FREEDOM251

Freedom251 › Fitness CRM Software

WinChilla

Paid AndroidAPIiPhoneWeb

Visit WinChilla Alternatives Pricing

WinChilla's own site

What WinChilla is

WinChilla combines CRM, marketing automation, and more than 25 business tools in one platform for small businesses and growing teams. Its visual workflow builder supports conditional branches and multi-step sequences using email, SMS, tasks, and wait times. Unified Conversations brings SMS, email, chat, and social messages into one inbox. Marketing features include email campaigns, social post scheduling, review management, and sales funnels. Other tools cover bookings, payments, invoicing, ecommerce, proposals, courses, and website building. Listed connections include calendar, meeting, accounting, payment, and social services; WinChilla also connects to thousands of apps through Zapier and supports third-party API integrations. The company advertises a mobile app for managing a business on the go. Plans start at $47/mo with annual payments, and there is no free plan or free trial. Messaging, AI, some automations, and optional add-ons may incur additional fees. Support options include 24/7 live chat, help-center tutorials, and Zoom calls on request.

Who it suits

WinChilla is aimed at small businesses and growing teams, including those in retail, hospitality, trades, and professional services. It suits teams seeking CRM, marketing, communications, and other business tools together.

What it does well

  • More than 25 business tools in one platform.
  • Conditional workflows support email, SMS, tasks, and waits.
  • Unified inbox includes social messages.
  • Zapier and third-party API integrations are listed.
  • 24/7 live chat support is advertised.

What to know first

  • No free plan or free trial.
  • Starts at $47/mo with annual payments.
  • Messaging, AI, and some automations may incur usage fees.
  • Optional add-ons may cost extra.

Limits

Starter has one user and a 500-contact limit, with $1 in free usage credits. Essentials has three users and unlimited contacts, with $5 in free usage credits; Professional has unlimited users and customers, with $10 in free usage credits. Messaging, AI and some automations may still incur usage-based fees.

Plans

PlanBilled and limitsPrice
Essentials$197 / month with annual payments; Get 2 Months Free · 3 users · unlimited contacts · $5 in free usage credits$297 a month
Professional$297 / month with annual payments; Get 2 Months Free · unlimited users · unlimited customers · $10 in free usage credits$397 a month
Starter$47 / month with annual payments; Get 2 Months Free · 1 user · 500 contacts · $1 in free usage credits$97 a month

As winchilla.com lists them, read 1 Oct 2026. The maker's own page has the final word.

Getting started

  1. Visit the WinChilla website.
  2. Choose a plan: Starter, Essentials or Professional.
  3. Use the web platform or the advertised mobile app.
  4. Connect services such as calendars, meeting tools, accounting or social accounts.
  5. Build workflows with WinChilla Workflows or connect apps through Zapier and third-party APIs.

Verdict

WinChilla brings CRM, marketing, communications, and other business tools into one platform. Its annual-payment entry price and possible usage-based and add-on fees are important to factor in.

Questions

How much does WinChilla cost?

Starter is listed at $97.00 per month, billed at $47 per month with annual payments. Essentials is $297.00 per month, billed at $197 per month annually; Professional is $397.00 per month, billed at $297 per month annually.

Does WinChilla have a free plan or trial?

No. It offers paid plans and no free trial.

What platforms does WinChilla support?

The listed platforms are Android, iOS, web and API. WinChilla also advertises a mobile app.

What integrations are available?

Listed connections include Google Calendar, Outlook, iCloud, Zoom, Google Meet, Microsoft Teams, QuickBooks, Wave, Xero, Stripe, PayPal and several social networks. The integrations page also describes connections through Zapier and third-party APIs.

Who makes WinChilla?

The site identifies Loyalty Gator Inc. as the company behind WinChilla.

Can usage cost extra?

Messaging, AI and some automations may incur usage-based fees, and optional add-ons may cost extra.

Facts from WinChilla's own pages

API
Third-party API integrations can be connected through WinChilla Workflows, and workflow integrations are included in all plans. · winchilla.com, 1 Oct 2026
Audience
WinChilla is designed for small and medium-sized companies, including small business owners, solo entrepreneurs, and franchisees. · winchilla.com, 1 Oct 2026
Automation
WinChilla supports workflow automation with conditional branching, multi-step sequences, email follow-ups, SMS alerts, task assignments, and wait times. · winchilla.com, 1 Oct 2026
Business tools
The feature list also includes appointment bookings, payments and invoicing, ecommerce, proposals, courses and a website builder. · winchilla.com, 30 Sept 2026
Communications
Unified Conversations brings SMS, email, chat and social messages into one inbox. · winchilla.com, 30 Sept 2026
Data privacy
The WinChilla marketing audit states that submitted data is safe and is never sold or shared. · audit.winchilla.com, 1 Oct 2026
Features
The platform provides more than 25 tools, including website chat, review management, email marketing, SMS and phone tools, payments, invoicing, websites, social media management, and booking calendars. · winchilla.com, 1 Oct 2026
Free trial
The FAQ describes a 30-day money-back guarantee and says it offers no free trial. · winchilla.com, 30 Sept 2026
Guarantee
WinChilla offers a 30-day money-back guarantee if the platform is not the right fit. · winchilla.com, 1 Oct 2026
History
The company says its journey began in 2010 with Loyalty Gator Inc. and that its founders have more than 30 years of combined experience. · winchilla.com, 1 Oct 2026
Integrations
Officially listed integrations include Google Calendar, Outlook, iCloud, Calendly beta, Google Meet, Zoom, Microsoft Teams, QuickBooks, Wave, Xero, Stripe, PayPal, Facebook, Instagram, TikTok, LinkedIn, YouTube, Google Business Profile, Pinterest, and Zapier. · winchilla.com, 1 Oct 2026
Maker
The site identifies Loyalty Gator Inc. as the company behind WinChilla and says the founders have more than 30 years of combined experience. · winchilla.com, 30 Sept 2026
Marketing
Features include email campaigns, social post scheduling, review management and sales funnels. · winchilla.com, 30 Sept 2026
Mobile
WinChilla offers a mobile app for managing conversations, appointments, invoices, payments, contracts, tasks, opportunities, and sales tracking. · winchilla.com, 1 Oct 2026
Onboarding
Onboarding calls are included with some plans and available as paid add-ons with others. · winchilla.com, 30 Sept 2026
Product
WinChilla is an all-in-one business management platform combining CRM, sales tracking, marketing automation, and customer experience automation. · winchilla.com, 1 Oct 2026
Security
WinChilla describes its built-in electronic signatures as secure and legally binding. · winchilla.com, 1 Oct 2026
Social integrations
The integrations page lists Facebook, Instagram, TikTok, LinkedIn, YouTube, Google Business Profile and Pinterest for social account connections. · winchilla.com, 30 Sept 2026
Support
WinChilla advertises 24/7 chat support, one-on-one onboarding calls, and an additional technical configuration call. · winchilla.com, 1 Oct 2026
Usage fees
Messaging, AI, and certain automation functions may incur usage-based fees, while optional add-ons may cost extra. · winchilla.com, 1 Oct 2026
Zapier and API
The integrations page says WinChilla connects to thousands of apps through Zapier and supports third-party API integrations. · winchilla.com, 30 Sept 2026

Where WinChilla stands on Freedom251

Look at these too