The realme P4 Pro 5G is the more portable, camera-feature-focused option; the realme NARZO Power 5G is built around a much larger advertised battery. At the displayed realme India sale prices checked on October 7, 2026, the P4 Pro was ₹28,999 and the NARZO Power was ₹32,999—a ₹4,000 difference. Those are promotional listing prices, not guaranteed checkout totals.
realme P4 Pro vs NARZO Power: key specifications
| Specification | realme P4 Pro 5G | realme NARZO Power 5G |
|---|---|---|
| Processor | Qualcomm Snapdragon 7 Gen 4 | MediaTek Dimensity 7400 Ultra |
| Advertised battery capacity | 7000mAh | 10001mAh |
| Display | 144Hz HyperGlow 4D Curve+ | 144Hz HyperGlow 4D Curve+; 1.5K resolution advertised |
| Charging | 80W Ultra Charge | 80W charging advertised |
| Rear camera claims | 50MP + 50MP; 4K 60fps support stated | 50MP Sony OIS main camera; 4K recording advertised |
| Displayed sale price | ₹28,999 | ₹32,999 |
Specifications are from realme’s P4 Pro product page and its NARZO Power product page. The sale prices were displayed on realme India’s sale listing on October 7, 2026; confirm the current price, configuration, offer eligibility and stock before buying.
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
Which phone has the better battery?
The NARZO Power has the larger advertised capacity: 10001mAh versus the P4 Pro’s 7000mAh, according to realme. That makes it the more compelling choice on paper for shoppers prioritizing capacity between charges. Capacity alone does not establish how long either phone lasts: runtime varies with screen brightness, connectivity, apps, signal conditions and workload.
Crashes, No Sound, or Screen Glitches?
Random freezes, missing sound and display glitches usually trace back to one bad driver. Find and replace yours safely.Free scan · under a minuteWindows Errors? Fix Them Before They Spread
Repair common Windows errors and clear accumulated junk for a smoother, more stable PC - no reinstall needed.Free scan · no reinstallRealme also publishes lab endurance figures for the NARZO Power, including 32.5 hours of YouTube playback, 11.7 hours of BGMI and 185.7 hours of Spotify. These are realme Lab claims, not independent comparative test results; the company says actual results may vary.
#1 Best Overall
- 167.2 x 76.6 x 7.9 mm (6.58 x 3.02 x 0.31 in)
- 201 g (7.09 oz)
- 6.74 inches, IPS LCD, 720 x 1600 pixels
- 128GB Storage, 4GB RAM, microSDXC (uses shared SIM slot)
- Android 15, Realme UI 5.0, Unisoc T7250 (12 nm), Octa-core (2x1.8 GHz Cortex-A75 & 6x1.6 GHz Cortex-A55)
How do their displays and charging compare?
Both models advertise a 144Hz HyperGlow 4D Curve+ display and 80W charging. Realme additionally advertises a 1.5K display for the NARZO Power. These headline specifications do not establish that the panels look identical in practice or that charging times match; the cited product information does not provide a controlled comparison of those outcomes.
Which has the better processor?
The P4 Pro uses Qualcomm’s Snapdragon 7 Gen 4, while the NARZO Power uses MediaTek’s Dimensity 7400 Ultra. The available specifications do not establish a fair performance winner: that would require independent tests under comparable conditions, and a chipset name alone does not settle gaming, sustained performance or everyday responsiveness.
Rank #2
- For USA Buyers: This Smartphone is not compatible/will not work with any CDMA Networks including: VERIZON, SPRINT, US CELLULAR. Please check with your network provider for 3G or 4G/LTE compatibility check before you purchase.
- Dual-SIM, Network Compatibility, SIM CARD 1 & 2 : [2G : GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900 : CDMA 800and/or 3G : HSDPA 850(B5) / 900(B8) / 2100(B1) and/or 4G : FDD-LTE 700(B28) / 850(B5) / 900(B8) / 1800(B3) / 2100(B1) TDD-LTE 2300(B40) / 2500(B41) and/or 5G : NR N1/N3/N5/N8/N28/N40/N41/N77/N78 SA/NSA]
- 6.7 inches, AMOLED, 1B colors, 1080 x 2412 pixels
- 512GB Storage, 12GB RAM
- Android 14, Qualcomm SM7435-AB Snapdragon 7s Gen 2 (4 nm), Octa-core (4x2.40 GHz Cortex-A78 & 4x1.95 GHz Cortex-A55)
Which phone has the better camera?
On paper, the P4 Pro lists two 50MP rear cameras and support for 4K recording at 60fps. The NARZO Power promotes a 50MP Sony OIS main camera and 4K recording. These descriptions are not equivalent camera test results. Megapixel counts and recording claims do not show which phone produces better photos, video, stabilization or low-light results.
What’s actually slowing this PC down?
Pick the symptom - the matching free tool is one click away.
How much more does the NARZO Power cost?
At the figures shown on realme India’s sale listing on October 7, 2026, the NARZO Power was ₹4,000 more than the P4 Pro: ₹32,999 compared with ₹28,999. Treat these as time-sensitive displayed sale prices, not fixed prices or assured checkout totals. The listing does not establish that the compared figures apply to matching RAM and storage configurations or identical offer conditions. Check both product checkout pages for the same configuration, seller, warranty, discounts and stock before comparing.
Quick Recap
Rank #4
- 144Hz High Refresh Rate Large Display – Equipped with a 6.8-inch high-definition LCD screen featuring a 144Hz ultra-smooth refresh rate, delivering fluent visual experience for daily browsing, video watching, gaming and social media. The large screen brings wider field of view and comfortable single-hand operation, effectively reducing screen stutter and eye fatigue during long-time use.
- 6600mAh Giant Battery & 45W Ultra Fast Charge – Built-in 6600mAh high-capacity durable battery supports all-day long-lasting battery life, easily meeting heavy usage needs of gaming, video playback and outdoor travel. 45W ultra-fast charging technology greatly shortens charging time, quickly replenishes power and eliminates low-battery anxiety for daily use.
- Powerful Dimensity 6300 5G Processor – Adopts MediaTek Dimensity 6300 high-performance 5G chip, with optimized operation algorithm and excellent heat dissipation performance. It ensures stable and smooth running of daily office apps, social software and mainstream mobile games, while supporting 5G full-network fast connection for ultra-fast downloading and network surfing.
- 50MP AI Dual Camera System – Comes with a 50MP high-definition rear main camera and 5MP front selfie camera. The intelligent AI imaging algorithm optimizes light, color and details automatically, enabling clear and vivid photos in bright daylight or low-light night environment. It supports portrait mode, panorama and multiple shooting modes to record wonderful moments easily.
- IP64 Waterproof & Dustproof & Practical Design – Features IP64 professional waterproof and dustproof rating, effectively resisting daily splashing water, sweat and fine dust, improving the phone’s durability and extending service life. Unlocked design supports global mainstream network bands, compatible with various operators, perfect for daily communication, travel and outdoor scenarios.
Rank #3
- For USA Buyers: This Smartphone is not compatible/will not work with any CDMA Networks including: VERIZON, SPRINT, US CELLULAR. Please check with your network provider for 3G or 4G/LTE compatibility check before you purchase.
- Dual-SIM, Network Compatibility, SIM CARD 1 & 2 : [2G : GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900 : CDMA 800and/or 3G : HSDPA 850(B5) / 900(B8) / 2100(B1) and/or 4G : FDD-LTE 700(B28) / 850(B5) / 900(B8) / 1800(B3) / 2100(B1) TDD-LTE 2300(B40) / 2500(B41) and/or 5G : NR N1/N3/N5/N8/N28/N40/N41/N77/N78 SA/NSA]
- 6.7 inches, AMOLED, 1B colors, 1080 x 2412 pixels
- 256GB Storage, 8GB RAM
- Android 14, Qualcomm SM7435-AB Snapdragon 7s Gen 2 (4 nm), Octa-core (4x2.40 GHz Cortex-A78 & 4x1.95 GHz Cortex-A55)
Which one should you choose?
- Choose the NARZO Power if battery capacity is your priority. Its advertised 10001mAh capacity is substantially larger than the P4 Pro’s 7000mAh.
- Consider the P4 Pro if portability matters more. Realme describes it as 7.68mm thick and 189g, alongside its camera and video specifications.
- Do not choose between them on processor or camera quality from the spec sheet alone. The published claims do not provide matched independent performance or image-quality testing.
- Compare the live prices for matching configurations. The sale listing’s displayed figures can change and do not establish final checkout pricing.
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.




