FREEDOM251

Freedom251 › Review Management Software

Praze

by Praze

Paid Web

Visit Praze Alternatives Pricing

Praze's own site

What Praze is

Praze is web-based software for requesting, monitoring, and displaying customer reviews. It uses SMS as a request channel and Google as a review source, with monitoring alerts and widgets for showing reviews online. The Basic Plan costs $25 a month, billed monthly, and is limited to one location. The Scale Plan costs $80 a month and includes unlimited review generation, Zapier integration, automation creation and running, external tool connections, higher usage limits, and priority support. Other choices are paid upfront for two years at $49 a month or one year at $79 a month, or billed monthly at $99 a month. Those options include website review streaming, trust badges, online scheduling buttons, Text us buttons, dashboard insights, and unlimited review generation. Praze is made by a company headquartered in suburban Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States. There is no free plan.

Who it suits

Praze suits businesses that want to request reviews by SMS, monitor Google feedback, and display results on a website. Its plans also target organizations needing automations or higher usage limits.

What it does well

  • SMS review requests
  • Google review source
  • Monitoring alerts and display widgets
  • Zapier and automation features on Scale
  • Website streaming and trust badges on higher plans

What to know first

  • No free plan
  • Basic Plan limited to one location
  • Web-only platform
  • Plans range from 25.00 to 99.00 USD monthly

Plans

PlanBilled and limitsPrice
Basic Planbilled monthly · 1 location$25 a month
Scale Planbilled monthly · Unlimited review generation · Zapier integration · Create and run automations · Connect external tools · Higher usage limits · Priority support$80 a month
Two Year PlanPaid upfront for a Two Year Plan · Unlimited review generation · Reviews streamed to website · Trust badges on website · Online scheduling buttons · Text us buttons · Dashboard insights$49 a month
One Year PlanPaid upfront for a One Year Plan · Unlimited review generation · Reviews streamed to website · Trust badges on website · Online scheduling buttons · Text us buttons · Dashboard insights$79 a month
Monthly PlanMonthly pay as you go plan · Unlimited review generation · Reviews streamed to website · Trust badges on website · Online scheduling buttons · Text us buttons · Dashboard insights$99 a month

As praze.com lists them, read 22 Sept 2026. The maker's own page has the final word.

Verdict

Praze focuses on collecting, tracking, and presenting reviews through a web service. It offers progressively broader features across paid plans, but there is no free tier and the entry plan covers one location.

Facts from Praze's own pages

Free plan
No · praze.com, 22 Sept 2026
Headquarters
Suburban Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States · praze.com, 28 Sept 2026
Location limit
1 · praze.com, 22 Sept 2026
Request channels
sms · praze.com, 22 Sept 2026
Monitoring alerts
Yes · praze.com, 22 Sept 2026
Review sources
Google · praze.com, 22 Sept 2026
Review display widgets
Yes · praze.com, 22 Sept 2026
Paid from
25 · praze.com, 22 Sept 2026

Where Praze stands on Freedom251

Look at these too