FREEDOM251

Freedom251 › Review Management Software

NiceJob

by NiceJob

Paid Web

Visit NiceJob Alternatives Pricing

NiceJob's own site

What NiceJob is

NiceJob is a paid web service for requesting, monitoring and displaying customer reviews. Review requests can be sent by email and SMS, with monitoring alerts and AI assistance for responses. Review display widgets help place feedback on websites. Supported sources include Google, Facebook, Better Business Bureau, Capterra, CitySearch, G2, Homestars, TripAdvisor and Zillow. The Starter plan costs $75 a month, billed monthly, and includes Reviews, Social Proof, Social Sharing, Team Leaderboard and Microsite. Pro costs $125 a month, billed monthly, adding Repeats, Referrals, Broadcasts, AI Replies and Gifts to Starter features. Sites costs $99 a month plus a $199 setup charge and provides a fully managed website. NiceJob offers a 14-day trial but no free plan. The maker, NiceJob, is headquartered in London, Ontario, Canada. Businesses can choose a review-focused plan, expanded repeat-business tools or a managed website.

Who it suits

NiceJob suits businesses seeking email and SMS review requests, monitoring and website display widgets. Pro is aimed at teams wanting repeat, referral, broadcast and AI reply features.

What it does well

  • Email and SMS review requests
  • Monitoring alerts for reviews
  • AI response assistance
  • Widgets for displaying reviews
  • Supports nine listed review sources

What to know first

  • No free plan
  • Starter costs 75.00 USD monthly
  • Sites adds a $199 setup charge
  • Web platform only

Limits

NiceJob has no free plan. Starter is $75 a month, Pro is $125 a month, and Sites is $99 a month plus a $199 setup charge.

Plans

PlanBilled and limitsPrice
Starterbilled monthly · Reviews · Social Proof · Social Sharing · Team Leaderboard · Microsite$75 a month
Probilled monthly · Everything in Starter · Repeats · Referrals · Broadcasts · AI Replies · Gifts$125 a month
Sites+ $199 setup · Fully managed website$99 a month

As get.nicejob.com lists them, read 21 Sept 2026. The maker's own page has the final word.

Getting started

  1. Open the NiceJob website
  2. Choose the Starter, Pro, or Sites plan
  3. Use the 14-day trial
  4. Select email and SMS review requests
  5. Connect supported review sources
  6. Add review display widgets to your web presence

Verdict

NiceJob covers review collection, monitoring and display, with higher plans adding repeat-business and referral tools. Its monthly paid plans and separate website setup fee matter when selecting an option.

Questions

Does NiceJob have a free plan?

No. NiceJob offers a 14-day trial, but no free plan.

How much does Starter cost?

Starter costs $75 a month, billed monthly.

What does Pro add?

Pro costs $125 a month and adds Repeats, Referrals, Broadcasts, AI Replies, and Gifts to Starter.

Which review sources are supported?

Supported sources include Google, Facebook, Better Business Bureau, Capterra, CitySearch, G2, Homestars, TripAdvisor, and Zillow.

Is NiceJob available outside a browser?

The listed platform is web.

Facts from NiceJob's own pages

Free plan
No · get.nicejob.com, 21 Sept 2026
Headquarters
London, Ontario, Canada · get.nicejob.com, 28 Sept 2026
Request channels
email_and_sms · get.nicejob.com, 21 Sept 2026
Monitoring alerts
Yes · get.nicejob.com, 21 Sept 2026
AI response assistance
Yes · get.nicejob.com, 21 Sept 2026
Review sources
Google,Facebook,Better Business Bureau,Capterra,CitySearch,G2,Homestars,TripAdvisor,Zillow · get.nicejob.com, 21 Sept 2026
Review display widgets
Yes · get.nicejob.com, 21 Sept 2026
Paid from
75 · get.nicejob.com, 21 Sept 2026

Where NiceJob stands on Freedom251

Look at these too