Kinsta’s listed Business plans start at $35 for monthly billing or $30 per month when billed annually. The $30 figure is an annualized rate: Launch is charged at $350 per year, and the pricing page also displays a first-month-free offer. Kinsta says annual billing gives two months free compared with monthly billing, but the displayed prices and promotion can change, so check the current pricing page before you buy.
This review focuses on Kinsta’s published Business tiers and documented inclusions. The available information is from Kinsta; it does not establish independent speed results or show how Kinsta performs against other hosts.
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
How much does Kinsta cost?
The listed Business plans range from Launch to Lead. Prices below are in US dollars and exclude tax. Monthly billing is charged monthly; annual billing requires the listed annual payment. Kinsta’s page displays a first-month-free offer for Launch and says the annual price reflects two months free versus monthly billing. For Launch, the listed $350 annual charge is after the first month; do not treat the $30 annualized rate as a monthly-billed price.
| Plan | Monthly billing | Annual rate shown | Annual charge | WordPress installs | Estimated monthly visits | Server bandwidth | Storage | CDN bandwidth | Backup retention |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Launch | $35/mo | $30/mo | $350/yr | 1 | 75,000 | 15GB | 15GB | 125GB | 14 days |
| Launch Plus | $59/mo | $50/mo | $590/yr | 1 | 125,000 | 25GB | 25GB | 250GB | 14 days |
| Build | $69/mo | $58/mo | $690/yr | 2 | 200,000 | 40GB | 30GB | 250GB | 14 days |
| Expand | $99/mo | $83/mo | $990/yr | 5 | 350,000 | 65GB | 40GB | 500GB | 14 days |
| Scale | $169/mo | $141/mo | $1,690/yr | 10 | 650,000 | 125GB | 50GB | 750GB | 14 days |
| Lead | $299/mo | $250/mo | $2,990/yr | 20 | 1,500,000 | 275GB | 60GB | 1,000GB | 14 days |
These prices and allowances are the figures displayed by Kinsta’s pricing page; verify them there at purchase time because offers and plan details may change.
Which Business plan fits your sites and usage?
Choose by matching the plan’s site limit and resource allowances to your actual needs, not just its starting price. Kinsta’s own plan guidance highlights five comparison points: site count, estimated visits or server bandwidth, CDN bandwidth, storage, and backup retention.
Launch and Launch Plus: one site
Both tiers list one WordPress install and 14 days of backup retention. Launch lists 75,000 estimated monthly visits, 15GB of server bandwidth, 15GB storage, and 125GB of CDN bandwidth. Launch Plus raises those allowances to 125,000 visits, 25GB server bandwidth, 25GB storage, and 250GB CDN bandwidth. Consider Launch Plus if the lower tier’s listed capacity is too tight; the figures are plan allowances, not a promise of a particular performance level.
Rank #2
Build and Expand: two to five sites
Build lists two installs, 200,000 estimated monthly visits, 40GB server bandwidth, 30GB storage, and 250GB CDN bandwidth. Expand lists five installs, 350,000 visits, 65GB server bandwidth, 40GB storage, and 500GB CDN bandwidth. These tiers are the relevant step up when one site is not enough, or when the combined usage of multiple sites exceeds a smaller plan’s listed resources.
Scale and Lead: larger site portfolios
Scale allows 10 installs and lists 650,000 estimated monthly visits, 125GB server bandwidth, 50GB storage, and 750GB CDN bandwidth. Lead allows 20 installs and lists 1,500,000 visits, 275GB server bandwidth, 60GB storage, and 1,000GB CDN bandwidth. If your portfolio or usage is above those listed limits, check Kinsta’s current plan options rather than assuming these figures define every available service tier.
Visit estimates and bandwidth are separate published measures. Review your own traffic and resource use, and confirm how Kinsta applies its limits and any add-ons before selecting a tier. The pricing page lists additional-site and disk-space add-ons.
What does Kinsta include?
Kinsta’s WordPress hosting documentation describes the following features as included:
Rank #4
- Unlimited free migrations.
- A Kinsta CDN powered by Cloudflare, enabled by default, with free edge caching.
- A choice of 30 data centers.
- 24/7 human support in eight languages, as listed on the pricing page.
The pricing page also lists SSL, WAF/DDoS protection, staging, and an application performance monitoring tool among its features. Check the live plan comparison for the current availability and terms of these items. These are vendor-described product features, not independent assessments of security, support quality, or speed.
Recommended Free Tools
Is annual billing worth choosing?
Kinsta says annual billing saves the equivalent of two months compared with paying monthly. The trade-off is paying for the year upfront rather than paying month to month. Its billing documentation says a customer switching from monthly to annual billing receives a prorated adjustment for unused time on the monthly plan. Check the current billing terms before changing plans or payment frequency.
Quick Recap
Best Value
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.




