Recommended Free Tools
The vivo T4 Pro is listed with the newer Snapdragon 7 Gen 4, a larger battery, faster rated charging and IP68/IP69 claims. The realme 14 Pro+ offers a slightly larger display and an 8 MP ultrawide camera in its listed rear setup. A 91mobiles comparison showed ₹29,999 for realme and ₹27,999 for vivo, but marked the vivo listing out of stock when accessed; treat both prices as a snapshot, not live quotes.
realme 14 Pro+ vs vivo T4 Pro: key specifications
| Specification | realme 14 Pro+ | vivo T4 Pro |
|---|---|---|
| Processor | Qualcomm Snapdragon 7s Gen 3 | Qualcomm Snapdragon 7 Gen 4 |
| Display | 6.83-inch OLED, 1272 × 2800, 120 Hz | 6.77-inch HDR10+ display, 1080 × 2392, 120 Hz |
| Rear cameras | 50 MP main, 50 MP 3x periscope telephoto, 8 MP ultrawide | 50 MP Sony OIS main, 50 MP Sony 3x periscope, 2 MP bokeh |
| Front camera | 32 MP | 32 MP |
| Battery | 6000 mAh | 6500 mAh |
| Wired charging | 80 W | 90 W FlashCharge |
| Price shown by 91mobiles | ₹29,999 | ₹27,999; listing marked out of stock |
The realme specifications and the price snapshot come from 91mobiles and a third-party specification sheet; vivo’s India product pages support its listed processor, display, camera, battery and durability details. Prices, configurations and stock can change, so compare the same storage variant and seller before buying. vivo India product page · 91mobiles comparison
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
Which phone has the better display?
The realme 14 Pro+ has the larger listed display at 6.83 inches, compared with 6.77 inches on the vivo T4 Pro. The vivo page specifies HDR10+ and a 120 Hz refresh rate; the comparison lists 120 Hz for both. These are published specifications, not a head-to-head assessment of brightness, color accuracy or viewing quality.
Do these 3 things before closing this tab:
1Scan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minute2Clear out junk files and repair common Windows errors3Fix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitchesHow do their cameras differ?
Both phones are listed with 50 MP main and 50 MP 3x periscope cameras, as well as 32 MP front cameras. The notable difference in the published rear-camera configurations is the realme’s 8 MP ultrawide versus the vivo’s 2 MP bokeh camera. An ultrawide can frame more of a scene; the specifications alone do not establish which phone takes better photos. No firsthand camera comparison is available here.
#1 Best Overall
- For USA Buyers: This Smartphone is not compatible/will not work with any CDMA Networks including: VERIZON, SPRINT, US CELLULAR. Please check with your network provider for 3G or 4G/LTE compatibility check before you purchase.
- Dual-SIM, Network Compatibility, SIM CARD 1 & 2 : [2G : GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900 : CDMA 800and/or 3G : HSDPA 850(B5) / 900(B8) / 2100(B1) and/or 4G : FDD-LTE 700(B28) / 850(B5) / 900(B8) / 1800(B3) / 2100(B1) TDD-LTE 2300(B40) / 2500(B41) and/or 5G : NR N1/N3/N5/N8/N28/N40/N41/N77/N78 SA/NSA]
- 6.7 inches, AMOLED, 1B colors, 1080 x 2412 pixels
- 256GB Storage, 8GB RAM
- Android 14, Qualcomm SM7435-AB Snapdragon 7s Gen 2 (4 nm), Octa-core (4x2.40 GHz Cortex-A78 & 4x1.95 GHz Cortex-A55)
Which has faster performance, battery and charging?
The listed chipsets are Snapdragon 7s Gen 3 for realme and Snapdragon 7 Gen 4 for vivo. That identifies a chipset difference, but the available sources do not provide independent benchmark results for these two phones, so it does not establish a measured performance gap.
vivo lists a 6500 mAh battery and 90 W FlashCharge, compared with the realme’s listed 6000 mAh battery and 80 W wired charging. Capacity and rated charging power do not determine actual battery life or charge time; those also depend on usage and charging conditions.
Rank #2
- USA MARKET ONLY WORK ON TMOBILE MINT TELLO OR ANY UNDER TMOBILE NETWORK PHONE NEEDS A SIM CARD ALREADY ACTIVATED ,OUTSIDE USA WORKS ANY GSM CARRIER SIM GSM FCC ID: 2AFZZRA8E
- Dual SIM (NoT MICRO SD SLOT) 5G: n1/2/3/5/7/8/20/28/38/40/41/48/66/77/78 / 4G: LTE FDD:1/2/3/4/5/7/8/12/13/17/18/19/20/26/28/32/66 -- 4G: LTE TDD:38/40/41/42/48 -- 3G: 1/2/4/5/6/8/19 -- 2G Quad Band - Bluetooth 5.4Wi-Fi: Wi-Fi 6/6E/Wi-Fi 5/Wi-Fi 4/802.11a/b/g Supports 2.4GHz Wi-Fi | 5GHz Wi-Fi Supports 2x2 MIMO,Wi-Fi Direct
- 6.67" CrystalRes AMOLED displayResolution: 2712 x 1220 (1.5K resolution)Refresh rate: Up to 120HzTouch sampling rate: Up to 480HzBrightness: 3000nits peak brightnessColor depth: 12bitContrast ratio: 5,000,000:1DCI-P3 wide color gamutCorning Gorilla Glass Victus 2Supports Dolby VisionReading mode1920Hz PWM dimming|20,000-level brightness adjustment|HDR10+ | TÜV Rheinland Low Blue Light (Hardware Solution) Certified | TÜV Rheinland Flicker Free Certified | TÜV Rheinland Circadian Friendly Certified
- Snapdragon 7s Gen 34nm manufacturing processCPU: Octa-core processor, up to 2.5GHzGPU: Adreno GPU
- 200MP main camera OISf/1.6516-in-1 binning into one large 2.24μm pixel1/1.4” sensor size7P lens8MP ultra-wide cameraf/2.22MP macro cameraf/2.4Dynamic shots | Motion tracking focus | Lightning Burst | filmFrame | Portraits | Document | Night mode | Dual video | Steady videoRear camera video recording4K at 24/30fps1080p at 30/60fps720p at 30fpsSlow motion: 1080p at 120fpsSlow motion: 720p at 120/240fps - - 20MP front cameraf/2.2Soft-light ring | AI beautify | Night mode | Portrait mode | Palm Shutter | Selfie timerFront camera video recording1080p at 30/60fps720p at 30fps
What durability claims does vivo make?
vivo advertises IP68 and IP69 ratings for the T4 Pro and says it can “survive 2 hours underwater and high-temperature water jets.” That is a manufacturer claim, not an independent durability test result. The cited comparison does not establish equivalent realme durability specifications.
What’s actually slowing this PC down?
Pick the symptom - the matching free tool is one click away.
What is the price difference in India?
At the time the 91mobiles comparison was accessed, it showed ₹29,999 for the realme 14 Pro+ and ₹27,999 for the vivo T4 Pro—a ₹2,000 difference in favor of vivo on that page. The vivo listing was marked out of stock. These figures are a dated retail snapshot, not a guarantee of today’s price or availability; check the seller, stock and matching storage configurations before deciding. The page associated the realme listing with Flipkart.
Rank #3
- For USA Buyers: This Smartphone is not compatible/will not work with any CDMA Networks including: VERIZON, SPRINT, US CELLULAR. Please check with your network provider for 3G or 4G/LTE compatibility check before you purchase.
- Dual-SIM, Network Compatibility, SIM CARD 1 & 2 : [2G : GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900 : CDMA 800and/or 3G : HSDPA 850(B5) / 900(B8) / 2100(B1) and/or 4G : FDD-LTE 700(B28) / 850(B5) / 900(B8) / 1800(B3) / 2100(B1) TDD-LTE 2300(B40) / 2500(B41) and/or 5G : NR N1/N3/N5/N8/N28/N40/N41/N77/N78 SA/NSA]
- 6.7 inches, AMOLED, 1B colors, 1080 x 2412 pixels
- 256GB Storage, 8GB RAM
- Android 14, Qualcomm SM7435-AB Snapdragon 7s Gen 2 (4 nm), Octa-core (4x2.40 GHz Cortex-A78 & 4x1.95 GHz Cortex-A55)
Which should you choose?
- Choose the realme 14 Pro+ if the slightly larger listed screen or an ultrawide camera matters more to you.
- Consider the vivo T4 Pro if its listed Snapdragon 7 Gen 4, larger battery, higher rated charging power, 3x periscope camera and vivo’s IP68/IP69 claims better fit your priorities.
Neither specification sheet establishes a universal winner: camera quality, real-world battery life, charging time and overall performance have not been independently compared here. The listed release dates are 16 January 2025 for the realme and 29 August 2025 for the vivo, according to 91mobiles.
Quick Recap
Rank #4
- USA MARKET ONLY WORK ON TMOBILE MINT TELLO OR ANY UNDER TMOBILE NETWORK PHONE NEEDS A SIM CARD ALREADY ACTIVATED ,OUTSIDE USA WORKS ANY GSM CARRIER SIM GSM FCC ID: 2AFZZRA8E
- Dual SIM (NoT MICRO SD SLOT) 5G: n1/2/3/5/7/8/20/28/38/40/41/48/66/77/78 / 4G: LTE FDD:1/2/3/4/5/7/8/12/13/17/18/19/20/26/28/32/66 -- 4G: LTE TDD:38/40/41/42/48 -- 3G: 1/2/4/5/6/8/19 -- 2G Quad Band - Bluetooth 5.4Wi-Fi: Wi-Fi 6/6E/Wi-Fi 5/Wi-Fi 4/802.11a/b/g Supports 2.4GHz Wi-Fi | 5GHz Wi-Fi Supports 2x2 MIMO,Wi-Fi Direct
- 6.67" CrystalRes AMOLED displayResolution: 2712 x 1220 (1.5K resolution)Refresh rate: Up to 120HzTouch sampling rate: Up to 480HzBrightness: 3000nits peak brightnessColor depth: 12bitContrast ratio: 5,000,000:1DCI-P3 wide color gamutCorning Gorilla Glass Victus 2Supports Dolby VisionReading mode1920Hz PWM dimming|20,000-level brightness adjustment|HDR10+ | TÜV Rheinland Low Blue Light (Hardware Solution) Certified | TÜV Rheinland Flicker Free Certified | TÜV Rheinland Circadian Friendly Certified
- Snapdragon 7s Gen 34nm manufacturing processCPU: Octa-core processor, up to 2.5GHzGPU: Adreno GPU
- 200MP main camera OISf/1.6516-in-1 binning into one large 2.24μm pixel1/1.4” sensor size7P lens8MP ultra-wide cameraf/2.22MP macro cameraf/2.4Dynamic shots | Motion tracking focus | Lightning Burst | filmFrame | Portraits | Document | Night mode | Dual video | Steady videoRear camera video recording4K at 24/30fps1080p at 30/60fps720p at 30fpsSlow motion: 1080p at 120fpsSlow motion: 720p at 120/240fps - - 20MP front cameraf/2.2Soft-light ring | AI beautify | Night mode | Portrait mode | Palm Shutter | Selfie timerFront camera video recording1080p at 30/60fps720p at 30fps
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.




