FREEDOM251

Freedom251 › PDF Accessibility Software

ComplyLoft PDF Accessibility Checker

Free plan Web

Visit ComplyLoft PDF Accessibility Checker Alternatives Pricing

ComplyLoft PDF Accessibility Checker's own site

What ComplyLoft PDF Accessibility Checker is

ComplyLoft PDF Accessibility Checker is a web tool for automated PDF accessibility scans against WCAG 2.1. It has a free plan, alongside paid options organized by yearly credits and, on some plans, workspace counts. Team costs €500 per month, billed annually at €6,000, and includes 40,000 credits per year and one workspace. Business costs €1,500 per month, billed annually at €18,000, with 120,000 credits per year and three workspaces. Both are 12-month subscriptions. Professional includes 400,000 credits per year; its price is not provided. Enterprise includes Professional features along with custom retention and data residency options, multi-region deployment, and a custom security review; its price is also not provided. Pay as you go costs €0.30 per month, requires a minimum €250 purchase, and its credits are valid for 12 months.

The checker focuses on automated scans. It has no manual review tools, mobile testing, browser extension, CI/CD integration, or remediation guidance. That makes its stated scope centered on automated PDF checking rather than a broader review and remediation workflow. ComplyLoft is headquartered in Dublin, Ireland, and the service is accessed on the web.

Who it suits

This checker suits people and teams who need automated scans of PDFs against WCAG 2.1 and can work in a web tool. The Team and Business plans include specified annual credit volumes and workspace counts, while Professional offers a larger stated credit allocation.

What it does well

  • Runs automated PDF accessibility scans.
  • Checks against WCAG 2.1.
  • Offers a free plan.
  • Team includes 40,000 yearly credits and one workspace.
  • Business includes 120,000 yearly credits and three workspaces.
  • Pay-as-you-go credits remain valid for 12 months.

What to know first

  • No manual review tools are included.
  • No mobile testing is available.
  • No CI/CD integration or browser extension is available.
  • No remediation guidance is provided.

Limits

Team costs €500 per month on a 12-month subscription and includes 40,000 credits per year and one workspace. Business costs €1,500 per month on a 12-month subscription and includes 120,000 credits per year and three workspaces. Pay as you go requires a minimum €250 purchase, with credits valid for 12 months.

Plans

PlanBilled and limitsPrice
Team€500/month; €6,000 billed annually. All plans are 12-month subscriptions. · 40,000 credits per year · 1 workspace€500 a month
Business€1,500/month; €18,000 billed annually. All plans are 12-month subscriptions. · 120,000 credits per year · 3 workspaces€1,500 a month
Professional400,000 credits per yearOn request
EnterpriseAll Professional features · Custom retention and data residency options · Multi-region deployment · Custom security reviewOn request
Pay as you goMinimum €250 purchase; credits valid for 12 months. · Minimum purchase €250€0.30 a month

As complyloft.com lists them, read 23 Sept 2026. The maker's own page has the final word.

Getting started

  1. Open the ComplyLoft checker website.
  2. Choose the free plan, a paid plan, or pay as you go.
  3. For Team or Business, account for the 12-month subscription term and annual billing.
  4. For pay as you go, make at least a €250 purchase; credits are valid for 12 months.
  5. Run automated PDF scans in the web tool.

Verdict

Choose ComplyLoft PDF Accessibility Checker if automated web-based PDF scans against WCAG 2.1 meet your needs. Look elsewhere if your process requires manual review, mobile testing, remediation guidance, a browser extension, or CI/CD integration.

Questions

Is there a free plan?

Yes, ComplyLoft PDF Accessibility Checker has a free plan.

How much do the Team and Business plans cost?

Team is €500 per month, billed annually at €6,000, on a 12-month subscription. Business is €1,500 per month, billed annually at €18,000, also on a 12-month subscription.

What do Team and Business include?

Team includes 40,000 credits per year and one workspace. Business includes 120,000 credits per year and three workspaces.

How does pay as you go work?

It costs €0.30 per month and requires a minimum €250 purchase. Credits are valid for 12 months.

What platforms does the checker support?

It is available on the web.

What does the checker test?

It runs automated PDF accessibility scans against WCAG 2.1. It has no manual review tools, mobile testing, browser extension, CI/CD integration, or remediation guidance.

Facts from ComplyLoft PDF Accessibility Checker's own pages

Automated scans
Yes · complyloft.com, 23 Sept 2026
Browser extension
No · complyloft.com, 23 Sept 2026
CI/CD integration
No · complyloft.com, 23 Sept 2026
Free plan
Yes · complyloft.com, 23 Sept 2026
Headquarters
Dublin, Ireland · complyloft.com, 28 Sept 2026
Manual review tools
No · complyloft.com, 23 Sept 2026
Mobile testing
No · complyloft.com, 23 Sept 2026
Remediation guidance
No · complyloft.com, 23 Sept 2026
WCAG coverage
wcag 2.1 · complyloft.com, 23 Sept 2026

Where ComplyLoft PDF Accessibility Checker stands on Freedom251

Look at these too