Choose the realme P3 5G for its sharper FHD+ AMOLED display, UFS 3.1 storage, lighter body and higher-resolution selfie camera. Consider the realme NARZO 100x 5G if you want a larger screen and a larger stated battery. A price snapshot accessed on October 7, 2026 showed the NARZO ₹7,000 higher, but the listings were at different retailers and may not represent matching configurations.
How the key specifications compare
The figures below are manufacturer specifications for India, except where noted. They describe hardware on paper, not independent camera, speed or battery tests.
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
| Specification | realme P3 5G | realme NARZO 100x 5G |
|---|---|---|
| Display | 6.67-inch FHD+ AMOLED, 1080 × 2400, up to 120 Hz | 6.81-inch HD+ LCD, 1570 × 720, up to 144 Hz |
| Processor | Snapdragon 6 Gen 4, octa-core up to 2.3 GHz | MediaTek Dimensity 6300, octa-core; up to 2.4 GHz listed by 91mobiles |
| RAM and storage | 6 GB or 8 GB RAM; 128 GB or 256 GB storage; UFS 3.1 | 4 GB or 6 GB RAM; 128 GB or 256 GB storage; UFS 2.2 |
| Rear camera | 50 MP main camera | 50 MP main camera |
| Front camera | 16 MP | 8 MP |
| Battery and charging | 6000 mAh; 45 W charging | 8000 mAh typical (7780 mAh rated); 45 W charging |
| Dimensions and weight | About 7.97 mm thick; about 194 g | About 8.8 mm thick; about 224 g |
| Software listed | realme UI 6.0 based on Android 15 | realme UI; the accessed official specification page does not clearly state the Android base version |
Sources: realme P3 5G specifications, realme NARZO 100x 5G specifications and 91mobiles’ comparison page.
Which phone has the better display?
The P3 specifies a higher-resolution FHD+ AMOLED panel, while the NARZO 100x has a larger 6.81-inch screen and a higher stated refresh ceiling of 144 Hz. The P3’s 1080 × 2400 resolution means more pixels than the NARZO’s 1570 × 720 panel, and AMOLED is a different display technology from LCD. The refresh-rate maximum alone does not establish which screen looks better in everyday use.
#1 Best Overall
- Dual-SIM, Network Compatibility, SIM CARD 1: [2G : GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900 and/or 3G : HSDPA 850(B5) / 900(B8) / 2100(B1) and/or 4G : FDD-LTE 700(B28) / 800(B5) / 800(B20) / 900(B8) / 1800(B3) / 2100(B1) / 2300(B40) / 2500(B41) / 2600(B7) / 2600(B38)]
- 6.67 inches, IPS LCD, 720 x 1604 pixels
- 256GB Storage, 8GB RAM, microSDXC (dedicated slot)
- Android 15, Unisoc T7250 (12 nm), Octa-core (2x1.8 GHz Cortex-A75 & 6x1.6 GHz Cortex-A55)
- 50 MP, f/1.8, 27mm (wide), 1/2.88", 5 MP, f/2.2, 27mm (wide), 1/5.0"
- Pick the P3 on paper if sharper detail and AMOLED are your priorities.
- Consider the NARZO if screen size and its stated 144 Hz maximum matter more to you.
How do performance and storage differ?
The P3 uses a Snapdragon 6 Gen 4 and lists UFS 3.1 storage; the NARZO 100x uses a Dimensity 6300 and lists UFS 2.2. The P3 also starts at 6 GB RAM, compared with 4 GB for the NARZO. These specifications suggest differences in platform, storage generation and available memory, but they do not establish real-world speed or gaming performance. Clock speed is not a reliable basis for declaring one processor faster overall.
Check the exact RAM and storage variant before comparing offers: both phones are listed with 128 GB and 256 GB storage, but their RAM combinations differ. The official specification pages do not establish software-update longevity, so do not infer how long either phone will receive updates from the listed software version alone.
What do the cameras and batteries tell you?
Both phones list a 50 MP main rear camera, but equal headline resolution does not mean equal image quality. The P3 lists a 16 MP selfie camera against 8 MP on the NARZO; megapixel count alone still cannot predict which takes better photos.
The NARZO’s listed battery capacity is 8000 mAh typical and 7780 mAh rated, versus 6000 mAh for the P3. Both list 45 W charging. Capacity is not a runtime test: usage, settings and conditions affect how long a phone lasts. realme’s NARZO product page also presents battery-use figures as realme Lab claims and cautions that actual results may vary; they are manufacturer claims, not independent test findings. See realme’s NARZO 100x product page.
Rank #2
- 67 inches AMOLED 1080 x 2412 pixels Corning Gorilla Glass 5
- 256GB Stoage 8GB RAM
- Android 12 MediaTek Dimensity 8100 (5 nm) Octa-core (4x285 GHz Cortex-A78 & 4x20 GHz Cortex-A55)
- 50 MP f/19 24mm (wide) 1/156" 10m PDAF OIS 8 MP f/23 15mm 120˚ (ultrawide) 1/40" 112m 2 MP f/24 (macro) Front 16 MP f/25 26mm (wide) 1/309" 10m
Which is easier to carry, and what about protection?
The P3 is listed at about 194 g and 7.97 mm thick; the NARZO 100x is about 224 g and 8.8 mm thick. That makes the P3 the lighter, thinner option on the published figures. realme advertises IP65 protection for the NARZO 100x on its product page. The available P3 specifications cited here do not establish an equivalent rating, so do not assume the two have the same ingress protection.
What is the price difference?
On a 91mobiles comparison-page snapshot accessed on October 7, 2026, the P3 was shown at ₹15,999 at Flipkart and the NARZO 100x at ₹22,999 at Amazon. The displayed difference is ₹7,000, with the NARZO higher. These are page-snapshot amounts from different retailers, not a controlled same-store comparison; they may reflect different variants, sellers or promotions. The figures are not guaranteed current offers. Check the same RAM/storage configuration, seller and live checkout price before treating the gap as a like-for-like premium. 91mobiles lists launch dates of March 19, 2025 for the P3 and July 23, 2026 for the NARZO 100x; those dates are secondary-source entries. The realme India store catalog listed the NARZO 100x when accessed, but a catalog entry does not guarantee stock for every variant, and the accessed catalog did not show a fixed price.
Which one should you buy?
- Choose the realme P3 5G if you value the sharper AMOLED screen, the specified UFS 3.1 storage, a lighter and thinner body, or the higher listed selfie-camera resolution.
- Consider the realme NARZO 100x 5G if you want the larger screen and larger stated battery capacity, and are comfortable with its lower-resolution LCD and greater listed weight.
Neither set of specifications proves a universal winner. Before buying, compare same-day prices for the exact configuration and check the retailer’s seller, warranty and return terms. Independent camera, performance and battery testing would be needed to settle those real-world comparisons.
Outdated Drivers Are Slowing You Down
One free scan finds every outdated or missing driver and matches the right update for your exact hardware.Free scan · exact hardware matchPC Slower Than It Used to Be?
A free scan shows the junk files, broken settings and background clutter dragging Windows down - then fixes them in one click.Free scan · Windows 10 & 11Quick Recap
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.




