FREEDOM251

Freedom251 › Local SEO Software

myPresences

by myPresences

Paid Web

Visit myPresences Alternatives Pricing

myPresences's own site

What myPresences is

myPresences is a web-based tool for managing local search presence across business locations. Its capabilities include Google profile tools, local rank tracking, citation management, and competitor tracking. Pricing is per location, with Basic at $15 a month, Business at $50 a month, and Pro at $100 a month. Basic includes 50 emails, five search keywords, 300 LocalGrid credits, and one user. Business provides 200 text messages, 500 emails, 20 keywords, 1,000 credits, and five users. Pro includes 1,000 text messages, 2,000 emails, 50 keywords, 2,000 credits, and 20 users. Multi Location starts at $50 a month with unlimited users, roles, and policy management. Enterprise has custom pricing and lists integrations, single sign-on, a dedicated account manager, and support contracts. A 14-day trial is listed, but there is no free plan.

Who it suits

It suits businesses managing local search visibility for one or more locations. The different user, messaging, email, keyword, and credit allowances support varying operational sizes.

What it does well

  • Google profile and citation management tools
  • Local rank and competitor tracking
  • Multiple user tiers are available
  • Multi Location includes unlimited users
  • 14-day trial is listed

What to know first

  • No free plan
  • Plans are priced per location
  • Basic limits users and usage allowances
  • Enterprise pricing is custom

Plans

PlanBilled and limitsPrice
BasicPricing in USD per location; monthly billing · 50 emails · 5 search keywords · 300 LocalGrid credits · 1 user$15 a month
BusinessPricing in USD per location; monthly billing · 200 text messages · 500 emails · 20 search keywords · 1,000 LocalGrid credits · 5 users$50 a month
ProPricing in USD per location; monthly billing · 1,000 text messages · 2,000 emails · 50 search keywords · 2,000 LocalGrid credits · 20 users$100 a month
Multi LocationStarting at · Unlimited users · Roles and policy management$50 a month
EnterpriseCustom integrations · Single sign-on · Dedicated account manager · Support contractsOn request

As mypresences.com lists them, read 20 Sept 2026. The maker's own page has the final word.

Verdict

myPresences organizes several local-search management functions under location-based plans. Review each tier’s usage limits and per-location billing before choosing a package.

Facts from myPresences's own pages

Citation management
Yes · mypresences.com, 20 Sept 2026
Competitor tracking
Yes · mypresences.com, 20 Sept 2026
Founded
2013 · mypresences.com, 28 Sept 2026
Free plan
No · mypresences.com, 20 Sept 2026
Google profile tools
Yes · mypresences.com, 20 Sept 2026
Headquarters
Brisbane, Australia · mypresences.com, 28 Sept 2026
Local rank tracking
Yes · mypresences.com, 20 Sept 2026
Paid from
12.5 · mypresences.com, 20 Sept 2026
Included user seats
1 · mypresences.com, 20 Sept 2026

Where myPresences stands on Freedom251

Look at these too