FREEDOM251

Freedom251 › Local Marketing Software

Local Falcon

Free trial APIWeb

Visit Local Falcon Alternatives Pricing

Local Falcon's own site

What Local Falcon is

Local Falcon tracks brand visibility in local search and generative AI answer engines. Its geo-grid scans measure local rankings from GPS points across Google Maps and Apple Maps. Tracking covers locations globally, updates daily, retains historical ranking data, and includes competitor tracking. The platform also monitors brand mentions across ChatGPT, Gemini, Perplexity, Grok, Google AI Mode, and AI Overviews.

Falcon AI analyzes scan results and provides optimization recommendations for 25 credits per report. Falcon Agent can act on Google Business Profiles by editing hours, posting updates, and replying to reviews. Reporting includes campaign, competitor, trend, keyword, and location reports, with CSV and PDF exports. Listed integrations include Claude, Looker Studio, Zapier, MCP, the Local Falcon API, Slack, and n8n.

Local Falcon is a web and API service with paid monthly plans and no free plan. Starter costs $24.99 a month for 7,500 credits; Basic costs $49.99 a month for 15,150 credits; Pro costs $99.99 a month for 31,250 credits; and Premium costs $199.99 a month for 63,150 credits. Each plan includes unlimited keywords and locations. One credit represents one geo-grid scan data point, and unused credits expire at the end of each billing cycle. New accounts receive 100 free credits without a credit card.

Who it suits

Local Falcon suits marketers, agencies, brands, and businesses that need local ranking and competitor tracking across locations. Its AI visibility monitoring, Google Business Profile actions, reports, and integrations may also suit teams managing broader search visibility work.

What it does well

  • Tracks local rankings across Google Maps and Apple Maps.
  • Monitors mentions across six listed AI answer engines.
  • Provides daily updates, global location tracking, and historical ranking data.
  • Includes competitor tracking and reports with CSV and PDF exports.
  • Falcon Agent can edit hours, post updates, and reply to reviews.
  • Plans include unlimited keywords and locations.

What to know first

  • There is no free plan.
  • Unused credits expire at the end of each billing cycle.
  • Falcon AI recommendations cost 25 credits per report.

Limits

There is no free plan, though new accounts receive 100 free credits. Monthly plan credits range from 7,500 on Starter to 63,150 on Premium; unused credits expire at each billing-cycle end. Falcon AI recommendations use 25 credits per report.

Plans

PlanBilled and limitsPrice
Starter$24.99 billed monthly · 7,500 credits · unlimited keywords · unlimited locations$24.99 a month
Basic$49.99 billed monthly · 15,150 credits · unlimited keywords · unlimited locations$49.99 a month
Pro$99.99 billed monthly · 31,250 credits · unlimited keywords · unlimited locations$99.99 a month
Premium$199.99 billed monthly · 63,150 credits · unlimited keywords · unlimited locations$199.99 a month
Pro$1,199.88 billed annually · 383,000 credits · unlimited keywords · unlimited locations$1,199.88 a year
Premium$2,399.88 billed annually · 778,000 credits · unlimited keywords · unlimited locations$2,399.88 a year
Starter$299.88 billed annually · 90,000 credits · unlimited keywords · unlimited locations$299.88 a year
Basic$599.88 billed annually · 183,000 credits · unlimited keywords · unlimited locations$599.88 a year

As localfalcon.com lists them, read 8 Oct 2026. The maker's own page has the final word.

Getting started

  1. Visit Local Falcon on the web and create an account.
  2. Use the 100 free credits provided to new accounts; no credit card is required for these credits.
  3. Choose a monthly plan: Starter, Basic, Pro, or Premium.
  4. Set up the locations and keywords for tracking.
  5. Use geo-grid scans, reports, integrations, or the listed Google Business Profile actions as needed.

Verdict

Choose Local Falcon if you need daily local ranking scans, competitor tracking, or AI answer-engine visibility in one service. The main reasons to look elsewhere are its paid monthly plans and expiring unused credits; compare each plan’s credit allowance with your expected scan volume.

Questions

How much does Local Falcon cost?

Starter is $24.99 a month, Basic is $49.99 a month, Pro is $99.99 a month, and Premium is $199.99 a month. Each is billed monthly.

Is there a free plan or trial?

There is no free plan, but a free trial is listed. New accounts receive 100 free credits without needing a credit card.

What platforms does Local Falcon support?

The listed platforms are web and API.

What can it track?

It tracks local rankings across Google Maps and Apple Maps, competitors, and brand mentions across ChatGPT, Gemini, Perplexity, Grok, Google AI Mode, and AI Overviews.

How do credits work?

One credit represents one geo-grid scan data point. Unused credits expire at the end of each billing cycle, and Falcon AI reports cost 25 credits each.

What integrations are listed?

Integrations include Claude, Looker Studio, Zapier, MCP, the Local Falcon API, Slack, and n8n.

Facts from Local Falcon's own pages

AI visibility
The platform tracks brand mentions across ChatGPT, Gemini, Perplexity, Grok, Google AI Mode, and AI Overviews. · localfalcon.com, 8 Oct 2026
API security
API users may have up to five active keys, each with optional IP whitelisting. · docs.localfalcon.com, 8 Oct 2026
Competitor tracking
Yes · localfalcon.com, 22 Sept 2026
Falcon Agent
Falcon Agent can take actions on Google Business Profiles, including editing hours, posting updates, and replying to reviews. · localfalcon.com, 8 Oct 2026
Falcon AI
Falcon AI analyzes scan results and provides optimization recommendations for 25 credits per report. · localfalcon.com, 8 Oct 2026
Free credits
New accounts receive 100 free credits without needing a credit card. · localfalcon.com, 8 Oct 2026
Free plan
No · localfalcon.com, 22 Sept 2026
Integrations
Listed integrations include Claude, Looker Studio, Zapier, MCP, the Local Falcon API, Slack, and n8n. · localfalcon.com, 8 Oct 2026
Intended users
The company says the platform is used by marketers, agencies, brands, and businesses, including local businesses and enterprise brands. · localfalcon.com, 8 Oct 2026
Local rank tracking
Geo-grid scans track local rankings from GPS points across Google Maps and Apple Maps. · localfalcon.com, 8 Oct 2026
Plan limits
Unused credits expire at the end of each billing cycle; the pricing page defines one credit as one geo-grid scan data point. · localfalcon.com, 8 Oct 2026
Purpose
Local Falcon tracks and improves brand visibility across generative AI answer engines and local search. · localfalcon.com, 8 Oct 2026
Reporting
The platform offers campaign, competitor, trend, keyword, and location reports, plus CSV and PDF exports. · localfalcon.com, 8 Oct 2026
Security
Local Falcon says MCP connections are encrypted and that data is not shared with other users or stored or used outside the session unless explicitly requested. · localfalcon.com, 8 Oct 2026
Paid from
24.99 · localfalcon.com, 22 Sept 2026

Where Local Falcon stands on Freedom251

Look at these too