Freedom251 › Property Management Compliance Software
Insparisk Command

What Insparisk Command is
Insparisk Command is a compliance management platform for tracking building requirements, deadlines, and inspections across a property portfolio. Its requirement engine maps inspections, filings, and deadlines for a US address across eight compliance categories. A portfolio dashboard shows compliance status across buildings and can be filtered by property, category, status, or jurisdiction. Command includes a compliance calendar and deadline and violation alerts; paid plans add advanced real-time alerts and routing. The free Monitor plan covers unlimited buildings, one team member, and up to 25 certificates or documents in its vault. Operate Solo is $20 a month for a single building and includes the full Operate feature set. Operate is $199 a month, billed monthly or annually, and includes up to 10 team members, full document history, inspection scheduling, advanced alerts, and reporting. Scale is $799 a month, with annual contracts and procurement available; it includes unlimited access, AI Lease Analysis, API and custom integrations, SSO, and a dedicated account manager. Command is available on web and through an API. Listed connectors include Yardi, MRI, AppFolio, and Buildium, with Entrata and RealPage connectors in beta. The REST API allows 60 requests per minute and 10,000 per day.
Who it suits
Command is presented for property managers, facility directors, REITs, and owners responsible for multiple properties. Its portfolio dashboard, requirement tracking, calendar, and alerts suit teams that need to follow compliance status across buildings.
What it does well
- Maps US address requirements across eight compliance categories.
- Dashboard filters status by property, category, or jurisdiction.
- Includes a compliance calendar and deadline and violation alerts.
- Integrations include Yardi, MRI, AppFolio, Buildium, webhooks, and Zapier.
- Paid Operate features include scheduling, document history, and reporting.
What to know first
- The free Monitor plan allows one team member.
- The free Monitor vault is limited to 25 certificates or documents.
- Operate Solo is limited to a single building.
- The REST API is limited to 60 requests per minute and 10,000 per day.
Limits
The free Monitor plan is billed Free forever and allows one team member and up to 25 certificates or documents, while covering unlimited buildings. The REST API limit is 60 requests per minute and 10,000 per day.
Plans
| Plan | Billed and limits | Price |
|---|---|---|
| Monitor | Free forever · Unlimited buildings · 25 certificates/documents · 1 team member | Free |
| Operate | Billed monthly or annual (save 17%) · Unlimited buildings · up to 10 team members · full document history · scheduling · advanced alerts · reporting | $199 a month |
| Operate Solo | Billed monthly · Single building · full Operate feature set | $20 a month |
| Scale | Annual contracts and procurement available; annual billing saves 17% · Unlimited access · AI Lease Analysis · API and custom integrations · SSO · dedicated account manager | $799 a month |
As insparisk.com lists them, read 4 Oct 2026. The maker's own page has the final word.
Getting started
- Open the Insparisk Command website.
- Start with the free Monitor plan or select a paid plan: Operate Solo, Operate, or Scale.
- Use the web platform or connect through the API.
- Connect available systems through native connectors, beta connectors, REST API, webhooks, or Zapier as applicable.
Insparisk Command is a building-compliance platform for property managers, facility directors, REITs, and owners coordinating obligations across properties. Its address-based requirements and portfolio dashboard make it a stronger fit for shared oversight than for a single building with simple needs. The central trade-off is clear: broad portfolio capacity starts at $199.00 per month, while the free plan limits both seats and stored documents.
Overview
Command maps inspections, filings, and deadlines for US addresses across eight compliance categories, then brings building status into a dashboard filterable by property, category, status, or jurisdiction. That structure is useful when teams need to find obligations across a portfolio rather than track each property separately. Recurring inspection support, certificate tracking, and an audit trail cover important parts of ongoing compliance work.
A compliance calendar and deadline and violation alerts help keep upcoming obligations visible. Advanced real-time alerts and routing are paid features, however, so the free plan is a constrained starting point for teams that depend on faster escalation. The requirement engine is US-address based, making Command most clearly suited to portfolios operating in the United States.
Key features
Portfolio requirements and status
The eight-category requirement engine gives teams a structured view of inspections, filings, and deadlines. Property, category, status, and jurisdiction filters should help narrow that view when a portfolio has many buildings or varied obligations. The feature is most valuable to operators responsible for coordinating compliance across properties, rather than users who only need a simple document store.
Alerts, records, and integrations
The calendar and basic deadline and violation alerts support routine follow-up; paid real-time alerts and routing are more appropriate where missed deadlines need prompt escalation. Operate adds full-history document storage, inspection scheduling, and reporting with board-ready exports, which gives teams a more complete record and a way to share compliance status. Native connectors cover Yardi, MRI, AppFolio, and Buildium; Entrata and RealPage connectors are in beta. REST API, webhooks, and Zapier provide further integration options, although the API is capped at 60 requests per minute and 10,000 per day.
Insparisk says it uses encryption for sensitive data in transit and at rest, access controls and authentication, and regular security assessments and updates. Scale adds a dedicated account manager and white-glove onboarding, a useful distinction for organizations needing more support as deployments grow.
Pricing
Monitor is free forever at no cost. It allows unlimited buildings, but caps the team at one member and the vault at 25 certificates or documents. That is a low-cost way to assess the workflow or track a small set of records, not a practical shared workspace for a larger team.
Operate Solo costs $20 a month, billed monthly, and provides the full Operate feature set for a single building. It is the least expensive paid route to scheduling, document history, alerts, and reporting, but its single-building scope rules it out for portfolio-wide management.
Operate costs $199 a month, billed monthly or annually, with annual billing saving 17%. It supports unlimited buildings and up to 10 team members, with full document history, scheduling, advanced alerts, and reporting. This is the most direct fit for a multi-property team needing shared records and operational alerting; teams beyond 10 members need another arrangement.
Scale costs $799 a month, with annual contracts and procurement available; annual billing saves 17%. It includes unlimited access, AI Lease Analysis, API and custom integrations, SSO, a dedicated account manager, and white-glove onboarding. Those additions target larger deployments, but the price is a substantial step up from Operate. A free trial is available.
Platforms
Command is available on web and through an API. The stated REST API limits are 60 requests per minute and 10,000 per day, so integration-heavy users should account for those caps.
Who it's for
Command suits property managers, facility directors, REITs, and owners who oversee multiple buildings and need a shared way to monitor requirements and deadlines. Operate is the clearest fit for a team of up to 10 managing a portfolio; Operate Solo fits one building, while Monitor is better for a solo user with modest document needs. Organizations requiring unlimited access, SSO, custom integrations, or dedicated onboarding have a reason to consider Scale.
Pros and cons
- Pros: Address-based requirements across eight compliance categories give portfolio teams a structured starting point for inspections, filings, and deadlines.
- Pros: Dashboard filters, calendar, and alerts support ongoing oversight, while Operate adds history, scheduling, and board-ready reporting.
- Pros: Native property-management connectors plus API, webhooks, and Zapier offer several paths to connect existing systems.
- Cons: Monitor's one-member and 25-document caps make it unsuitable as a shared team system.
- Cons: Operate Solo is limited to one building, and Operate caps teams at 10 members.
- Cons: Scale's $799.00 USD monthly price may be difficult to justify unless its unlimited access, SSO, integrations, and account support are needed.
- Cons: The API request limits may constrain high-volume integration workloads.
Alternatives
Compare property management compliance software if you want to assess this category more broadly. Choose ComplyLet instead if its free plan's unlimited properties and documents, renters' rights tracking, email reminders, and mortgage and insurance tracking better match your needs. LLCR is another freemium option, with a free plan limited to one active property, 10 Ava messages per month, and 500MB of storage, or a Starter plan at £19 a month.
Consider Riskhub, Spacewell, Zerix Compliance, BCompliant, or ULTRUS Records for Buildings if you want to compare other paid compliance or building-record products. Zeinloop is another option to compare for portfolio dashboards and reporting.
Verdict
Insparisk Command is a strong fit for US property teams that need requirements mapped across buildings, filtered portfolio status, and a path from alerts to scheduled inspections and reporting. Operate offers the most balanced set of portfolio features for teams of up to 10. Look elsewhere if one seat and 25 documents are too restrictive, your team exceeds Operate's member cap, or your API needs exceed its stated limits.
Verdict
Choose Insparisk Command if you manage building compliance across a property portfolio and need mapped requirements, status filters, and deadline alerts. Look elsewhere if the free plan’s one team member and 25-document vault do not fit, or if you need more API requests than its stated limits.
Questions
Is Insparisk Command free?
Yes. Monitor is listed as free, billed Free forever. It includes unlimited buildings, one team member, and 25 certificates or documents.
What do the paid plans cost?
Operate Solo is $20 a month, Operate is $199 a month, and Scale is $799 a month. Operate can be billed monthly or annually, and Scale offers annual contracts and procurement.
Which platforms are available?
Command is listed for web and API.
What integrations does it offer?
The integrations page lists native connectors for Yardi, MRI, AppFolio, and Buildium; beta connectors for Entrata and RealPage; plus REST API, webhooks, and Zapier.
What are the REST API limits?
The API page states limits of 60 requests per minute and 10,000 per day.
Who makes Insparisk Command?
Insparisk says it was founded in New York in the 1990s and is headquartered in Queens, New York.
Facts from Insparisk Command's own pages
- Alerts and calendar
- Command provides a compliance calendar and deadline and violation alerts, with advanced real-time alerts and routing on paid plans. · insparisk.com, 4 Oct 2026
- API limits
- The REST API page states rate limits of 60 requests per minute and 10,000 per day. · insparisk.com, 4 Oct 2026
- Company background
- Insparisk says it was founded in New York in the 1990s and has headquarters in Queens, New York. · insparisk.com, 4 Oct 2026
- Documents and reporting
- Paid Operate features include a full-history document vault, inspection scheduling, and reporting with board-ready exports. · insparisk.com, 4 Oct 2026
- Founded
- 1994 · insparisk.com, 23 Sept 2026
- Headquarters
- Queens, New York, United States · insparisk.com, 23 Sept 2026
- Integrations
- The integrations page lists native connectors for Yardi, MRI, AppFolio, and Buildium, beta connectors for Entrata and RealPage, plus REST API, webhooks, and Zapier. · insparisk.com, 4 Oct 2026
- Notable limits
- The free Monitor plan allows one team member and up to 25 certificates or documents in its vault. · insparisk.com, 4 Oct 2026
- Portfolio dashboard
- The dashboard lets users review compliance status across buildings and filter by property, category, status, or jurisdiction. · insparisk.com, 4 Oct 2026
- Purpose
- Insparisk Command is a compliance management platform for tracking building requirements, deadlines, and inspections across a property portfolio. · insparisk.com, 4 Oct 2026
- Requirement engine
- Its requirement engine maps inspections, filings, and deadlines for a US address across eight compliance categories. · insparisk.com, 4 Oct 2026
- Security
- Insparisk's privacy policy says it uses encryption for sensitive data in transit and at rest, access controls and authentication, and regular security assessments and updates. · insparisk.com, 4 Oct 2026
- Support
- The Scale plan includes a dedicated account manager and white-glove onboarding. · insparisk.com, 4 Oct 2026
- Who it serves
- Command is presented for property managers, facility directors, REITs, and owners managing multiple properties. · insparisk.com, 4 Oct 2026
