Do these 3 things before closing this tab:
1Repair Windows errors before they cause bigger problems2Fix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitches3Clear out junk files and repair common Windows errorsThe Moto G67 Power has the sharper listed display and higher-resolution selfie camera; the OPPO K14 5G advertises faster charging. Both list a 7,000 mAh battery, but the available price evidence supports only OPPO’s India launch prices—not a current, like-for-like price difference. Here’s how their published specifications compare.
Specs at a glance
| Specification | Moto G67 Power | OPPO K14 5G |
|---|---|---|
| Display | 6.7-inch FHD+ LCD, 2400 × 1080, 120 Hz | 17.15 cm (about 6.75-inch) HD+ LCD, 1570 × 720, up to 120 Hz |
| Processor | Qualcomm Snapdragon 7s Gen 2 (4 nm) | MediaTek Dimensity 6300 |
| RAM and storage listed | 8 GB RAM with RAM Boost up to 24 GB; 128 GB built-in storage | 6 GB + 128 GB, 6 GB + 256 GB, or 8 GB + 256 GB; LPDDR4X RAM and UFS 2.2 storage |
| Battery and charging | 7,000 mAh; device charging capability up to 30 W | 7,000 mAh typical capacity; 45 W SUPERVOOC advertised |
| Rear cameras | 50 MP Sony LYTIA 600 main camera and 8 MP ultrawide | 50 MP f/1.8 autofocus wide and 2 MP f/2.4 monochrome |
| Front camera | 32 MP | 8 MP f/2.0 |
| Other listed details | Android 15; Gorilla Glass 7i; IP64 water resistance | ColorOS 15; model CPH2869 |
| Update commitment stated on cited manufacturer page | One OS upgrade and three years of security maintenance releases | Not stated on the cited OPPO specification and launch pages |
These are manufacturer-listed specifications, not results from comparative testing. Motorola’s support page groups “moto g67 / g67 power”; check the exact G67 Power 5G retail listing and configuration before buying. Sources: Motorola India specifications and OPPO India specifications.
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
Which display is sharper?
The Moto G67 Power lists a 2400 × 1080 resolution, while the OPPO K14 5G lists 1570 × 720. On those specifications, the Moto offers more pixel detail. Both are LCDs with a listed 120 Hz refresh rate, so the refresh-rate figure alone does not distinguish them. OPPO lists typical brightness of 900 nits and 1125 nits in HBM; Motorola’s cited specification page does not state a comparable brightness figure. This comparison is based on specifications, not a screen-viewing test.
Quick wins for a faster PC:
Clear out junk files and repair common Windows errorsFree Scan →Fix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitchesFind Drivers →Repair Windows errors before they cause bigger problemsFix Now →Battery capacity and charging
Both manufacturers list a 7,000 mAh battery. Motorola specifies charging capability up to 30 W; OPPO advertises 45 W SUPERVOOC. That gives the K14 the higher advertised charging wattage, but wattage alone does not establish charging time, and the shared capacity does not prove equal battery life. No comparable independent charging or endurance test is available here.
#1 Best Overall
- 6.7" FHD+ 120Hz display* and Dolby Atmos**. Upgrade your entertainment with an incredibly sharp, fluid display backed by multidimensional stereo sound.
- 50MP camera system with OIS. Capture sharper low-light photos with an unshakable camera system featuring Optical Image Stabilization.*****
- Unbelievable battery life and fast recharging. Work and play nonstop with a long-lasting 5000mAh battery, then fuel up with 30W TurboPower charging.***
- Superfast 5G performance. Make the most of 5G speed with the MediaTek Dimensity 7020, an octa-core processor with frequencies up to 2.2GHz.******
- Tons of built-in ultrafast storage. Enjoy plenty of room for photos, movies, songs, and apps—and add up to 1TB with a microSD card.
Camera hardware: ultrawide versus monochrome
The Moto pairs its 50 MP Sony LYTIA 600 main camera with an 8 MP ultrawide and lists a 32 MP front camera. OPPO lists a 50 MP main camera, a 2 MP monochrome rear camera and an 8 MP front camera. If you want a dedicated ultrawide or prioritize higher listed selfie-camera resolution, the Moto’s hardware is the more favorable fit on paper. Megapixel counts and camera roles do not establish which phone takes better photos; no comparative image test is available.
Performance, memory and storage
Motorola lists a Snapdragon 7s Gen 2, while OPPO lists a Dimensity 6300. Without comparable benchmarks or sustained-performance testing, the chipset names alone are not enough to declare a performance winner.
Rank #2
- Universal unlocked - Compatible with all major U.S. carriers, including Verizon, AT&T, T-Mobile and other prepaid carriers.
- Sharp, durable 6.8" 120Hz FHD+ display - Enjoy stunning views and a 120Hz refresh rate along with 360 degrees of protection.*
- TurboPower charging and up to 49-hour battery - Get hours of power in just minutes of charging, and nearly two full days of battery life.***
- 50MP camera system with OIS - Capture sharper low-light photos, smoother videos, and studio-quality selfies with an AI-powered camera system. ****
- 5G speeds and fast multitasking - Experience unimaginably fast 5G speeds with a MediaTek processor and up to 24GB of RAM with RAM Boost.*****
OPPO lists three configurations: 6/128 GB, 6/256 GB and 8/256 GB, with LPDDR4X RAM and UFS 2.2 storage. Motorola’s cited page lists 8 GB RAM, RAM Boost up to 24 GB and 128 GB built-in storage. RAM Boost is listed separately from physical RAM; it should not be read as 24 GB of installed RAM. Confirm the exact Moto retail configuration available to you.
The Tool Desk
Outbyte Driver Updater FREEFix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitchesFind Drivers →Outbyte PC Repair FREEClear out junk files and repair common Windows errorsFree Scan →Software support and durability
Motorola states one OS upgrade and three years of security maintenance releases on its specification page. The checked OPPO specification and launch pages do not establish an equivalent support-duration commitment, so the available information does not support a like-for-like update-policy comparison.
Rank #3
- 6.8" HD+ 1604x720, 263ppi, Gorilla Glass 5 LCD, 120Hz refresh rate, 20:9 Aspect Ratio, 5000mAh Battery, Android 15, up to 2 major Android upgrades
- 128GB, 8GB RAM, microSDXC (dedicated slot), Mediatek Dimensity 6300 (6nm), Octa-core (2x2.4 GHz Cortex-A76 & 6x2.0 GHz Cortex-A55), Mali-G57 MC2 GPU
- Rear Camera: 50MP, f/1.8 (wide) + 8MP, f/2.2 (Ultrawide), Front Camera: 16MP, f/2.4 (wide), Fingerprint side-mounted, 15W Wireless Charging Capable.
- 5G: NR band n2/5/7/12/14/25/26/29/30/41/48/66/70/71/77/78, Global 4G LTE bands - Nano-SIM + eSIM
- Carrier Unlocked US model – Global Connectivity – Plug & Play with an ACTIVE SIM on AT&T, Verizon, T-Mobile, and most U.S. carriers. Carrier unlocked device may retain original carrier logo on start up, while being fully unlocked. New Activation compatible with all Major Carriers in the US and Globally. (Not Compatibe with Certain MVNOs like Xfinty and Spectrum).
Motorola lists Gorilla Glass 7i and IP64 water resistance. Those manufacturer-listed details may matter if screen protection or resistance to dust and splashes is a priority; they are not a substitute for a comparative durability test. The cited OPPO pages do not provide a directly comparable rating in the information used here.
OPPO K14 5G launch prices in India
OPPO announced the following India launch prices in 2026, with sales beginning 20 March 2026:
Rank #4
- Display Type: LCD; Operating System: Android 13.0
| OPPO K14 5G configuration | Announced launch price |
|---|---|
| 6 GB + 128 GB | ₹17,999 |
| 6 GB + 256 GB | ₹19,999 |
| 8 GB + 256 GB | ₹21,999 |
These are dated launch prices, not verified current selling prices. A current, matched-configuration price for the Moto G67 Power and OPPO K14 5G has not been established, so there is no reliable present-day rupee difference to report. Check live retailer listings for the same RAM and storage configuration before deciding which costs less. Source: OPPO India’s launch announcement.
Which phone should you choose?
- Consider the Moto G67 Power if its higher listed display resolution, 8 MP ultrawide camera, 32 MP front camera, or stated update commitment better matches your priorities.
- Consider the OPPO K14 5G if its higher advertised charging wattage or choice of listed storage configurations is more important to you.
- Compare current prices before choosing: OPPO’s launch schedule does not establish today’s price, and a matched current Moto price is not available here.
Neither the battery capacities nor the processor names settle real-world endurance or performance. Those outcomes require comparable testing, which is not established by these specifications.
Quick Recap
Best Value
- ✅【Compatibility Fit】Designed for Motorola Moto G67 Power. Please verify your phone model before purchase! Come with 1Pcs Tempered Glass Screen Protector And 1 x Phone Film Alcohol Wipe Bag.
- ✅【Adjustable Kickstand】Built in a sturdy foldable kickstand. Excellent horizontal and vertical stand ways. Adjustable for different viewing angles makes you hands free to enjoy your games, videos.
- ✅【Lens Screen Heightening Design】Well made, Easy to use, covers and protects buttons while allowing for full use and wraps around the edge of the phone to protect your screen. Edge around the camera lens is 1.0 mm higher and the screen is 0.8 mm higher, provides a decent protection buffer structure to effectively absorb impact damage, these raised lips prevent your phone from scratches when putting your phone down on surfaces.
- ✅【High Quality Material】Premium flexible TPU rubber material provides ultimate non-slip grip,which provide a good drop protection, easy to take off and put on.
- ✅【Perfect Fit】Precise cutouts make all buttons, speakers and charging ports easily accessible.
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.




