The POCO M7 Pro 5G has the stronger listed display resolution and faster charging; comparison sites list the Boltt ACE 5G with a larger screen and higher battery capacity. The price gap is not reliable from the available listings: one comparison page shows different prices and Boltt out of stock, while another shows both at the same price. Check live stock and compare matching RAM and storage variants before choosing.
POCO M7 Pro 5G vs Boltt ACE 5G: specifications
The table combines POCO’s official global specifications with Boltt specifications reported by comparison sites. Boltt’s figures have not been corroborated by an official product page in the sources available, so treat them as listed specifications rather than manufacturer-confirmed details.
| # | Preview | Product | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
|
XIAOMI Poco X8 PRO 5G Ai (Compatible with Tmobile Mint Tello & Global) (256GB + 8GB) 6.59" 50MP... | $387.50 | Buy on Amazon |
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
| Specification | POCO M7 Pro 5G | Boltt ACE 5G |
|---|---|---|
| Display | 6.67-inch AMOLED; 2400 × 1080; up to 120Hz (POCO global product page) | 6.79-inch LCD; 720 × 1640; 120Hz (91mobiles and Gadgets360 comparison listings) |
| Processor | MediaTek Dimensity 7025-Ultra (POCO global product page) | Unisoc T8200 (comparison listings) |
| RAM and storage | Multiple configurations; match the exact variant when comparing prices | Configurations vary by listing; confirm the exact variant with the seller |
| Rear cameras | 50MP main camera with OIS; 2MP depth camera (POCO global product page) | 64MP main and 2MP secondary camera (comparison listings) |
| Front camera | 20MP (POCO global product page) | 8MP (comparison listings) |
| Battery | 5110mAh typical capacity (POCO global product page) | 6000mAh (91mobiles comparison listing) |
| Charging | 45W turbo charging; POCO lists a 45W adapter in the package (POCO global product page) | 18W (comparison listings) |
| Software updates | Support commitment not established by the product specification page | Official support commitment not established in the sources available |
Which phone has the better display?
The POCO’s 6.67-inch AMOLED panel has a published resolution of 2400 × 1080, while comparison listings describe the Boltt’s larger 6.79-inch screen as an LCD panel at 720 × 1640. Both are listed at up to 120Hz. In practical terms, the POCO has the clearer published resolution and AMOLED panel; the Boltt offers more screen area by diagonal. The Boltt display figures come from comparison sites, not an official specification page.
Recommended Free Tools
Performance and memory: check the exact variant
POCO names the MediaTek Dimensity 7025-Ultra; comparison databases list the Boltt with a Unisoc T8200. These are identification-level specifications, not evidence of real-world speed or gaming performance: no comparable benchmark results are established here. RAM and storage configurations vary across Boltt listings, so check the seller’s exact configuration rather than comparing a single database entry with a different variant.
#1 Best Overall
- USA MARKET ONLY WORK ON TMOBILE MINT TELLO OR ANY UNDER TMOBILE NETWORK PHONE NEEDS A SIM CARD ALREADY ACTIVATED ,OUTSIDE USA WORKS ANY GSM CARRIER SIM GSM FCC ID: 2AFZZPC0AG
- Dual sim (NO MICRO SD) 5G: 5G SA: n1/2/3/5/7/8/20/26/28/38/40/41/66*(70M)/71/77/78/485G NSA: n1/3/5/7/8/20/28/38/40/41/66*(70M)/71/77/784G LTE TDD: B38/40/41/42/484G LTE FDD: B1/2/3/4/5/7/8/18/19/20/26/28/66*(70M)/713G WCDMA: 1/2/4/5/6/8/192G GSM: 2/3/5/8Supports 4x4 MIMO*5G SA/NSA N66(70M) and 4G B66(70M): UL 1710MHz~1780MHz, DL 2110MHz~2180MHz*5G connectivity may vary based on region availability and local operator support.
- 6.59" 1.5K 120Hz ultra-bright AMOLED displayResolution: 2756*1268Contrast ratio: 8,000,000:1Refresh rate: Up to 120Hz*Refresh rate can be adjusted to up to 120Hz for supported apps.Peak brightness: 3500 nits covering 25% display areaHBM brightness: 2000 nitsTypical brightness: 800 nitsTouch sampling rate: Up to 480HzInstant touch sampling rate: 2560Hz*2560Hz instant touch sampling rate is activated under Game Turbo Mode.12-bit color depth, 68 billion colorsDCI-P3 wide color gamut3840Hz PWM dimmingOriginal color PROPro HDR displayWet Touch display 2.0HDR10+TCertifiedTÜV Rheinland Flicker Free CertifiedTÜV Rheinland Circadian Friendly CertifiedDolby VisionCorning Gorilla Glass 7i
- Dimensity 8500-Ultra4nm manufacturing processOcta-core CPU, up to 3.4GHzMali-G720 MC8 GPU / 6500mAh (typ)100W HyperChargeUSB Type-C charging portUp to 27W reverse chargingSupports PD3.0/PD2.0Smart charging
- Wi-Fi Protocol: Wi-Fi 6/ Wi-Fi 5/ Wi-Fi 4 and 802.11a/b/g*Wi-Fi 6 capability may vary based on regional availability and local network support. Wi-Fi connectivity (including Wi-Fi frequency bands, Wi-Fi ratified in IEEE Standard 802.11 specifications) may vary based on regional availability and local network support. The function may be added via OTA when and where applicable.WLAN frequency: 2.4G Wi-Fi | 5G Wi-FiSupports 2x2 MIMO, 8x8 Sounding for MU-MIMO, Wi-Fi Direct, MiracastBluetooth 6.0Supports SBC / AAC / LDAC / LHDC 5.0 / LC3 / ASHA / AuracastNFC -
Camera hardware is not a photo-quality verdict
The POCO lists a 50MP main camera with optical image stabilization (OIS), a 2MP depth camera and a 20MP selfie camera. Boltt comparison pages list a 64MP main camera, a 2MP secondary rear camera and an 8MP front camera. A higher megapixel count alone does not establish better image quality, and there are no hands-on camera tests or sample comparisons available here. If photography is the deciding factor, seek comparable sample images or reviews before buying.
Independent reader supportYour contribution helps us test, update, and keep practical guides available for everyone.Battery capacity and charging trade off differently
The published figures favor the Boltt for nominal capacity: comparison listings give it 6000mAh, versus POCO’s manufacturer-rated 5110mAh typical capacity. POCO specifies 45W turbo charging and says a 45W adapter is included; Boltt listings show 18W charging. Capacity and charging wattage are specifications, not measured screen-on time or charge duration, so they do not prove which phone lasts longer in daily use.
Price difference and availability in India
Price snapshots conflict and should not be read as live offers. When accessed in 2026, 91mobiles showed the POCO M7 Pro 5G at ₹14,999 and the Boltt ACE 5G at ₹11,999, with Boltt marked out of stock. Beebom showed both at ₹14,999 and also displayed a historical price marker. Gadgets360 listed variants but did not establish a dependable live offer. These pages do not establish today’s retailer price or a dependable price difference.
Crashes, No Sound, or Screen Glitches?
Random freezes, missing sound and display glitches usually trace back to one bad driver. Find and replace yours safely.Free scan · under a minuteWindows Errors? Fix Them Before They Spread
Repair common Windows errors and clear accumulated junk for a smoother, more stable PC - no reinstall needed.Free scan · no reinstallBefore comparing value, check the same day and seller for both phones, confirm matching RAM and storage configurations, and verify that each listing is in stock. Without that like-for-like live check, subtracting the figures on comparison pages can give a misleading saving.
Software support: what is established
Comparison pages report different Android versions and update periods, but the available material does not establish an official support commitment for either phone: the Boltt support details lack official documentation, and POCO’s global product-specification page does not state an update promise. Do not treat a database’s software or update entry as a manufacturer guarantee.
Which one should you choose?
- Consider the POCO M7 Pro 5G if its listed AMOLED, higher-resolution display and 45W charging matter more to you, and you can confirm a suitable in-stock configuration at a price you accept.
- Consider the Boltt ACE 5G if the larger listed display diagonal and higher nominal battery capacity appeal to you, but first verify the specifications, exact memory variant and current availability with the seller.
- Wait or compare alternatives if the Boltt is unavailable or its listing details cannot be confirmed. The current page snapshots do not support a reliable price-based winner.
Neither set of listed specifications settles camera quality, battery life, performance, or long-term software support. Those claims require evidence beyond the published figures and comparison listings cited here.
Sources: POCO M7 Pro 5G global specifications; 91mobiles comparison; Gadgets360 comparison; Beebom comparison.
Quick Recap
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.




