What’s actually slowing this PC down?
Pick the symptom - the matching free tool is one click away.
The realme 16 Pro is the camera-specification-led choice, listing a 200 MP rear main camera and 50 MP front camera. The realme P4s 5G is the battery-capacity-led choice, with an 8,000 mAh typical battery versus 7,000 mAh on the 16 Pro. Both list 144 Hz AMOLED displays, 1272 × 2772 resolution and 80 W wired charging. A price snapshot accessed on October 7, 2026 showed the 16 Pro at ₹44,999 and the P4s at ₹34,999, a ₹10,000 difference across different retailers—not a confirmed like-for-like deal.
Specs at a glance
| Specification | realme 16 Pro 5G | realme P4s 5G |
|---|---|---|
| Main rear camera | 200 MP wide, f/1.8, autofocus, 2-axis OIS | 50 MP wide, f/1.8, autofocus, 2-axis OIS |
| Ultra-wide rear camera | 8 MP, f/2.2 | 8 MP, f/2.2 |
| Front camera | 50 MP | 16 MP |
| Display | 144 Hz AMOLED, 1272 × 2772 pixels (Global specification sheet) | 144 Hz AMOLED, 1272 × 2772 pixels; 17.22 cm (India specification sheet) |
| Chipset | MediaTek Dimensity 7300 Max 5G | MediaTek Dimensity 7400 Ultra 5G |
| Battery | 7,000 mAh typical / 6,830 mAh rated | 8,000 mAh typical / 7,820 mAh rated |
| Wired charging | Up to 80 W | Up to 80 W |
| Price snapshot | ₹44,999 at Amazon | ₹34,999 at Flipkart |
Specifications come from realme’s Global 16 Pro sheet and India P4s sheet, so they do not guarantee that every regional configuration matches. Prices are the figures displayed by 91mobiles on October 7, 2026; they are retailer-specific and may change. realme 16 Pro specifications, realme P4s 5G specifications, 91mobiles comparison and displayed prices.
| # | Preview | Product | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
|
XIAOMI Redmi Note 15 Pro 4G LTE Ai (for Tmobile Mint Tello & Global) (256GB + 8GB) 6.77" 120Hz 200MP... | $314.99 | Buy on Amazon |
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
What is the price difference?
In the accessed 91mobiles listing, the realme 16 Pro was shown at ₹44,999 on Amazon and the P4s 5G at ₹34,999 on Flipkart. Subtracting the displayed figures gives a ₹10,000 difference, with the P4s lower. This is not an official launch-price comparison or proof of equivalent offers: the listing excerpt does not establish matching RAM and storage, seller, warranty or stock. Check the live listing and exact configuration before treating the gap as a saving.
Free tools Windows power users keep installed
One-click scans. No signup required.
Which phone has the better cameras?
On paper, the 16 Pro has higher camera resolutions: a 200 MP main rear camera and 50 MP front camera, compared with the P4s’s 50 MP main and 16 MP front cameras. Both list an 8 MP ultra-wide camera, and both main cameras specify f/1.8, autofocus and 2-axis OIS. These figures establish a difference in resolution, not a photo-quality winner. Megapixels alone do not show how the phones handle detail, color, low light, motion or video; no comparable independent camera test is established here.
#1 Best Overall
- USA MARKET ONLY WORK ON TMOBILE MINT TELLO OR ANY UNDER TMOBILE NETWORK PHONE NEEDS A SIM CARD ALREADY ACTIVATED ,OUTSIDE USA WORKS ANY GSM CARRIER SIM GSM FCC ID: 2AFZZRACCG
- SIM 1 + Hybrid (SIM or microSD)2G: GSM: 850 900 1800 1900MHz3G: WCDMA:1/2/4/5/84G: LTE FDD:1/2/3/4/5/7/8/12/13/17/20/26/28/664G: LTE TDD:38/40/41Bluetooth 5.3Wi-Fi Protocol: 802.11a/b/g/n/ac
- 6.67" AMOLED displayResolution: 2400 x 1080Refresh rate: Up to 120HzBrightness: 1800nits peak brightnessBrightness: 500 nits (typ), HBM 1200 nits (typ)Color depth: 10-bitContrast ratio: 5,000,000:1DCI- P3 wide color gamutCorning Gorilla Glass Victus 2Sunlight displayReading mode1920Hz PWM dimming|TÜV Rheinland Low Blue Light (Hardware Solution) Certified | TÜV Rheinland Flicker Free Certified | TÜV Rheinland Circadian Friendly Certified
- Helio G100-Ultra6nm manufacturing processCPU: Octa-core processor, up to 2.2GHzGPU: Mali-G57 MC2
- 200MP main camera OISf/1.6516-in-1 binning into one large 2.24μm pixel1/1.4” sensor size7P lens8MP ultra-wide cameraf2.22MP macro cameraf2.4Rear camera video recording1080p at 60fps1080p at 30fps720p at 30fps / 32MP front cameraf/2.2Front camera video recording1080p at 30fps720p at 30fps
Which has the larger battery, and how do charging specs compare?
The P4s lists the larger battery: 8,000 mAh typical capacity and 7,820 mAh rated, versus 7,000 mAh typical and 6,830 mAh rated for the 16 Pro. Both official sheets list maximum 80 W wired charging. The capacities are manufacturer specifications, not matched runtime results; actual endurance depends on use and conditions.
The P4s sheet additionally lists 55 W PPS and 13.5 W PD charging. The 16 Pro sheet lists 55 W PPS, 13.5 W PD2.0 and 10 W BC1.2. These are listed charging protocols, not a promise that every adapter or regional package will deliver the maximum speed.
Independent reader supportYour contribution helps us test, update, and keep practical guides available for everyone.Do their displays and chipsets make one the faster choice?
Both sheets specify a 144 Hz maximum refresh rate and 1272 × 2772 resolution. The P4s India sheet identifies an AMOLED panel and 17.22 cm size. The 16 Pro Global sheet lists AMOLED; verify the Indian model’s full specification before applying every Global-sheet detail to it.
Do these 3 things before closing this tab:
1Scan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minute2Clear out junk files and repair common Windows errors3Fix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitchesThe 16 Pro lists a MediaTek Dimensity 7300 Max 5G, while the P4s lists a Dimensity 7400 Ultra 5G. The model names alone do not establish which phone is faster. Realme India advertises an AnTuTu result over 1,000,000 for the P4s and attributes it to realme Lab; that is a manufacturer-reported figure, not an independent head-to-head test. realme India P4s product page.
Which should you choose?
- Choose the 16 Pro if its higher listed rear-main and front-camera resolutions are the specifications you value most, and the exact regional model and price suit you.
- Choose the P4s if you prioritize greater stated battery capacity or want the lower displayed price, after confirming the current offer and configuration.
- Either may fit if a 144 Hz AMOLED display and listed 80 W wired charging are central to your decision; these specs are shared.
- Do not decide from the chipset names alone if gaming or demanding workloads are your main concern: the cited figures do not provide a controlled comparison.
Check regional compatibility before buying
The comparison uses a Global specification sheet for the 16 Pro and an India-specific sheet for the P4s. Their regional details are not interchangeable. The 16 Pro Global sheet says eSIM is supported in Europe; the P4s India sheet says eSIM is unsupported and gives India-market 5G band details. Before purchase, confirm the exact SKU, carrier-band compatibility, eSIM support, warranty coverage and RAM/storage option with the seller or realme for your country. The P4s India sheet lists 8 GB + 128 GB, 8 GB + 256 GB and 12 GB + 256 GB configurations, with LPDDR4X memory and UFS 3.1 storage.
Realme India lists three years of Android OS updates and four years of security patches for the P4s on its product page. Confirm the commitment and its scope for your region before using software support as a deciding advantage. realme India P4s product page.
Quick Recap
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.




