gpu: Mali G52 charging connector 5000mAh high-capacity battery
- 6.5 inch full screen display 1600-by-720-pixel resolution
- 50MP +2mp + 2MP Triple camera + 8Mp Selfie front Camera
What is the price difference for equivalent variants?
A reliable current price gap cannot be stated from the available listing snapshots. Third-party results disagree, and prices can change with seller, stock and conditional offers. One 91mobiles snapshot showed ₹21,299 for the P4x and ₹22,499 for the Y21 5G, but those are dated third-party listing figures—not official prices or a dependable current comparison. Do not use them as today’s price difference.
For a meaningful comparison, check both phones on the same day and match RAM and storage as closely as possible. Compare the seller, availability and amount payable after any bank or exchange offer; note whether a discount is conditional. A lower headline price for a different configuration or an offer you cannot use does not establish which phone is better value for you.
Quick Recap
Best Value
- Precise Fit for Realme C100X / Realme P4X - Designed for the selected phone model with aligned camera, button and charging openings.
- Flexible TPU Protection - Injection-moulded TPU is light, easy to install and helps cushion daily bumps.
- Large Camera Window - Raised camera border helps reduce lens contact with desks and flat surfaces.
- Silver or White Leather-Look - Two clean finishes for a simple, refined phone back style.
- Slim Daily Cover - Smooth edges and steady grip make it suitable for work, travel and everyday use.
Rank #4
- easy access to all buttons and ports. Breathable woven texture helps heat dissipation during wireless charging. Compatible with Realme P4x 5G
- uilt‑in Strong Magnetic Ring :Built‑in upgraded magnetic ring, perfectly compatible with magnetic car mounts and wireless chargers, automatic adsorption for hands‑free convenient use.
- Woven Fabric Surface :Adopts high‑quality tech woven material with delicate texture, skin‑friendly touch, effectively repels oil, stains and fingerprints to keep the case clean.
- 360° Full‑Body Drop Protection : Raised camera and edge buffer design, all around, absorbs impact from accidental drops, bumps and daily scratches.
- Ultra‑Slim Lightweight Design:Slim fit structure won’t add extra bulk to your phone, brings comfortable bare‑hand grip, easy to put on and take off.
Which one should you choose?
- Consider the realme P4x 5G if its larger listed battery, 45W charging, 144Hz display or Dimensity 7400 Ultra are the priorities. These are specification-based advantages, not a substitute for comparable battery, display or performance testing.
- Consider the vivo Y21 5G if you prefer its slightly larger screen diagonal, its listed 4GB RAM option, or its official IP65 rating.
- Make the final value call using the exact configurations and prices available from the sellers you would actually buy from; there is no established stable price gap for equivalent variants.
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.




