The India-market realme P3 5G has the newer platform, 5G connectivity, a larger 120Hz AMOLED screen and a bigger battery. The realme 10 4G is more compact and lighter, with a 90Hz Super AMOLED display. A reliable current price difference cannot be established from the available official prices: the realme 10 figures below are from its January 2022 launch, and the P3 specifications pages do not state a comparable current selling price.
realme 10 vs realme P3 5G: specifications at a glance
| Specification | realme 10 4G | realme P3 5G |
|---|---|---|
| Network and chipset | 4G; MediaTek Helio G99 | 5G; Snapdragon 6 Gen 4 |
| Display | 6.4-inch Super AMOLED, 90Hz, 2400 × 1080 | 6.67-inch AMOLED, 120Hz, 2400 × 1080 |
| Typical battery and charging | 5000mAh; 33W | 6000mAh; 45W |
| Rear cameras | 50MP primary and 2MP secondary | 50MP primary and 2MP secondary |
| Front camera | 16MP | 16MP |
| Video modes explicitly listed | 1080p/30fps front video | 4K/30fps rear video |
| Dimensions | Approximately 159.9 × 73.3 × 7.95mm | Approximately 163.15 × 75.65 × 7.97mm |
| Weight | 178g | 194g |
| Software on the cited global specification page | realme UI 3.0 based on Android 12 | realme UI 6.0 based on Android 15 |
These are manufacturer-listed specifications, not independent test results. The cited software versions describe the respective specification pages and do not establish later update availability. Source: realme 10 specifications and realme P3 specifications.
| # | Preview | Product | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
|
Lucyliy Compatible with Realme Neo7x Case [with Tempered Glass Screen Protector] Compatible for... | $9.99 | Buy on Amazon |
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
Which phone has the better performance and connectivity?
The P3 is the choice if you need 5G: the India-market model is listed with a Snapdragon 6 Gen 4, while the realme 10 is a 4G phone with a MediaTek Helio G99. Those chipset and network details come from realme’s specifications; they do not by themselves establish how much faster either phone feels in everyday use. Realme’s promotional benchmark claims should not be treated as independent, controlled comparisons.
What’s actually slowing this PC down?
Pick the symptom - the matching free tool is one click away.
Keep the regional distinction in mind when checking network compatibility. The P3 discussed here is the India-market 5G model; realme’s global specification page lists region-specific network bands and memory options. Check the India product information and your carrier’s supported bands before buying. Realme India announced that the P3 5G would debut on March 19, 2025. Sources: realme India P3 specifications and realme India launch announcement.
#1 Best Overall
- Dual layer hard PC + flexible TPU bumper design. Protect your phone from drops, scratches and bumps. Military-grade protection with Air-Cushion technology precisely compatible with your device
- 【Multifunction】The metal stand can rotate 360°, easy to rotate and sturdy in the case
- There is a pressure window design on the camera, which can effectively protect the phone camera. Built-in kickstand gives you the convenience to watch videos and movies hands-free with desired stability
- Magnetic Car Mount: there is a built-in metal patch that can easily attach your phone directly to the magnetic car mount (magnetic car mount not included)
- Precise cutouts for better access to all ports, buttons, cameras, speakers and mics ensure quick access and feedback to your phone.
How do the displays and dimensions compare?
Both screens have a listed resolution of 2400 × 1080 and use AMOLED technology. The P3’s screen is larger at 6.67 inches and lists a 120Hz refresh rate; the realme 10 is 6.4 inches with a 90Hz Super AMOLED display. On paper, the P3 offers more screen area and a higher listed refresh rate, while the realme 10 is easier to handle if a smaller, lighter phone matters more.
The realme 10 is listed at 178g and approximately 159.9 × 73.3 × 7.95mm. The P3 is 194g and approximately 163.15 × 75.65 × 7.97mm, making it both taller, wider and heavier. These dimensions indicate a clear portability tradeoff, not a measured comfort or durability result.
Does the P3 have a bigger battery or faster charging?
Realme lists a typical 6000mAh battery and 45W charging for the P3, compared with 5000mAh and 33W for the realme 10. These are manufacturer specifications. They do not establish real-world battery life or charging time, which depend on usage and conditions; no comparable independent endurance or charging test is established here.
Recommended Free Tools
Are the cameras meaningfully different on paper?
The listed camera resolutions match: both models have a 50MP primary rear camera, a 2MP secondary rear camera and a 16MP front camera. Resolution alone cannot show which takes better photos, and there is no independent camera comparison established here.
The specification pages list different video details: the P3 page specifies 4K/30fps rear video, while the realme 10 page specifies 1080p/30fps front video and does not list equivalent 4K rear recording in the retrieved specifications. This is a difference in the published modes, not proof of comparative video quality.
What are the realme 10 and P3 prices?
The realme 10 prices that can be stated from the cited official material are historical India launch prices, not current offers. In its January 9, 2022 announcement, realme India listed the 4GB/64GB variant at ₹13,999 and the 8GB/128GB variant at ₹16,999. The announcement also advertised ₹12,999 for the 4GB/64GB model under stated ICICI payment conditions; realme said the 4GB/64GB model would be available starting at INR 12,999. That offer was tied to its launch context and payment conditions, not a current price. Source: realme India realme 10 launch announcement.
The official P3 pages establish the India-market model and its specifications but do not provide a comparable current selling price. As a result, these figures cannot tell you today’s price difference or which phone is better value. Compare current local listings for the same storage configuration, and confirm the seller, warranty and availability before deciding. Do not compare the old realme 10 launch price with an unverified current P3 price.
Outdated Drivers Are Slowing You Down
One free scan finds every outdated or missing driver and matches the right update for your exact hardware.Free scan · exact hardware matchPC Slower Than It Used to Be?
A free scan shows the junk files, broken settings and background clutter dragging Windows down - then fixes them in one click.Free scan · Windows 10 & 11Which one should you choose?
- Choose the P3 if you want 5G, a larger 120Hz display, a higher listed battery capacity and the newer listed software platform.
- Consider the realme 10 if you prefer a smaller, lighter handset and 4G connectivity meets your needs.
- Make price the deciding factor only after checking current local prices for comparable storage variants; the available official realme 10 prices are launch-era figures, and no comparable current P3 price is established here.
Neither the specification lists nor the launch-price announcement establish current software-update commitments, live stock, or independent performance, camera and battery results. Base a purchase on the needs these listed differences actually address, rather than assuming a benchmark, camera or endurance advantage.
Quick Recap
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.




