FREEDOM251

Freedom251 › Review Management Software

YourReviews

Free trial Web

Visit YourReviews Alternatives Pricing

YourReviews's own site

What YourReviews is

YourReviews is a paid web service for local businesses that collect, manage, and reuse customer feedback. It sends review requests through email, SMS, or WhatsApp, depending on the plan, and gathers reviews from Google and Facebook for manual or AI-assisted replies. Its insight tools track Google Maps visibility, keyword visibility, and nearby competitors while identifying sentiment, recurring themes, and customer-experience opportunities. Businesses can place reviews on their websites with customisable widgets and turn feedback into Instagram and Facebook posts. Bronze costs $29 a month and includes email requests, widgets, and Google and Facebook integration. Silver costs $59 a month, adding SMS requests and AI review suggestions. Gold costs $99 a month, adding WhatsApp requests and AI review responses. Setup requires no technical knowledge, and customers can cancel anytime without a long-term contract. The service is hosted on AWS with EU-based data storage and is operated by BeClicked Online Ltd.

Who it suits

It suits local businesses that want multichannel review requests, response assistance, visibility insights, and website display widgets. The tier structure fits teams needing progressively broader messaging and AI features.

What it does well

  • Email, SMS, and WhatsApp requests
  • Google and Facebook integration
  • AI reply assistance
  • Sentiment and visibility insights
  • Customisable website widgets

What to know first

  • Paid plans start at 29.00 USD monthly
  • AI features vary by plan
  • Channels expand only on higher tiers
  • Web platform only

Plans

PlanBilled and limitsPrice
BronzeEmail review requests · Website review widgets · Google & Facebook integration$29 a month
SilverEverything in Bronze · SMS review requests · AI review suggestions$59 a month
GoldEverything in Silver · WhatsApp review requests · AI review responses$99 a month

As yourreviews.io lists them, read 12 Oct 2026. The maker's own page has the final word.

Verdict

YourReviews combines review collection, response tools, visibility tracking, and marketing reuse in three paid tiers. Choose the plan according to the request channels and AI capabilities your business needs.

Facts from YourReviews's own pages

Contracts
The site says customers can cancel anytime and that there are no long-term contracts. · yourreviews.io, 12 Oct 2026
Hosting and data
The site says the service is hosted on AWS cloud infrastructure with EU-based data storage. · yourreviews.io, 12 Oct 2026
Insights
The platform tracks Google Maps visibility, keyword visibility, and nearby competitors. · yourreviews.io, 12 Oct 2026
Integrations
The listed integrations include Google and Facebook. · yourreviews.io, 12 Oct 2026
Operator
The site says YourReviews is operated by BeClicked Online Ltd, company number 08877631. · yourreviews.io, 12 Oct 2026
Purpose
YourReviews helps local businesses collect customer reviews, respond professionally, and turn feedback into social media content to improve online visibility. · yourreviews.io, 12 Oct 2026
Request channels
multichannel · yourreviews.io, 22 Sept 2026
Review display
Businesses can display reviews on their websites with customisable widgets and share feedback through marketing channels. · yourreviews.io, 12 Oct 2026
Review management
The platform brings reviews from multiple platforms together and supports manual or AI-generated replies. · yourreviews.io, 12 Oct 2026
Review requests
The platform can send review requests by email, SMS, or WhatsApp. · yourreviews.io, 12 Oct 2026
AI response assistance
Yes · yourreviews.io, 22 Sept 2026
Review sources
Google,Facebook · yourreviews.io, 22 Sept 2026
Review display widgets
Yes · yourreviews.io, 22 Sept 2026
Sentiment analysis
The platform identifies customer sentiment, common themes, and opportunities to improve customer experience. · yourreviews.io, 12 Oct 2026
Setup
The site says setup requires no technical knowledge. · yourreviews.io, 12 Oct 2026
Social sharing
YourReviews can turn customer reviews into social media posts for Instagram and Facebook. · yourreviews.io, 12 Oct 2026

Where YourReviews stands on Freedom251

Look at these too