October DealsAmazon USOctober deal check: compare before you payAmazon US: current deals, useful picks and tech finds.Check DealsSlow PC?RecommendedPC slow today? Run a repair scan before it gets worseResolve common Windows issues and optimize system performance.Scan NowOctober DealsAmazon USDeal season is back - check today's better picksAmazon US: current deals, useful picks and tech finds.See Picks×
Skip to content
World desk13 min

E1.L vs. E1.S vs. U.2 SSDs: Which Form Factor Fits a Data Center?

E1.L targets 1U capacity density, E1.S offers configurable compact-system options, and U.2 fits compatible 2.5-inch platforms. The right choice depends on the exact chassis, drive variant, backplane, power budget and airflow design.
Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Choose E1.L when a compatible 1U system needs to maximize drive and rack-unit capacity; choose E1.S when a compact EDSFF system needs a configurable balance of drive density, power, cooling and service access; choose U.2 when the server or storage platform is built for compatible 2.5-inch bays. No form factor is a universal performance or cost winner. The decisive evidence is the target chassis and its supported bay, backplane, drive variant, power budget and airflow plan—not the form-factor label alone.

What E1.L, E1.S and U.2 mean for a data center

These names describe different SSD form-factor options, not three directly comparable performance tiers. E1.L and E1.S belong to the Enterprise and Data Center SSD Form Factor (EDSFF) family. The SNIA overview describes EDSFF devices as using NVMe over PCIe and sharing an edge connector and pinout across the family. That shared family detail is not a promise that an EDSFF drive fits a U.2 bay, or that every EDSFF device fits every EDSFF system. The slot, backplane, carrier and server specification must support the particular drive. SNIA’s SSD Form Factors guide provides the form-factor context.

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

U.2 refers here to the 2.5-inch SSD category associated with the PCI Express SFF-8639 Module specification. SNIA describes 2.5-inch SSDs as a common deployment in desktops, servers and storage systems. That installed base can make U.2 the practical option in an existing platform, but the familiar 2.5-inch shape alone does not confirm electrical, backplane, carrier or firmware compatibility.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

So begin with the system rather than assuming that newer or longer drives are automatically better. If a chassis accepts only one of these options, the choice is made for you. If it supports multiple configurations, decide what the system is optimizing: capacity density in 1U, a configurable compact design, or continuity with supported 2.5-inch bays.

#1 Best Overall
Elebase USB to USB C Adapter for iPhone 18 Pro Max,USBC Car Charger Adapter | 4Pack Type C Female to A Male Cable Converter for Apple Duo 17 16 15 14 Plus,iWatch Watch 12 11 10,iPad 9 8 Air,Airpods 5 4
  • Read Before You Buy — No Video Output: These adapters support charging and USB 2.0 data transfer, but cannot transmit video signals. Except for standard USB webcams (which use USB data only), they are not compatible with HDMI/DisplayPort cables, video-capable USB-C hubs, or docking stations with video output.
  • Convert USB-A Ports to USB-C: Designed to connect USB-C earphones, cables, flash drives, card readers, and other USB-C accessories to standard USB-A ports. Plug-and-play with no drivers or software required.
  • Aluminum Alloy Housing: Built with a sturdy aluminum alloy shell that aids in heat dissipation and protects against daily wear and scratches. Designed to maintain a stable and secure connection.
  • Compact & Travel-Friendly: The ultra-compact design allows the adapter to stay plugged into your device without blocking adjacent ports or adding bulk, reducing wear and tear on your original USB ports.
  • 12-Month Warranty: Backed by a 12-month manufacturer warranty for peace of mind. Designed to meet strict quality control standards for reliable everyday performance.

How the three options differ in practice

Option Best-aligned system goal What to verify
E1.L Maximize drive and rack-unit capacity in a compatible 1U server or storage array. Supported E1.L thickness, bay and backplane; power and cooling for the selected drive.
E1.S Configure compact 1U compute or storage around a choice of device thickness and enclosure. Exact E1.S variant supported, drive count, thermal design and power budget.
U.2 Use a compatible 2.5-inch bay in an existing server or storage platform. Exact drive/backplane combination, carrier, interface and platform support.

The table is a decision guide, not a claim that a particular system will achieve a specific capacity, throughput or cost. Those outcomes depend on the actual SSD and server configuration. Form-factor guidance does not establish a cross-vendor performance ranking or a total-cost comparison.

Read dimensions as chassis constraints

The measurements below are not simply a way to compare which drive is “smallest.” Width, length and thickness affect the physical bay, the drive carrier or enclosure, the number of devices a system can accommodate, and the space available for airflow and service access. In particular, E1.S measurements differ between its thin device variants and thicker enclosure variants. A chassis drawing or supported-drive matrix should therefore identify the exact version, not just the E1.S family name.

E1.L measures 318.75 mm long in the SNIA dimensions, compared with E1.S variants around 111.49 or 118.75 mm long. That difference helps explain why these are used in different chassis layouts; it does not establish that one can be substituted for the other. The chassis manufacturer’s specified bay and backplane determine what fits. Likewise, the 2.5-inch category description for U.2 is not enough to infer the connector position, carrier fit or clearance in a particular server.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Compare physical dimensions before choosing a chassis or drive

EDSFF devices have defined dimension variants, so “E1.S” or “E1.L” by itself may not be enough to identify the required bay clearance. SNIA lists two E1.L thicknesses and multiple E1.S device or enclosure options. KIOXIA’s E1.S page also describes product and system configurations; treat its figures as manufacturer-specific guidance, not universal limits for every E1.S drive. KIOXIA’s EDSFF E1 page says its information is believed accurate as of October 2025 and may change.

Form factor or variant Width Length Thickness Source context
E1.L 38.4 mm 318.75 mm 9.5 mm SNIA-listed variant
E1.L 38.4 mm 318.75 mm 18 mm SNIA-listed variant
E1.S thin 31.5 mm 111.49 mm 5.9 mm SNIA-listed variant
E1.S thin 31.5 mm 111.49 mm 8.01 mm SNIA-listed variant
E1.S enclosure 33.75 mm 118.75 mm 9.5 mm SNIA-listed variant
E1.S enclosure 33.75 mm 118.75 mm 15 mm SNIA-listed variant
E1.S enclosure 33.75 mm 118.75 mm 25 mm SNIA-listed variant

These measurements come from SNIA’s form-factor guidance, accessed October 12, 2026. U.2 is identified in the cited guidance as a 2.5-inch category; the comparison sources do not provide a specific bay or carrier dimension to substitute for the platform documentation. Confirm the actual fit using the server’s specifications, rather than inferring it from a product photo or a general “2.5-inch” description.

What E1.S thickness means for power and cooling

E1.S gives system designers several enclosure thicknesses. In SNIA’s guidance, the thinner options favor fitting more drives per rack unit, while thicker enclosures provide room for greater power and performance capacity and improved cooling potential. This is a design trade-off, not a guarantee that every thicker E1.S drive is faster or cooler. The actual drive’s specifications and the system’s thermal design still govern the result.

Rank #2
Sale
Anker USB-C Hub, 5-in-1 USB Hub for Laptops, 4K HDMI Multiport Adapter
  • 5-in-1 USB-C Hub: Experience comprehensive connectivity featuring a Power Delivery input, two USB-A 2.0 ports, a USB-A 3.0 port, and an HDMI port. (Note: The USB-C power delivery input port is only for connecting an external wall charger to power your laptop and cannot power peripheral devices.)
  • 90W Pass-Through Charging: Achieve optimal charging with 90W pass-through power to your laptop, supported by a total input of 100W, with the hub reserving 10W for operational efficiency. (Note: Wall charger not included.)
  • Quick Data Transfers: Accelerate your productivity with rapid data transfers using a high-speed 5Gbps USB 3.0 port and two 480Mbps USB 2.0 ports.
  • 4K HDMI Display: Enhance your visual experience with a hub capable of delivering 4K resolution at 30Hz in both mirror and extend modes. Please note that this hub is compatible with MacBook (macOS 12 and newer), Windows 10 and 11, ChromeOS, and laptops equipped with DP Alt Mode and Power Delivery. Note: This device is not compatible with Linux.
  • What You Get: Anker USB-C Hub (5-in-1, 4K HDMI), welcome guide, 18-month warranty, and our friendly customer service.

KIOXIA lists the following maximum power values for E1.S options on its manufacturer page. These are product-page figures, not universal limits for every drive using the same thickness. Match the particular SSD’s documented power requirements to the chassis and its supported configuration.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.
KIOXIA E1.S thickness option Maximum power listed by KIOXIA
5.9 mm 12 W
8 mm 16 W
9.5 mm 20 W
15 mm 25 W
25 mm 25 W

For a dense deployment, do not translate a thickness or a vendor maximum into an assumed rack-level power or cooling result. Check the intended number of drives, the exact drive’s power specification, and the approved server configuration. Confirm that the airflow path and service arrangement work for the selected enclosure. The form-factor name alone does not certify an installation’s thermal envelope.

Power must be considered at more than one level. A listed maximum for one E1.S option is a per-drive manufacturer figure; a platform deployment involves the aggregate draw of the selected drives as well as the server’s supported power delivery and cooling configuration. Do not multiply a headline number and treat the result as an approved rack budget. Ask the platform vendor whether the proposed drive count and variant are validated together, and check the individual SSD documentation for its operating requirements.

When E1.L is the better fit

Choose it for a capacity-density objective in 1U

E1.L is explicitly intended to maximize drive and rack-unit capacity in 1U servers or storage arrays. Its long, narrow dimensions distinguish it from the shorter E1.S format, and SNIA lists 9.5 mm and 18 mm variants. If the design priority is putting storage into a supported 1U EDSFF platform, E1.L is the form-factor candidate most directly aligned with that goal.

Check system support and operating conditions

SNIA describes E1.L as supporting x4 or x8 PCIe lane options, hot-plugging and front-access serviceability in a compatible system. These are form-factor capabilities, not confirmation that a particular server implements every option. Verify the exact backplane and system specification, including which E1.L thickness is supported and the drive’s power and cooling requirements.

Free tools Windows power users keep installed

One-click scans. No signup required.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

The x4 or x8 lane choices are a configuration detail to check, not a standalone promise of throughput. The supported link, drive model, host implementation and workload all matter. Make sure the server’s specification describes the PCIe connection intended for the selected device; do not compare lane counts from one drive with another and assume that alone predicts application performance.

Rank #3
Sale
Anker USB C Hub, 7in1 Multi-Port USB Adapter, 4K@60Hz USBC to HDMI Splitter
  • Sleek 7-in-1 USB-C Hub: Features an HDMI port, two USB-A 3.0 ports, and a USB-C data port, each providing 5Gbps transfer speeds. It also includes a USB-C PD input port for charging up to 100W and dual SD and TF card slots, all in a compact design.
  • Flawless 4K@60Hz Video with HDMI: Delivers exceptional clarity and smoothness with its 4K@60Hz HDMI port, making it ideal for high-definition presentations and entertainment. (Note: Only the HDMI port supports video projection; the USB-C port is for data transfer only.)
  • Double Up on Efficiency: The two USB-A 3.0 ports and a USB-C port support a fast 5Gbps data rate, significantly boosting your transfer speeds and improving productivity.
  • Fast and Reliable 85W Charging: Offers high-capacity, speedy charging for laptops up to 85W, so you spend less time tethered to an outlet and more time being productive.
  • What You Get: Anker USB-C Hub (7-in-1), welcome guide, 18-month warranty, and our friendly customer service.

E1.L is not automatically the right choice simply because the project involves a data center or values high capacity. If the deployed chassis does not support it, or if the required drive configuration exceeds the platform’s documented power or airflow design, the intended density advantage does not make it compatible. Establish the supported system configuration before specifying drives.

When E1.S is the better fit

Choose it when configuration flexibility matters

E1.S is the shorter EDSFF option in the cited guidance. Its thin 5.9 mm and 8 mm variants and thicker 9.5 mm, 15 mm and 25 mm enclosure variants allow a system design to weigh device count against power, performance capacity and cooling headroom. That makes E1.S a useful candidate for compact compute or storage systems where the balance matters more than pursuing one maximum-density goal.

Match the enclosure, not just the family name

Different E1.S variants have different dimensions, so a chassis must support the specific device or enclosure. The KIOXIA XD8 series is one manufacturer example cited for use cases ranging from compact systems to storage appliances. It illustrates that E1.S appears in multiple system configurations; it is not a neutral benchmark or proof that every listed system accepts every E1.S thickness.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Use E1.S when the target system is built for it and its variant aligns with the intended drive count, power allocation, cooling and service needs. Before ordering, reconcile the SSD’s exact mechanical and electrical specification with the chassis and backplane documentation. Do not assume the thinnest option is best: drive density is only useful if the system can power, cool, access and support the chosen devices.

A sensible E1.S selection process starts with the chassis options, then narrows to the supported thickness and enclosure, rather than picking a drive first and searching for a way to fit it. The 5.9 mm option’s listed KIOXIA maximum is 12 W, while the 15 mm and 25 mm options are listed at 25 W; those manufacturer figures show why thickness and power planning belong in the same conversation. They do not say what any other vendor’s device will draw or what a particular system can dissipate.

When U.2 is the better fit

Choose it for a supported 2.5-inch platform

U.2 remains relevant when an existing server or storage system uses compatible 2.5-inch bays and backplanes. SNIA identifies 2.5-inch SSDs as a common deployment in servers and storage systems, making this path practical for a platform already designed around that format. If the server has validated U.2 support, retaining the format can avoid a chassis-level redesign solely to adopt EDSFF.

Rank #4
Sale
UGREEN USB to USB C Adapter Combo 4-Pack, 10Gbps USB C Converter Space Gray
  • Dual Converters, Infinite Potential:Includes 2× USB C male to USB A female adapters and 2× USB A male to USB C female adapters. Perfect for a wide range of uses—tablets with Bluetooth keyboards, expand USB ports on macbook, and more. Two different converters for all your daily needs
  • Next-Level 10Gbps & 3A Charging: No more slow 480Mbps, this usb to usb c adapter has a transfer speed of up to 10Gbps, allowing you to do more transferring in less time. This usb adapter fits both USB A and USB C charger, supporting up to 3A fast charging
  • Upgraded Exquisite Craftsmanship: With an aluminum alloy housing and metal connector, the usbc to usb adapter is extremely durable and sturdy. Rigorously tested to withstand more than 10,000 times of plugging and unplugging, ensuring long-lasting performance
  • Broad Compatible: The usb c to usb adapter widely supports all USB C/ USB A devices like laptops, tablets, cellphones, car chargers, and phone chargers. Such as compatible with MacBook Pro/Air 2023/2022, Thunderbolt 4/3 Devices,Apple MagSafe Watch 9/8/7/SE/Ultra, iPad Pro 2022/2021, Samsung Galaxy S23/S20/S10, and iPhone 17/16/15 Pro. Plug and play
  • Please Note: To reach 10Gbps speed, keep the cable under 3.3 ft. For USB A Male to USB C adapters, try flipping the USB C connector. USB C Male to USB A adapters support bidirectional 10Gbps transfer within 3.3 ft

Verify the entire drive path

“2.5-inch” describes a broad physical category, not a universal compatibility guarantee. Check the drive’s interface and connector, the carrier and bay, the backplane, firmware requirements and the platform’s supported drive list. A 2.5-inch SSD listing is not enough evidence that it will work in a particular U.2 slot. Conversely, an EDSFF connector or shared EDSFF family pinout does not make an EDSFF device interchangeable with a U.2 drive.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

The decision is therefore about the installed platform as much as the SSD. When the system’s supported configuration is U.2, a compatible U.2 drive is the sensible shortlist. If a new system is being specified, compare the actual platform options and operational requirements instead of treating U.2 as either obsolete or automatically preferable because it is familiar.

For a buyer searching for a drive, “2.5-inch U.2 NVMe enterprise SSD” is a useful starting description only when the system documentation confirms that combination. It is not a substitute for checking the exact backplane, interface, firmware support, capacity and endurance. A product listing may use “2.5-inch” broadly, so confirm the vendor’s part number against the validated system configuration before purchase.

How to make the decision for a real deployment

  1. Identify the target system. Record the exact server or storage chassis, its drive bays, supported backplane and carrier options. Use the manufacturer’s system documentation to establish which of E1.L, E1.S or 2.5-inch U.2 the platform accepts.
  2. Set the primary constraint. Decide whether the design is trying to maximize capacity per 1U, balance drive count with power and cooling in a compact system, or reuse a supported 2.5-inch bay. This establishes which option is worth evaluating first; it does not prove a capacity or performance outcome.
  3. Specify the exact variant. For E1.L, identify the supported thickness. For E1.S, identify the supported thickness and enclosure configuration. For U.2, identify the exact drive, carrier and system interface combination. Use the platform specification, not just the family name.
  4. Validate power and airflow. Compare the particular SSD’s requirements with the platform’s approved configuration and cooling design. For E1.S, treat the KIOXIA figures above as that manufacturer’s listed maxima for its options, not a universal drive limit.
  5. Evaluate the SSD itself. Compare the selected models’ capacity, endurance, performance and firmware support against the workload and platform requirements. These are drive-level purchasing questions; the form-factor guidance does not establish a winner for them.
  6. Confirm service procedures. If front access or hot-plug replacement is important, verify that the specific server implements and supports the relevant service behavior. A form-factor capability does not establish that every chassis offers the same service workflow.
  7. Approve the exact bill of materials. Confirm the drive SKU, bay or carrier, backplane, firmware and system support together before procurement. Compatibility is a property of this combination, not a conclusion from the words E1.L, E1.S or U.2 alone.
Independent reader supportYour contribution helps us test, update, and keep practical guides available for everyone.Support on Ko-Fi

Questions to settle before buying

  • Does the exact chassis support the chosen form factor? Confirm the bay, connector, backplane and carrier in its documentation.
  • Which E1.S enclosure does it accept? The variants differ in dimensions and are associated with different power and thermal trade-offs.
  • What limits the design? Establish whether drive count, rack-unit capacity, per-drive performance, power, cooling or service access is the binding requirement.
  • Are the drive’s operating requirements approved? Check its power, thermal, firmware, capacity and endurance specifications against the system and workload.
  • Is the comparison based on the same system conditions? A form factor alone cannot tell you comparative performance, total capacity per rack or total cost. Those require specific drives and platform configurations.

Cost, performance and procurement: what a form factor cannot settle

There is no price figure or like-for-like cost comparison in the cited SNIA and KIOXIA material. It would be misleading to declare E1.L, E1.S or U.2 cheaper on the basis of shape or intended use. A purchasing comparison needs actual drive SKUs and platform configurations, including the compatible server or storage system, backplane and any required carrier. Check vendor pricing and availability at the time of purchase; none is established by the physical specifications summarized here.

Likewise, the dimensions and power options do not establish a performance winner. Compare the specific models’ capacity, endurance, performance specifications and firmware support against the workload, then verify they are supported in the target chassis. For a system already built around U.2, the relevant comparison may be a supported replacement SSD versus a broader platform change—not an abstract contest among formats.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

What the SNIA and KIOXIA guidance establishes

SNIA’s “SSD Form Factors” guide, accessed October 12, 2026, supplies the family-level information used here for EDSFF, E1.L, E1.S and U.2 context, including dimensions, intended use and service characteristics. KIOXIA’s “EDSFF E1 Form Factor” page supplies a manufacturer example for E1.S configurations, the XD8 series and the listed maximum-power figures; the page says its information is believed accurate as of October 2025 and can change.

Best Value
Sale
Anker USB C Hub, 5-in-1 USBC to HDMI Splitter with 4K Display | 85W Max PD, 1 Powered USB-C 5Gbps & 2 Powered USB-A 3.0 5Gbps Data Ports, for MacBook Pro, MacBook Air, Dell and More (Black)
  • 5-in-1 Connectivity: Equipped with a 4K HDMI port, a 5 Gbps USB-C data port, two 5 Gbps USB-A ports, and a USB C 100W PD-IN port. Note: The USB C 100W PD-IN port supports only charging and does not support data transfer devices such as headphones or speakers.
  • Powerful Pass-Through Charging: Supports up to 85W pass-through charging so you can power up your laptop while you use the hub. Note: Pass-through charging requires a charger (not included). Note: To achieve full power for iPad, we recommend using a 45W wall charger.
  • Transfer Files in Seconds: Move files to and from your laptop at speeds of up to 5 Gbps via the USB-C and USB-A data ports. Note: The USB C 5Gbps Data port does not support video output.
  • HD Display: Connect to the HDMI port to stream or mirror content to an external monitor in resolutions of up to 4K@30Hz. Note: The USB-C ports do not support video output.
  • What You Get: Anker 332 USB-C Hub (5-in-1), welcome guide, our worry-free 18-month warranty, and friendly customer service.

Those named sources support a form-factor selection framework, but they do not provide a controlled, cross-vendor test of performance, capacity per rack or total cost across all three choices. Use the physical and platform details to narrow the shortlist, then compare actual drive and server specifications for the workload. Do not infer a benchmark, capacity advantage in a particular rack or procurement saving from a form-factor description alone.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is E1.L faster than E1.S or U.2?

The form factor alone does not establish a speed ranking. E1.L supports x4 or x8 PCIe lane options in SNIA’s description, but the actual connection, SSD model, host implementation and workload determine performance. Compare specific supported drive specifications rather than assuming one format is faster.

Can an EDSFF drive fit in a U.2 bay?

Do not assume so. EDSFF devices share family-level connector and pinout details, but that does not make an EDSFF drive interchangeable with U.2. Confirm the exact bay, backplane, carrier and system support.

What’s actually slowing this PC down?

Pick the symptom - the matching free tool is one click away.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Which E1.S thickness should I choose?

Choose only among the variants the chassis supports. Thinner options can favor more drives per rack unit; thicker enclosures are associated with greater power and performance capacity and cooling potential. Check the exact SSD requirements and platform thermal and power design.

Is U.2 obsolete for data centers?

No universal conclusion follows from the form-factor comparison. U.2 remains relevant in systems designed for compatible 2.5-inch bays and backplanes. Whether to retain it or specify EDSFF depends on the supported platform and deployment objective.

Which form factor is the least expensive?

The cited SNIA and KIOXIA material does not provide a comparable price or total-cost analysis. Compare actual drive and system configurations, compatible components, and current vendor pricing; the form-factor name does not determine cost.

The Bottom Line

Choose by platform and deployment goal: E1.L is the natural candidate for maximizing capacity density in a supported 1U system, E1.S offers shorter EDSFF configurations with thickness-related density, power and cooling trade-offs, and U.2 is a practical fit for compatible 2.5-inch systems already using it. Confirm the exact drive variant, chassis, backplane, power and airflow support before buying. None of these formats alone guarantees a performance or cost advantage.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

More from the Wire

  1. World desk4 min
    How to Spot an AI Voice Scam Before Sending MoneyDon’t rely on how a caller sounds. Pause, call back through a known number, and verify the emergency with another trusted person before sending money.
  2. Mountain View desk4 min
    Google’s SynthID Detector: How to Check AI-Generated Images, Video and AudioGoogle’s SynthID Detector looks for an embedded watermark in supported images, video and audio. Here is what its results do—and do not—show.
  3. Redmond desk20 min
    How to create a link to File or Folder in Windows 11Windows 11 gives you several ways to point to a file or folder without moving or duplicating it. You can create a desktop shortcut,…
Recommended PC Tool
Recommended PC Tool
Crashes, No Sound, or Screen Glitches?Free driver scan
Windows Errors? Fix Them Before They SpreadFree repair scan

Two free Windows tools

One Free Minute Could Fix That PC

Before you go - each of these free tools takes about a minute and tackles what quietly slows a Windows PC down.

Special offer. View Outbyte info, uninstall instructions, EULA, and Privacy Policy.