FREEDOM251

Freedom251 › Event Scheduling Software

EventBlok

Free plan Web

Visit EventBlok Alternatives Pricing

What EventBlok is

EventBlok is a web-based workspace for planning event programmes and coordinating production. Its Event Builder supports manual, guided, or AI-assisted setup, and agendas can span multiple days and tracks. Teams can manage speakers and locations alongside the programme, while Showflow gives crews a cue-by-cue run of show. Supported live changes appear in connected views without a manual refresh, and those views work on laptops, tablets, and phones. Event Brain can structure and suggest content, with producers reviewing suggestions and making decisions. Customers can keep their existing registration, engagement, and streaming providers; Slido is listed as an optional external engagement tool. EventBlok is in early access and offers a first event free, subject to team review and approval. That event can include up to 1,000 named attendees, five editors, and 50 production devices; streaming credits are separate. Streaming is not included in plans and uses usage-priced Mux or AWS IVS credits. Paid choices include per-event products and monthly plans, with Essential at £99 a month.

Who it suits

EventBlok is aimed at producers, show callers, event managers, and teams delivering conferences, corporate events, awards shows, or live productions. It may suit teams coordinating a programme and its production workflow in one workspace.

What it does well

  • Agendas support multiple days and tracks.
  • Showflow provides a cue-by-cue run of show.
  • Connected views receive supported live changes.
  • Teams can keep existing registration and streaming providers.
  • A first event is offered free, subject to approval.

What to know first

  • The product is in early access.
  • Free event access requires team review and approval.
  • Streaming is not included in plans.
  • Streaming credits are charged separately by usage.

Limits

The free event covers up to 1,000 named attendees, five editors and 50 production devices; stream credits are separate. The Essential plan includes two active events and two editor seats, while streaming is not included in plans.

Plans

PlanBilled and limitsPrice
Event Pass£149 per event · 30 days · 1 event · 2 editors · 30 days access · core planning, production and audience tools£149, paid once
Producer£249 per month · cancel any time · 10 active events · 5 editor seats · full audience experience · core integrations · priority support£249 a month
Prompter£39 per event · or £29/mo · Presenter display and operator controls · session-linked scripts · rehearsal£39, paid once
Studio£499 per month · cancel any time · Unlimited active events · 15 seats · client workspaces · full white-label · API and webhooks£499 a month
Showflow + Prompter£69 per event · or £49/mo · Cue-by-cue showflow · live shared position · prompter connected to running order£69, paid once
Audience Hub£99 per event · + audience usage · Published programme, speakers and locations · My Agenda · calendar options£99, paid once
Essential£99 per month · cancel any time · 2 active events · 2 editor seats · basic audience pages · standard support£99 a month

As eventblok.com lists them, read 8 Oct 2026. The maker's own page has the final word.

Getting started

  1. Open the EventBlok website.
  2. Use the Event Builder for manual, guided or AI-assisted event setup.
  3. Request the first free event, subject to team review and approval before launch.
  4. Choose a per-event option or a monthly plan for paid use.
  5. Connect existing registration, engagement and streaming providers as needed.

Verdict

EventBlok brings programme planning and production coordination together, with connected views for teams working across devices. Consider the early-access conditions and separate streaming credits when assessing its fit.

Questions

Is there a free plan or trial?

A free plan is listed, but there is no free trial. EventBlok offers a first event free in early access, subject to team review and approval before launch.

How much does EventBlok cost?

The listed plans include Prompter at £39 per event or £29/mo, Showflow + Prompter at £69 per event or £49/mo, Audience Hub at £99 per event plus audience usage, Essential at £99 per month, Event Pass at £149 per event, Producer at £249 per month and Studio at £499 per month.

What platforms does it support?

EventBlok runs on the web. Its views work on laptops, tablets and phones.

Does it include streaming?

Streaming is not included in plans. It is available through usage-priced Mux or AWS IVS credits.

Can teams keep their existing providers?

Yes. Customers can keep existing registration, engagement and streaming providers. Slido is named as an optional external engagement tool.

Who provides early access support?

Early access support comes directly from the founder.

Facts from EventBlok's own pages

Agenda and setup
Its Event Builder supports manual, guided or AI-assisted event setup, and its agenda supports multi-day and multi-track programmes. · eventblok.com, 8 Oct 2026
AI features
The about page says Event Brain can structure, suggest and accelerate, while producers review suggestions and make decisions. · eventblok.com, 8 Oct 2026
Audience
EventBlok says it is for producers, show callers, event managers and teams delivering conferences, corporate events, awards shows and live productions. · eventblok.com, 8 Oct 2026
Early access
EventBlok says it is in early access and offers a first event free, subject to team review and approval before launch. · eventblok.com, 8 Oct 2026
Free event limits
The about page describes the free event as covering up to 1,000 named attendees, 5 editors and 50 production devices, with stream credits separate. · eventblok.com, 8 Oct 2026
Headquarters
United Kingdom · eventblok.com, 28 Sept 2026
Integrations
The product page says customers keep their existing registration, engagement and streaming providers, and names Slido as an optional external engagement tool. · eventblok.com, 8 Oct 2026
Product
EventBlok connects an event programme, speakers, locations, production showflow, teleprompter and attendee agenda in one workspace. · eventblok.com, 8 Oct 2026
Real-time collaboration
Connected views receive supported live state changes without manual refresh, and work on laptops, tablets and phones running EventBlok views. · eventblok.com, 8 Oct 2026
Showflow
Showflow provides a cue-by-cue run of show for the crew running the event. · eventblok.com, 8 Oct 2026
Streaming limit
The pricing page says streaming is not included in the plans and is available through usage-priced Mux or AWS IVS credits. · eventblok.com, 8 Oct 2026
Support
The about page says early access support comes directly from the founder. · eventblok.com, 8 Oct 2026

Where EventBlok stands on Freedom251

Look at these too