What’s actually slowing this PC down?
Pick the symptom - the matching free tool is one click away.
The OnePlus Nord CE6 5G has the stronger display, more capable stated selfie camera, more RAM in the listed configurations and faster charging. The OnePlus N6 5G’s case is its lower observed Amazon price and the same 8,000mAh typical battery capacity. The price figures available are from different listings, however, so they are not a guaranteed like-for-like checkout comparison.
At a glance: Nord CE6 5G vs N6 5G
| Specification | OnePlus Nord CE6 5G | OnePlus N6 5G |
|---|---|---|
| Display | 144Hz, 1.5K AMOLED; 2772 × 1272, according to OnePlus India. | 120Hz LCD; 720 × 1570, according to 91mobiles. |
| Processor and listed RAM | Snapdragon 7s Gen 4; 8GB RAM, per 91mobiles. | Dimensity 6360 Apex; 4GB or 6GB RAM, per 91mobiles. |
| Rear and front cameras | 50MP rear with dual-axis OIS and 32MP autofocus front camera, per OnePlus India. | 50MP rear and 8MP front camera, per 91mobiles. |
| Battery and charging | 8,000mAh battery and 80W SUPERVOOC charging, per OnePlus India. | 8,000mAh typical and 7,780mAh rated capacity; 45W charging, per OnePlus. |
| Price snapshots | ₹33,999 for 8GB/128GB and ₹36,999 for 8GB/256GB on OnePlus India’s purchase page, accessed October 5, 2026. 91mobiles showed ₹37,999 at Amazon on that date. | 91mobiles showed ₹24,999 at Amazon on October 5, 2026; no comparable official OnePlus price for that date is established here. |
| Durability claims | OnePlus advertises IP66/68/69/69K ratings and MIL-STD-related testing. | OnePlus describes the N6 as IP65-rated and MIL-STD-810H certified. |
Specifications come from their stated sources: manufacturer pages for OnePlus claims and 91mobiles for its comparison-table entries. A rating or test claim from one manufacturer should not be treated as directly interchangeable with another.
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
How much cheaper is the N6?
On October 5, 2026, OnePlus India listed the Nord CE6 at ₹33,999 for 8GB/128GB and ₹36,999 for 8GB/256GB; the 8GB/128GB option also showed a marked price of ₹40,999. The purchase page is OnePlus India’s store.
On the same access date, 91mobiles’ comparison page showed Amazon prices of ₹37,999 for the Nord CE6 and ₹24,999 for the N6. That is a ₹13,000 difference between those displayed Amazon figures, but it is not a stable price gap or a fully matched comparison: the OnePlus store shows different Nord CE6 configuration prices, and the N6’s exact storage configuration, seller terms and checkout offers may differ. Treat these as dated snapshots, not current guaranteed prices.
#1 Best Overall
- 6.78 inches, AMOLED, 1B colors, 1272 x 2772 pixels
- 256GB Storage, 8GB RAM
- Android 16, Qualcomm SM7635-AC Snapdragon 7s Gen 4 (4 nm), Octa-core (1x2.7 GHz Cortex-A720 & 3x2.4 GHz Cortex-A720 & 4x1.8 GHz Cortex-A520)
- Rear: 50 MP, f/1.8, 27mm (wide), 1/2.88", 0.61µm, PDAF, OIS, Auxiliary lens, Front: 32 MP, f/2.0, 21mm (wide), 1/3.1", 0.7µm
Before buying, check the exact RAM and storage variant, seller, final checkout price, offers, warranty and regional compatibility on the listing. The comparison page lists launch dates of May 7, 2026 for the Nord CE6 and June 30, 2026 for the N6; availability and pricing may change after those dates.
Which phone has the better display?
The Nord CE6 has the clear advantage on the published specifications. OnePlus describes it as a 144Hz 1.5K AMOLED panel with 2772 × 1272 resolution. 91mobiles lists the N6 as a 120Hz LCD with 720 × 1570 resolution. The higher refresh rate and resolution, alongside AMOLED rather than LCD, make the CE6 the more compelling choice on paper for sharper text, video and scrolling.
Rank #2
- 6.78 inches, AMOLED, 1B colors, 1272 x 2772 pixels
- 256GB Storage, 8GB RAM
- Android 16, Qualcomm SM7635-AC Snapdragon 7s Gen 4 (4 nm), Octa-core (1x2.7 GHz Cortex-A720 & 3x2.4 GHz Cortex-A720 & 4x1.8 GHz Cortex-A520)
- Rear: 50 MP, f/1.8, 27mm (wide), 1/2.88", 0.61µm, PDAF, OIS, Auxiliary lens, Front: 32 MP, f/2.0, 21mm (wide), 1/3.1", 0.7µm
These are specification comparisons, not a measured assessment of brightness, colour accuracy or outdoor visibility. If those factors matter most, check a hands-on review of the exact Indian model before deciding.
Free tools Windows power users keep installed
One-click scans. No signup required.
Battery capacity is similar; the CE6 charges faster
OnePlus lists both models with 8,000mAh typical battery capacity. Its N6 launch information additionally gives a rated capacity of 7,780mAh, a different figure that should not be mistaken for a second typical-capacity claim. OnePlus specifies 80W SUPERVOOC charging for the Nord CE6 and 45W charging for the N6.
Rank #3
- Large 5000mAh Battery: Provides long-lasting power for all-day use
- 6.49 Inch Full HD+ Display: Features a 90Hz refresh rate for smooth scrolling and vivid visuals
- Octa-Core Processor: Runs at lightning-fast speeds for seamless multitasking
- Triple Camera System: Includes 13MP main, 2MP macro, and 2MP depth lenses for crisp, detailed photos
- 5G Capable: Connects to the fastest network speeds for lightning-fast downloads and streaming
Those charging wattages describe the manufacturers’ stated charging specifications; they do not establish how long either phone takes to charge in everyday use. Actual charging can depend on the charger, conditions and battery state. The larger published wattage makes the CE6 the faster-charging option by specification, while the N6 retains the same stated typical capacity.
Camera specifications favour the CE6 for selfies
OnePlus lists the Nord CE6 with a 50MP rear camera featuring dual-axis optical image stabilisation (OIS), plus a 32MP autofocus front camera. 91mobiles lists the N6 with a 50MP rear camera and an 8MP front camera. On the stated front-camera specifications, the CE6 is better equipped for selfies and video calls; its OIS is also a concrete rear-camera feature not listed for the N6 in the comparison.
Rank #4
- Product Type -Cellular Phone
- Package Quantity-1
- Package Dimension-7.2799999925744 inchesL X 3.7799999961444 inchesW X 2.2399999977152 inchesH
- Package Weight -1.10010668738 Lbs
Megapixel counts alone do not establish which phone takes better photos. The available figures do not provide a controlled camera comparison, so do not treat them as proof of overall image quality.
Do these 3 things before closing this tab:
1Clear out junk files and repair common Windows errors2Scan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minute3Repair Windows errors before they cause bigger problemsPerformance and memory: don’t overread benchmark scores
91mobiles lists the Nord CE6 with a Snapdragon 7s Gen 4 and 8GB RAM. It lists the N6 with a Dimensity 6360 Apex and either 4GB or 6GB RAM. The CE6 therefore has more RAM in the listed configurations, while the phones use different processors.
Best Value
- 5G Enabled for T-Mobile Network: Powered by the latest Qualcomm 5G chipset, the OnePlus Nord N200 5G lets you download or stream your favorite TV shows, connect with your social networks and play online multiplayer at incredibly fast speeds. 5G service only available on T-Mobile
- 6.49 Inch Full HD+ LCD Screen: Immerse yourself in all your favorite movies, TV shows, and video games with the 6.49 inch Full HD+ display that delivers crisp and clear visuals for an enhanced viewing experience
- 90Hz Smooth Display Technology: 90Hz refresh rate refreshes 50% faster than standard 60Hz displays, ensuring smooth navigation and scrolling through the home screen and your apps for a more responsive user experience
- Large 5000mAh Battery with Fast Charging: The OnePlus Nord N200 5G is powered by a massive 5000mAh battery, providing all the power needed to get through the day. Watch hours of TV, play intense graphic games, or surf the internet without worry about battery life
- 4GB RAM and 64GB Expandable Storage: The OnePlus Nord N200 5G packs all the performance and storage power you need to run and store your favorite content. 4GB RAM ensures your apps and content run smoothly, allowing for a seamless and customizable mobile experience. Built-in 64GB storage with expansion up to 256GB via microSD card
91mobiles displays AnTuTu scores of 1,136,527 for the CE6 and 588,319 for the N6, but the comparison section does not state the methodology or test conditions. Those publisher-reported numbers are not independent lab findings and should not be read as a guarantee of real-world speed, gaming performance or battery use.
OnePlus says its N6 6GB variant passed the company’s 60-month fluency testing, which it describes as involving software, hardware and other optimisations. That is a manufacturer test claim, not an independent guarantee of lag-free operation; OnePlus notes that actual experience may vary. See OnePlus’s N6 product information.
Durability ratings are not a simple head-to-head score
OnePlus advertises IP66/68/69/69K ratings and MIL-STD-related testing for the Nord CE6. For the N6, OnePlus states IP65 and MIL-STD-810H certification. These are manufacturer claims, and the IP ratings refer to different levels and types of protection; they should not be collapsed into a single ranking or taken to mean either phone is damage-proof. Check each model’s official terms and warranty for the limits of its protection.
Crashes, No Sound, or Screen Glitches?
Random freezes, missing sound and display glitches usually trace back to one bad driver. Find and replace yours safely.Free scan · under a minuteWindows Errors? Fix Them Before They Spread
Repair common Windows errors and clear accumulated junk for a smoother, more stable PC - no reinstall needed.Free scan · no reinstallWhich one should you buy?
Choose the Nord CE6 5G if
- You want the stronger stated display specification: 144Hz 1.5K AMOLED rather than the N6’s 120Hz HD-class LCD listing.
- You value a 32MP autofocus selfie camera and the stated rear-camera OIS.
- You prefer 8GB RAM in the listed configuration and faster specified 80W charging.
- The final price for your preferred storage configuration makes those upgrades worth paying for.
Consider the N6 5G if
- Your priority is spending less, and the N6 listing you verify remains substantially cheaper at checkout.
- You want the 8,000mAh typical battery capacity but can accept 45W charging and the lower listed display, front-camera and RAM specifications.
- You have confirmed the exact memory/storage variant, seller, warranty and compatibility before placing an order.
There is no single winner for every buyer: the CE6 is the more compelling specifications-led choice, while the N6 may make more sense when its lower live price is the deciding factor.
Quick Recap
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.




