FREEDOM251

Freedom251 › Personal Trainer Software

PT Suite

Free trial Web

Visit PT Suite Alternatives Pricing

PT Suite's own site

What PT Suite is

PT Suite is a web platform for personal trainers, yoga instructors, and fitness coaches to run a fitness business online. Its customizable website lets clients view services, select a time, and book sessions. Trainers can connect Stripe to accept payment for sessions and packages; PT Suite says it adds no transaction markup. Client profiles include contact and health information, booking summaries, notes, and session history. The platform supports one-to-one sessions, group classes, programs, session packages, and workout videos. Online session types can create Zoom meetings and send join links automatically, while bookings can sync with Google Calendar, Apple Calendar, and Outlook. All listed plans allow unlimited clients; trainer and location counts vary by plan. Solo is $7.80 a month, then $39/mo after an 80% discount for the first two months; Studio is $13.80 a month, then $69/mo; Studio Plus is $27.80 a month, then $139/mo. A 14-day full-access trial requires no credit card, and paid plans have a 30-day money-back guarantee.

Who it suits

PT Suite suits solo trainers, growing studios, and multi-location studios managing in-person, online, hybrid, nutrition, or group-class coaching. Its plan limits help distinguish a single-trainer setup from teams needing multiple seats or locations.

What it does well

  • Unlimited clients on every listed plan
  • Bookings can sync with three calendar services
  • Online sessions can create Zoom meetings
  • Full-access 14-day trial needs no card

What to know first

  • Branded client app is not available
  • Solo is limited to one trainer and location
  • Studio is limited to three trainer seats and one location

Plans

PlanBilled and limitsPrice
Studio80% off your first 2 months; then $69/mo · 3 trainers · unlimited clients · 1 location$13.80 a month
Studio Plus80% off your first 2 months; then $139/mo · unlimited trainers · unlimited clients · unlimited locations$27.80 a month
Solo80% off your first 2 months; then $39/mo · 1 trainer · unlimited clients · 1 location$7.80 a month

As pt-suite.com lists them, read 9 Oct 2026. The maker's own page has the final word.

Verdict

PT Suite brings bookings, client profiles, training tools, and payment options into a single web platform. Choose a plan based on trainer seats and locations, and note that the listed monthly rates rise after the first two months.

Facts from PT Suite's own pages

Booking and website
It provides a customizable business website where clients can view services, choose a slot, and book sessions. · pt-suite.com, 9 Oct 2026
Calendar integrations
Bookings can be synced with Google Calendar, Apple Calendar, and Outlook. · docs.pt-suite.com, 9 Oct 2026
Client management
Client profiles include contact and health information, booking summaries, notes, and session history. · docs.pt-suite.com, 9 Oct 2026
Health data controls
PAR-Q data is described as encrypted at rest, access controlled, audit logged, and available to clients on request. · docs.pt-suite.com, 9 Oct 2026
Intended users
The maker describes PT Suite as suitable for solo trainers, growing studios, and multi-location studios, and supports in-person, online, hybrid, nutrition, and group-class coaching. · pt-suite.com, 9 Oct 2026
Online sessions
Online session types can automatically create Zoom meetings and send join links to trainers and clients. · docs.pt-suite.com, 9 Oct 2026
Payments
Trainers can connect Stripe to accept payments for sessions and packages, and PT Suite says it adds no transaction markup. · pt-suite.com, 9 Oct 2026
Plan limits
All listed plans have unlimited clients; Solo includes one trainer and location, Studio includes three trainer seats and one location, and Studio Plus has unlimited trainers and locations. · pt-suite.com, 9 Oct 2026
Purpose
PT Suite is an all-in-one platform for personal trainers, yoga instructors, and fitness coaches to run a fitness business online. · docs.pt-suite.com, 9 Oct 2026
Security
PT Suite says client data is encrypted, access to profiles is limited to the trainer and staff, and clients can request data exports. · docs.pt-suite.com, 9 Oct 2026
Support
The help documentation lists email support at [email protected] with responses within 24 hours on business days. · docs.pt-suite.com, 9 Oct 2026
Training features
The platform supports 1:1 sessions, group classes, programs, session packages, and workout videos. · docs.pt-suite.com, 9 Oct 2026
Trial terms
The pricing page offers a 14-day trial with full access and no credit card required; it also states a 30-day money-back guarantee on paid plans. · pt-suite.com, 9 Oct 2026
Wearable integrations
The Studio plan lists wearable integration with Apple Health and Health Connect. · pt-suite.com, 9 Oct 2026

Where PT Suite stands on Freedom251

Look at these too