Free tools Windows power users keep installed
One-click scans. No signup required.
On published specifications, the realme P3 Ultra 5G leads on chipset tier, display detail and charging wattage, while the OnePlus N6 5G leads on stated battery capacity. Neither spec sheet shows which phone is faster or lasts longer in daily use, and the price difference can only be read from a same-day listing for the same memory and storage configuration.
Specifications side by side
The figures below come from the realme India product specifications page and the OnePlus India N6 product information page. Both are manufacturer pages, so every value is the company’s own claim.
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
| Axis | realme P3 Ultra 5G | OnePlus N6 5G |
|---|---|---|
| Chipset | MediaTek Dimensity 8350 Ultra | MediaTek Dimensity 6360 Apex |
| Display | 6.83-inch, 2800 × 1272, up to 120Hz; curved AMOLED per realme product materials | 120Hz display (OnePlus lists up to 120Hz) |
| Rear cameras | 50MP Sony IMX896 main with OIS, plus 8MP ultrawide | 50MP main camera |
| Battery (stated) | 6000mAh typical | 8000mAh typical; 7780mAh rated |
| Charging (stated) | 80W; 80W adapter listed in the box | 45W; package contents not stated on the product page |
| RAM and storage | 8GB or 12GB RAM; 128GB or 256GB storage | 4GB/128GB and 6GB/128GB variants listed; up to 12GB dynamic RAM, which includes virtual memory |
| India launch reference | Debut announced for March 19, 2025 (realme newsroom release dated March 10, 2025) | Launch date stated as June 30, 2026 (OnePlus India) |
Chipset and performance
The realme P3 Ultra sits on the higher-tier published chip, the Dimensity 8350 Ultra, against the Dimensity 6360 Apex in the N6. That tier difference is real on paper, but chip names alone do not establish a real-world speed ratio. Thermal behaviour, memory configuration, and software tuning all affect how a phone performs under load.
Quick wins for a faster PC:
Repair Windows errors before they cause bigger problemsFix Now →Fix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitchesFind Drivers →The only benchmark figure in the sources is a realme-reported AnTuTu score of more than 1.45 million for the P3 Ultra, cited from its 2025 India launch newsroom. It is a company lab or launch claim, not an independent head-to-head result. No comparable score for the N6 is established in the sources reviewed, so a performance lead should not be stated in either direction.
#1 Best Overall
- Compatible with Realme P3 Ultra Phone Cases
- The phone case features a matte PU leather exterior with a TPU frame and magnetic plate, offering skin-friendly, slim, and comfortable materials.
- The screen edges and camera frame are fully wrapped with elevated protection to effectively prevent scratches. It withstands minor drops, bumps, and impacts.
- Soft-padded edges provide a comfortable grip and resist deformation. Built-in magnetic plate enables use with car mounts and other accessories.
- Stylish appearance meets precise cutouts, allowing full access to all ports and the camera. Buttons offer soft, responsive tactile feedback for effortless operation.
Display
realme publishes more display detail for the P3 Ultra: a 6.83-inch panel at 2800 × 1272 with a refresh rate of up to 120Hz, described as curved AMOLED in its product materials. OnePlus lists a 120Hz display for the N6 but, in the cited page, does not give the same resolution or panel type. The practical comparison is therefore limited to the figures each company publishes. Colour accuracy, brightness, and outdoor visibility are not established for either phone in the sources reviewed.
Cameras
The P3 Ultra lists a 50MP Sony IMX896 main sensor with optical image stabilisation, plus an 8MP ultrawide lens. The N6 lists a 50MP main camera. The ultrawide lens is the clearest camera-level difference on the spec sheets. Megapixel counts do not show image quality, because sensor size, lens design, and processing matter at least as much, and none of those comparisons are established here.
Battery and charging
The N6 has the larger stated battery. OnePlus lists 8000mAh typical and 7780mAh rated capacity. realme lists 6000mAh typical for the P3 Ultra. If you want the more conservative figure for the N6, use the 7780mAh rated value. Even so, a bigger battery does not guarantee longer runtime. Screen usage, network signal, workload, and software all shape endurance, and no measured runtime for either phone is established in the sources.
Rank #2
- Compatible with Realme P3 Ultra Phone Cases
- The phone case features a matte PU leather exterior with a TPU frame and magnetic plate, offering skin-friendly, slim, and comfortable materials.
- The screen edges and camera frame are fully wrapped with elevated protection to effectively prevent scratches. It withstands minor drops, bumps, and impacts.
- Soft-padded edges provide a comfortable grip and resist deformation. Built-in magnetic plate enables use with car mounts and other accessories.
- Stylish appearance meets precise cutouts, allowing full access to all ports and the camera. Buttons offer soft, responsive tactile feedback for effortless operation.
Charging works in the opposite direction. The P3 Ultra is listed at 80W, with an 80W adapter in the box, while the N6 is listed at 45W. Wattage describes how fast the charger can deliver power. It does not state how long a full charge will take on a specific device, because charging curves and temperature limits vary.
Memory: physical RAM versus virtual RAM
The P3 Ultra is listed with 8GB or 12GB of physical RAM and 128GB or 256GB of storage. The N6 product page lists 4GB/128GB and 6GB/128GB variants, along with a “up to 12GB” dynamic RAM figure that includes virtual memory. Virtual RAM is storage borrowed to extend memory and is not equivalent to physical RAM. When you compare the two, use the physical RAM and storage values only. Confirm which combinations each company sells in your market, since listed specifications do not always match what retailers stock.
Independent reader supportYour contribution helps us test, update, and keep practical guides available for everyone.Price difference
No price for either phone is established in the sources reviewed, and no single price difference can be stated as a fact. Prices shift with stock, promotions, and seller, and the sources differ on what they show.
Rank #3
- Compatible with Realme P3 Ultra
- 【Screen and Camera Protection】Raised edges defend against scratches
- 【Excellent Adsorption Capacity】Excellent adhesion, not afraid of falling.You can confidently enjoy every moment
- 【Precise Cut】The buttons are accurate, responsive and easy to press
- 【Shockproof】Anti-seismic Anti-drop Protection extends to inside of the caseand outer bumperboth of which provideshoch-absorption
- OnePlus’s launch comparison is anchored to June 30, 2026. Its N6 promotions are dated September 2026 and are time-limited, so they should not be treated as current without checking the live offer page.
- Third-party comparison pages show different offer and list prices for the N6. One search result surfaced an Amazon India listing for the N6, but its stock status and seller must be confirmed on the page itself.
- No current price is available for the P3 Ultra in the sources. Check it directly on realme’s India channels and authorised retailers.
To calculate a fair difference, follow these steps:
- Pick the same memory and storage configuration for both phones. An 8GB/128GB P3 Ultra cannot be compared with a 6GB/128GB N6 as if they were equivalent.
- Use the same type of seller for both, such as an authorised brand store or the same marketplace.
- Record the price shown on the day, the date, and whether a bank, coupon, or exchange offer is applied.
- Subtract the lower effective price from the higher one, and note that the result changes if an offer expires.
Which phone fits your priorities
- Choose the realme P3 Ultra if you value the higher-tier published chipset, the more detailed display specification, the listed ultrawide camera, or 80W charging.
- Choose the OnePlus N6 if the largest stated battery is your main concern, and the same-variant price gap is small enough to accept.
- Whichever you consider, confirm the live price for your exact variant before deciding, because the price difference can outweigh the spec differences.
What the sources do and do not establish
No independent head-to-head test of these two exact models was found. Every performance, battery, and charging claim above is attributed to the manufacturer. Product and price information reflects product pages checked on October 7, 2026, and offers may have changed since then. If you buy a charger or case, verify fit and compatibility with the exact model, because the N6 page states 45W charging without listing package contents.
Quick Recap
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.




