The POCO X7 Pro is the stronger on-paper pick for chipset class and charging speed, while the realme P4s 5G is listed with a larger, faster-refresh display and a larger battery. A 91mobiles page snapshot shows the POCO at ₹23,999 and the realme at ₹34,999—a displayed difference of ₹11,000—but those are volatile listing amounts, not guaranteed transaction prices. Compare the same RAM and storage variants and check current seller offers before deciding.
POCO X7 Pro vs realme P4s 5G: key specifications
This is an India-market comparison. POCO’s official specifications are global-page data unless identified as India-specific; the realme specifications below come from a third-party listing because the captured realme India catalog page does not provide a readable full specification sheet.
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
| Specification | POCO X7 Pro | realme P4s 5G |
|---|---|---|
| Chipset | MediaTek Dimensity 8400-Ultra (POCO global specifications) | MediaTek Dimensity 7400 Ultra (91mobiles listing) |
| Display | 6.67-inch CrystalRes AMOLED; 2712 × 1220; up to 120Hz (POCO global specifications) | 6.78-inch AMOLED; up to 144Hz (91mobiles listing) |
| Memory and storage | LPDDR5X RAM and UFS 4.0 storage; exact India configurations not established here (POCO global specifications) | Exact RAM and storage configurations not established here |
| Rear cameras | 50MP main with OIS plus 8MP ultrawide (POCO global specifications) | 50MP main plus 8MP ultrawide (91mobiles listing) |
| Front camera | 20MP (POCO global specifications) | 16MP (91mobiles listing) |
| Battery | India version: 6550mAh typical, 6410mAh rated minimum (Xiaomi support FAQ) | 8000mAh (91mobiles listing) |
| Wired charging | 90W HyperCharge (POCO global specifications; also confirmed by Xiaomi support FAQ) | 80W (91mobiles listing) |
| Software listed | HyperOS 2 (POCO global specifications) | Not stated in the cited listing |
How the specifications differ in practice
Performance: POCO has the stronger listed chipset
POCO names a Dimensity 8400-Ultra, while the realme listing names a Dimensity 7400 Ultra. That makes the POCO the more performance-oriented choice on paper. Chipset names alone do not establish sustained gaming performance, thermals, or everyday speed; those depend on the phone’s implementation and workload, and no controlled comparison is established here.
Display: realme is larger and lists a higher refresh ceiling
The realme listing gives its AMOLED panel a 6.78-inch diagonal and refresh rate up to 144Hz, compared with POCO’s 6.67-inch, 1.5K panel up to 120Hz. A higher refresh ceiling can make supported content look smoother, while POCO’s published resolution provides a concrete detail advantage to consider. Neither refresh-rate figure guarantees that every app or game will run at the maximum rate.
#1 Best Overall
- USA MARKET ONLY WORK ON TMOBILE MINT TELLO OR ANY UNDER TMOBILE NETWORK PHONE NEEDS A SIM CARD ALREADY ACTIVATED ,OUTSIDE USA WORKS ANY GSM CARRIER SIM GSM FCC ID: 2AFZZPC0AG
- Dual sim (NO MICRO SD) 5G: Sub6G: n1/3/5/7/8/20/28/38/40/41/77/78 4G: LTE FDD: B1/2/3/4/5/7/8/20/28/66 4G: LTE TDD: B38/40/41 3G: WCDMA:1/2/4/5/8/19 2G: GSM: Quad Band Wireless Networks -- Bluetooth 5.4Wi-Fi Protocol: 802.11a/b/g/n/ac/ax
- 6.67" CrystalRes AMOLED displayResolution: 2712 x 1220 (1.5K resolution)Refresh rate: Up to 120HzTouch sampling rate: 480Hz touch sampling rate,2560Hz instant touch sampling rate,16X super resolution touch *2560Hz instant touch sampling rate supports only with Game Turbo mode on.AdaptiveSync displayBrightness: 700 nits (typ), 1400 nits(HBM brightness), 3200 nits(peak brightness)Color depth: 12bitContrast ratio: 5,000,000:1Color gamut: DCI-P3 (typ)Corning Gorilla Glass 7iSupports Dolby VisionSupports sunlight mode |Supports reading mode|
- Dimensity 8400-Ultra4nm manufacturing processCPU: Octa-core CPU, up to 3.25GHzGPU: Mali-G720
- Beidou:B1I|GPS:L1|Galileo:E1 GLONASS:G1|QZSS:L1 | A-GPS supplementary positioning Wireless network | Data network||Sensor Assisted Positioning
Cameras: similar rear-camera counts, different listed selfie resolutions
Both are listed with a 50MP main camera and an 8MP ultrawide, and POCO specifies optical image stabilisation (OIS) for its main camera. The listed front-camera resolutions are 20MP for POCO and 16MP for realme. Megapixel counts and camera configuration do not establish image quality; no comparable image test is available here.
Battery and charging: capacity figures are not endurance results
The India POCO battery is rated at 6550mAh typical and 6410mAh minimum, according to Xiaomi’s support FAQ. The realme listing states 8000mAh and 80W charging, against POCO’s 90W. The larger listed realme capacity may appeal if capacity is a priority, but it does not prove longer runtime: screen, software, network conditions and usage all affect endurance. Charging wattage likewise does not state how long a full charge takes.
Rank #2
- USA MARKET ONLY WORK ON TMOBILE MINT TELLO OR ANY UNDER TMOBILE NETWORK PHONE NEEDS A SIM CARD ALREADY ACTIVATED ,OUTSIDE USA WORKS ANY GSM CARRIER SIM GSM FCC ID: 2AFZZPC0AG
- Dual sim (NO MICRO SD) 5G: Sub6G: n1/3/5/7/8/20/28/38/40/41/77/78 4G: LTE FDD: B1/2/3/4/5/7/8/20/28/66 4G: LTE TDD: B38/40/41 3G: WCDMA:1/2/4/5/8/19 2G: GSM: Quad Band Wireless Networks -- Bluetooth 5.4Wi-Fi Protocol: 802.11a/b/g/n/ac/ax
- 6.67" CrystalRes AMOLED displayResolution: 2712 x 1220 (1.5K resolution)Refresh rate: Up to 120HzTouch sampling rate: 480Hz touch sampling rate,2560Hz instant touch sampling rate,16X super resolution touch *2560Hz instant touch sampling rate supports only with Game Turbo mode on.AdaptiveSync displayBrightness: 700 nits (typ), 1400 nits(HBM brightness), 3200 nits(peak brightness)Color depth: 12bitContrast ratio: 5,000,000:1Color gamut: DCI-P3 (typ)Corning Gorilla Glass 7iSupports Dolby VisionSupports sunlight mode |Supports reading mode|
- Dimensity 8400-Ultra4nm manufacturing processCPU: Octa-core CPU, up to 3.25GHzGPU: Mali-G720
- Beidou:B1I|GPS:L1|Galileo:E1 GLONASS:G1|QZSS:L1 | A-GPS supplementary positioning Wireless network | Data network||Sensor Assisted Positioning
India price difference: treat the figures as a snapshot
A 91mobiles comparison-page snapshot checked in 2026 lists the POCO X7 Pro at ₹23,999 and the realme P4s 5G at ₹34,999, a displayed gap of ₹11,000. These are volatile retailer-listed amounts, not fixed official prices or a guarantee of what a buyer will pay. The page does not establish equivalent RAM and storage variants or identical offer conditions.
Before comparing value, check listings on the same day for the same memory configuration, seller, bank or exchange offers, and delivery terms. The realme India store catalog includes the P4s 5G in its P-series, but the captured catalog page does not provide a dependable price or complete readable specification sheet.
Rank #3
- USA MARKET ONLY WORK ON TMOBILE MINT TELLO OR ANY UNDER TMOBILE NETWORK PHONE NEEDS A SIM CARD ALREADY ACTIVATED ,OUTSIDE USA WORKS ANY GSM CARRIER SIM GSM FCC ID: 2AFZZPC0AG
- Dual sim (NO MICRO SD) 5G: Sub6G: n1/3/5/7/8/20/28/38/40/41/77/78 4G: LTE FDD: B1/2/3/4/5/7/8/20/28/66 4G: LTE TDD: B38/40/41 3G: WCDMA:1/2/4/5/8/19 2G: GSM: Quad Band Wireless Networks -- Bluetooth 5.4Wi-Fi Protocol: 802.11a/b/g/n/ac/ax
- 6.67" CrystalRes AMOLED displayResolution: 2712 x 1220 (1.5K resolution)Refresh rate: Up to 120HzTouch sampling rate: 480Hz touch sampling rate,2560Hz instant touch sampling rate,16X super resolution touch *2560Hz instant touch sampling rate supports only with Game Turbo mode on.AdaptiveSync displayBrightness: 700 nits (typ), 1400 nits(HBM brightness), 3200 nits(peak brightness)Color depth: 12bitContrast ratio: 5,000,000:1Color gamut: DCI-P3 (typ)Corning Gorilla Glass 7iSupports Dolby VisionSupports sunlight mode |Supports reading mode|
- Dimensity 8400-Ultra4nm manufacturing processCPU: Octa-core CPU, up to 3.25GHzGPU: Mali-G720
- Beidou:B1I|GPS:L1|Galileo:E1 GLONASS:G1|QZSS:L1 | A-GPS supplementary positioning Wireless network | Data network||Sensor Assisted Positioning
Which phone should you choose?
Choose POCO X7 Pro if
- You prioritize the stronger listed chipset and want the more performance-oriented specification set.
- You want 90W charging, a 1.5K display, or a main camera explicitly listed with OIS.
- The current price for your exact India RAM and storage variant is lower enough to matter after checking offers and seller details.
Consider realme P4s 5G if
- You prefer the larger listed 6.78-inch display and a refresh-rate ceiling of up to 144Hz.
- The listed 8000mAh battery capacity is a priority, while recognizing that capacity alone does not establish real-world runtime.
- You verify the exact India SKU and its full official specifications before purchase, since the technical details available here are from a third-party listing.
For either phone, confirm the exact India variant and its live price before ordering. The snapshot prices are not enough to declare one the better value at the moment of purchase.
Quick Recap
Best Value
- USA MARKET ONLY WORK ON TMOBILE MINT TELLO OR ANY UNDER TMOBILE NETWORK PHONE NEEDS A SIM CARD ALREADY ACTIVATED ,OUTSIDE USA WORKS ANY GSM CARRIER SIM GSM FCC ID: 2AFZZPC0AG
- Dual sim (NO MICRO SD) 5G: 5G SA: n1/2/3/5/7/8/20/26/28/38/40/41/66*(70M)/71/77/78/485G NSA: n1/3/5/7/8/20/28/38/40/41/66*(70M)/71/77/784G LTE TDD: B38/40/41/42/484G LTE FDD: B1/2/3/4/5/7/8/18/19/20/26/28/66*(70M)/713G WCDMA: 1/2/4/5/6/8/192G GSM: 2/3/5/8Supports 4x4 MIMO*5G SA/NSA N66(70M) and 4G B66(70M): UL 1710MHz~1780MHz, DL 2110MHz~2180MHz*5G connectivity may vary based on region availability and local operator support.
- 6.59" 1.5K 120Hz ultra-bright AMOLED displayResolution: 2756*1268Contrast ratio: 8,000,000:1Refresh rate: Up to 120Hz*Refresh rate can be adjusted to up to 120Hz for supported apps.Peak brightness: 3500 nits covering 25% display areaHBM brightness: 2000 nitsTypical brightness: 800 nitsTouch sampling rate: Up to 480HzInstant touch sampling rate: 2560Hz*2560Hz instant touch sampling rate is activated under Game Turbo Mode.12-bit color depth, 68 billion colorsDCI-P3 wide color gamut3840Hz PWM dimmingOriginal color PROPro HDR displayWet Touch display 2.0HDR10+TCertifiedTÜV Rheinland Flicker Free CertifiedTÜV Rheinland Circadian Friendly CertifiedDolby VisionCorning Gorilla Glass 7i
- Dimensity 8500-Ultra4nm manufacturing processOcta-core CPU, up to 3.4GHzMali-G720 MC8 GPU / 6500mAh (typ)100W HyperChargeUSB Type-C charging portUp to 27W reverse chargingSupports PD3.0/PD2.0Smart charging
- Wi-Fi Protocol: Wi-Fi 6/ Wi-Fi 5/ Wi-Fi 4 and 802.11a/b/g*Wi-Fi 6 capability may vary based on regional availability and local network support. Wi-Fi connectivity (including Wi-Fi frequency bands, Wi-Fi ratified in IEEE Standard 802.11 specifications) may vary based on regional availability and local network support. The function may be added via OTA when and where applicable.WLAN frequency: 2.4G Wi-Fi | 5G Wi-FiSupports 2x2 MIMO, 8x8 Sounding for MU-MIMO, Wi-Fi Direct, MiracastBluetooth 6.0Supports SBC / AAC / LDAC / LHDC 5.0 / LC3 / ASHA / AuracastNFC -
Rank #4
- USA MARKET ONLY WORK ON TMOBILE MINT TELLO OR ANY UNDER TMOBILE NETWORK PHONE NEEDS A SIM CARD ALREADY ACTIVATED ,OUTSIDE USA WORKS ANY GSM CARRIER SIM GSM FCC ID: 2AFZZPC0AG
- Dual sim (NO MICRO SD) 5G: Sub6G: n1/3/5/7/8/20/28/38/40/41/77/78 4G: LTE FDD: B1/2/3/4/5/7/8/20/28/66 4G: LTE TDD: B38/40/41 3G: WCDMA:1/2/4/5/8/19 2G: GSM: Quad Band Wireless Networks -- Bluetooth 5.4Wi-Fi Protocol: 802.11a/b/g/n/ac/ax
- 6.67" CrystalRes AMOLED displayResolution: 2712 x 1220 (1.5K resolution)Refresh rate: Up to 120HzTouch sampling rate: 480Hz touch sampling rate,2560Hz instant touch sampling rate,16X super resolution touch *2560Hz instant touch sampling rate supports only with Game Turbo mode on.AdaptiveSync displayBrightness: 700 nits (typ), 1400 nits(HBM brightness), 3200 nits(peak brightness)Color depth: 12bitContrast ratio: 5,000,000:1Color gamut: DCI-P3 (typ)Corning Gorilla Glass 7iSupports Dolby VisionSupports sunlight mode |Supports reading mode|
- Dimensity 8400-Ultra4nm manufacturing processCPU: Octa-core CPU, up to 3.25GHzGPU: Mali-G720
- Beidou:B1I|GPS:L1|Galileo:E1 GLONASS:G1|QZSS:L1 | A-GPS supplementary positioning Wireless network | Data network||Sensor Assisted Positioning
Sources and specification qualifications
- POCO global specifications: POCO X7 Pro specifications.
- Xiaomi’s official support FAQ distinguishes the India POCO X7 Pro battery from the global model and confirms 90W charging: Xiaomi support FAQ.
- realme’s India catalog confirms the model’s presence, but the captured page does not supply a dependable price or readable full spec sheet: realme India P-series store.
- The realme specification listing and the volatile price snapshot are from 91mobiles: 91mobiles comparison.
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.




