FREEDOM251

Freedom251 › Sales Engagement Software

MarketBetter

Paid ExtensioniPhoneWeb

Visit MarketBetter Alternatives Pricing

MarketBetter's own site

What MarketBetter is

MarketBetter is a paid account-based marketing platform for B2B revenue and sales teams. It helps find target accounts, identify website visitors, research and enrich accounts, and reach prospects. AI agents rank accounts by intent, identify visitors, draft email and LinkedIn outreach, and prepare calls. Email, LinkedIn, and phone activity is organized in one queue. The platform runs on the web and as a browser extension, while its iPhone app is for existing customers and supports account access, a chat inbox, and notifications. Listed integrations include Salesforce, HubSpot, Slack, Microsoft Teams, Google Workspace, Microsoft 365, LinkedIn, Sales Navigator, Twilio, Gong, ZoomInfo, and 6sense. Salesforce and HubSpot synchronization is listed, and the maker says account research and outreach can be used without CRM access. Growth costs $999 a month billed annually at $11,988 per year; Scale costs $2,499 a month billed annually at $29,988 per year. 1:1 ABM costs $4,500 a month with a three-month minimum. Enterprise pricing is custom.

Who it suits

MarketBetter is for B2B revenue and sales teams running account-based prospecting and outreach. It fits teams seeking AI-assisted research, multi-channel sequences, CRM synchronization, and visitor identification.

What it does well

  • AI agents rank and research target accounts
  • Combines email, LinkedIn, and phone outreach
  • Lists Salesforce and HubSpot synchronization
  • Supports many sales and work integrations
  • States SOC 2 Type 2 and GDPR compliance

What to know first

  • No free plan
  • Growth costs $999 a month
  • Scale costs $2,499 a month

Plans

PlanBilled and limitsPrice
Scale$29,988 per year, billed annually · Unlimited users · 750M AI credits per month · 120,000 enrichment credits per year · 1,000 identified website visitors per month · Smart dialer and 3 LinkedIn accounts · CRM sync for up to 10,000 records per month$2,499 a month
1:1 ABM3-month minimum; gift and experience budgets billed at cost · 50 to 250 target accounts per quarter · Stakeholder mapping · Outreach at three levels · Personalized landing pages · Dedicated strategist$4,500 a month
Growth$11,988 per year, billed annually · Unlimited users · 300M AI credits per month · 36,000 enrichment credits per year · 500 identified website visitors per month · Email and LinkedIn outreach$999 a month
EnterpriseCustom · Custom AI and enrichment pools · SSO/SAML, MFA enforcement and role-based access · Custom agents · Security review, DPA and audit loggingOn request

As marketbetter.ai lists them, read 11 Oct 2026. The maker's own page has the final word.

Verdict

MarketBetter combines account research, visitor identification, AI assistance, and multi-channel outreach in one platform. Its paid plans and usage allowances make pricing and expected volume important factors for prospective teams.

Facts from MarketBetter's own pages

AI agents
Its agents rank accounts by intent, identify website visitors, research and enrich lists, draft email and LinkedIn outreach, and prepare calls. · marketbetter.ai, 11 Oct 2026
Audience
The maker describes MarketBetter as a platform for B2B revenue teams and sales teams. · marketbetter.ai, 11 Oct 2026
Browser extension
The privacy notice includes a section describing LinkedIn connections sync through a Chrome extension. · marketbetter.ai, 11 Oct 2026
Channels
The platform supports outreach across email, LinkedIn and phone from one queue. · marketbetter.ai, 11 Oct 2026
Company identity
The privacy notice identifies the business as Iybiz holdings DBA marketbetter.ai. · marketbetter.ai, 11 Oct 2026
Company start
The about page says MarketBetter began building the product in early 2025 and launched marketbetter.ai in Summer 2025. · marketbetter.ai, 11 Oct 2026
CRM access
The maker says teams can use identified accounts, research and outreach without CRM access, and lists Salesforce and HubSpot sync. · marketbetter.ai, 11 Oct 2026
Headquarters
The about page lists 5830 Granite Pkwy STE 100/242, Plano, TX 75024. · marketbetter.ai, 11 Oct 2026
Integrations
The site lists Salesforce, HubSpot, Slack, Microsoft Teams, Google Workspace, Microsoft 365, LinkedIn, Sales Navigator, Twilio, Gong, ZoomInfo and 6sense. · marketbetter.ai, 11 Oct 2026
Mobile app
MarketBetter provides an iPhone app for existing customers with account, chat inbox and notification support. · marketbetter.ai, 11 Oct 2026
Product
MarketBetter describes itself as an ABM platform for finding target accounts, identifying website visitors, researching accounts and reaching prospects. · marketbetter.ai, 11 Oct 2026
Security
The maker states that MarketBetter is SOC 2 Type 2 compliant and GDPR compliant. · marketbetter.ai, 11 Oct 2026
Security documentation
The pricing page says its SOC 2 Type 2 report and penetration test results are available on request. · marketbetter.ai, 11 Oct 2026
Support
Growth includes guided onboarding and shared Slack support; Scale includes a dedicated forward-deployed engineer. · marketbetter.ai, 11 Oct 2026
Usage limits
Monthly AI allowances reset each month, and add-on enrichment credits remain available for 12 months from purchase. · marketbetter.ai, 11 Oct 2026

Where MarketBetter stands on Freedom251

Look at these too