For the same 12GB+256GB configuration, the official India listings put the OnePlus 13 at ₹69,999 MRP and the vivo X200T at ₹79,999 MRP—a ₹10,000 difference. The OnePlus has the larger, higher-resolution display and lists a 3× optical telephoto camera; the vivo lists a 70mm-equivalent periscope telephoto, a larger typical-capacity battery and IP68/IP69 protection under laboratory conditions. These are specification differences, not proof that one phone takes better photos or lasts longer in everyday use.
The prices are official listed MRPs, not verified transaction prices. The vivo store listing for this configuration showed unavailable when checked on October 7, 2026, so confirm live pricing and stock before buying.
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
India price difference: ₹10,000 at listed MRP
For a like-for-like 12GB RAM and 256GB storage comparison, OnePlus India lists the OnePlus 13 at ₹69,999 MRP. The vivo India E-store lists the X200T at ₹79,999 MRP, making vivo’s listed MRP ₹10,000 higher. The vivo listing showed unavailable when reviewed on October 7, 2026. Those figures do not establish current checkout prices or stock.
Quick wins for a faster PC:
Clear out junk files and repair common Windows errorsFree Scan →Scan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minuteDriver Scan →Repair Windows errors before they cause bigger problemsFix Now →| Configuration | OnePlus 13 MRP | vivo X200T MRP |
|---|---|---|
| 12GB + 256GB | ₹69,999 (OnePlus India) | ₹79,999 (vivo India E-store; shown unavailable when checked October 7, 2026) |
| 16GB + 512GB | ₹76,999 (OnePlus India) | Not stated for this configuration in the cited vivo store listing |
| 24GB + 1TB | ₹89,999 (OnePlus India) | Not stated for this configuration in the cited vivo store listing |
Compare the exact memory variant and seller when checking current offers; launch-era prices, search snippets and exchange discounts are not a reliable substitute for a current, configuration-matched price.
#1 Best Overall
How the core specifications compare
| Specification | OnePlus 13 | vivo X200T |
|---|---|---|
| Display | 6.82-inch, 3168 × 1440 QHD+, LTPO 4.1, dynamic 1–120Hz | 6.67-inch, 2800 × 1260 AMOLED, 120Hz |
| Processor | Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite | MediaTek Dimensity 9400+ |
| Rear cameras | 50MP main (Sony LYT-808, OIS); 50MP 3× telephoto (OIS); 50MP ultrawide | 50MP main (IMX921, OIS); 50MP 70mm-equivalent periscope telephoto; 50MP ultrawide |
| Battery capacity | 6000mAh typical, dual-cell | 6200mAh typical; 6060mAh rated |
| Charging ratings | 100W SUPERVOOC wired; 50W AIRVOOC wireless | Up to 90W FlashCharge wired; 40W wireless FlashCharge |
| Ingress protection | Not established in the OnePlus specification evidence cited here | IP68 and IP69 under IEC 60529 laboratory conditions |
| USB | USB 3.2 Gen 1 Type-C | USB 2.0 |
| Software listed | OxygenOS 15 based on Android 15 | Android 16 / OriginOS 6 |
Specifications are from the manufacturers’ India pages reviewed October 7, 2026. The listed screen dimensions and refresh rates do not establish comparative display quality, and processor names alone do not establish which phone performs better in a particular workload.
Which display and performance profile suits you?
Choose around screen size and resolution
The OnePlus 13’s 6.82-inch, 3168 × 1440 display is larger and has a higher listed resolution than the vivo X200T’s 6.67-inch, 2800 × 1260 display. That makes OnePlus the clearer specification-led choice if a larger screen and more pixels are priorities. It does not by itself prove better brightness, color, viewing comfort or overall image quality; the cited manufacturer pages are not independent display tests.
Do not declare a processor winner from names alone
OnePlus lists Qualcomm’s Snapdragon 8 Elite, while vivo lists MediaTek’s Dimensity 9400+. Both are flagship-class named platforms, but the available manufacturer material does not provide a controlled head-to-head test. vivo reports an AnTuTu V11 score above 3 million for a 12GB+512GB test device and says scores may vary with memory configuration and test environment. That vendor result is not a direct comparison with the OnePlus 13.
The Tool Desk
Outbyte PC Repair FREEClear out junk files and repair common Windows errorsFree Scan →Outbyte Driver Updater FREEScan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minuteDriver Scan →Camera hardware: 3× telephoto versus periscope reach
Both phones list three 50MP rear cameras with optical image stabilization on the main camera. Their telephoto designs differ: OnePlus specifies a 3× optical telephoto camera with OIS, while vivo specifies a 70mm-equivalent periscope telephoto and telephoto macro. vivo also advertises up to 100× ZEISS HyperZoom and up to 20× telephoto macro; those advertised ceilings do not mean the entire zoom range delivers equivalent optical detail.
Pick based on the kinds of framing you expect to use, but do not treat megapixels, zoom ceilings or camera-component names as a verdict on real-world image quality. No independent controlled head-to-head camera test is established by the cited sources.
Independent reader supportYour contribution helps us test, update, and keep practical guides available for everyone.Battery and charging: capacity is not runtime
vivo lists a 6200mAh typical capacity and 6060mAh rated capacity; OnePlus lists a 6000mAh typical dual-cell battery. The vivo figure is higher on paper, but capacity alone cannot establish which phone lasts longer. Screen settings, signal strength, software, temperature and workload all affect battery life, and the available sources do not provide a comparable runtime test.
The manufacturers list up to 100W wired and 50W wireless charging for OnePlus, and up to 90W wired and 40W wireless charging for vivo. These are manufacturer ratings, not a promise of a particular charge time; actual results depend on conditions and compatible charging equipment.
Protection, ports and what is established
vivo rates the X200T IP68 and IP69 under IEC 60529 laboratory conditions. The company notes that resistance is not permanent and can decline with daily use, so the rating is not a reason to deliberately submerge or expose the phone. The OnePlus specification evidence cited here does not establish an IP rating; that is a limit of the comparison, not evidence that the phone has no protection rating.
OnePlus lists USB 3.2 Gen 1 Type-C, while vivo lists USB 2.0. The interface specification favors OnePlus for users who care about wired data-transfer capability, but actual transfer speeds also depend on the cable, connected device and workload.
Which phone should you choose?
- Choose OnePlus 13 if you prefer the larger, higher-resolution listed display, want the specified 3× optical telephoto camera, or the ₹69,999 listed MRP for 12GB+256GB is the more attractive starting point.
- Consider vivo X200T if its 70mm-equivalent periscope camera and telephoto macro approach, larger listed typical battery capacity, or stated IP68/IP69 rating better match your priorities—and you can verify stock and a current price for the configuration you want.
- Do not decide from spec-sheet claims alone if your main concern is camera quality, battery endurance, heat or sustained performance. The cited manufacturer pages do not establish a controlled comparison for those outcomes.
Software support duration is not established in the cited specifications, so they do not support a conclusion about which phone will receive updates for longer.
Quick Recap
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.
Free tools Windows power users keep installed
One-click scans. No signup required.




