FREEDOM251

Freedom251 › Review Management Software

Score My Reviews

by Score My Reviews

Free trial Web

Visit Score My Reviews Alternatives Pricing

Score My Reviews's own site

What Score My Reviews is

Score My Reviews is a paid web service from Score My Reviews in Bethesda, Maryland, United States. It helps businesses request and monitor customer reviews across Google, Facebook, HomeAdvisor, Angi, Thumbtack, TripAdvisor, OpenTable, and other preferred review sites. Review requests use multiple channels, while monitoring alerts help track activity and widgets display reviews. The Premium plan costs $49 a month for one business location and includes a 7-day free trial. There is no free plan. Premium + Optimized Site costs $149 a month and adds professional website design, a mobile-optimized site, on-page SEO, hosting, SSL, backups, and maintenance. That option also has a $298 setup fee applied to two months of subscription. The listed Premium trial applies to the monthly Premium Package. Businesses comparing plans should note the one-location allowance on Premium and the separate website services in the higher-priced package.

Who it suits

It suits businesses seeking multichannel review requests, activity alerts, and on-site review widgets. Premium is structured for one business location, while the higher plan adds website services.

What it does well

  • Connects with Google, Facebook, and other review sources
  • Multichannel review request options
  • Monitoring alerts track review activity
  • Widgets display collected reviews
  • 7-day trial on Premium monthly package

What to know first

  • No free plan
  • Premium allows one business location
  • Premium + Optimized Site has a $298 setup fee

Plans

PlanBilled and limitsPrice
Premium7-day free trial applies to the Premium Package (Monthly). · 1 business location$49 a month
Premium + Optimized Site$298 setup fee, applied to two months of subscription. · Everything in Premium · Professional website design · Mobile-optimized site · On-page SEO · Hosting, SSL, backups, and maintenance$149 a month

As scoremyreviews.com lists them, read 22 Sept 2026. The maker's own page has the final word.

Verdict

Score My Reviews focuses on collecting, monitoring, and displaying reviews through a browser. Its one-location Premium plan is the basic paid option, while the higher tier combines review tools with website services.

Facts from Score My Reviews's own pages

Free plan
No · scoremyreviews.com, 22 Sept 2026
Headquarters
Bethesda, Maryland, United States · scoremyreviews.com, 28 Sept 2026
Location limit
1 · scoremyreviews.com, 22 Sept 2026
Request channels
multichannel · scoremyreviews.com, 22 Sept 2026
Monitoring alerts
Yes · scoremyreviews.com, 22 Sept 2026
Review sources
Google,Facebook,HomeAdvisor,Angi,Thumbtack,TripAdvisor,OpenTable,and other preferred review sites · scoremyreviews.com, 22 Sept 2026
Review display widgets
Yes · scoremyreviews.com, 22 Sept 2026
Paid from
49 · scoremyreviews.com, 22 Sept 2026

Where Score My Reviews stands on Freedom251

Look at these too