FREEDOM251

Freedom251 › CRM Software

Commence CRM

by Commence CRM

Free trial WebWindowsMaciPhoneAndroid

Visit Commence CRM Alternatives Pricing

Commence CRM's own site

What Commence CRM is

Commence CRM is a paid customer relationship management platform from Commence CRM, headquartered in Manalapan, New Jersey. It offers a visual sales pipeline, email synchronization, marketing automation, AI features and mobile access. The service runs on web, Windows, macOS, iOS and Android, with a free trial but no free plan. Essentials CRM costs $12 a month, Sales CRM $19 a month and Enterprise CRM $32 a month; each is billed annually and requires at least three users. Annual add-ons include Marketing at $12 a month, Project Management at $10 a month and Customer Service at $12 a month. Marketing adds templates, mass email, drip campaigns, analytics and document storage. Project Management includes task tools, time slips, budget comparisons, Gantt charts and reporting. Customer Service provides ticketing, knowledgebase, FAQ, internal chat, dashboard and customer portal.

Who it suits

Commence CRM suits teams needing sales management across desktop and mobile platforms, with optional marketing, project or support modules.

What it does well

  • Available on web, desktop and mobile
  • Visual sales pipeline
  • Email synchronization and AI features
  • Free trial available
  • Separate marketing, project and service add-ons

What to know first

  • No free plan
  • Core plans require at least three users
  • Core pricing is billed annually
  • Add-ons cost extra

Plans

PlanBilled and limitsPrice
Essentials CRMBilled annually; minimum 3 users. · Minimum 3 users$12 a month
Sales CRMBilled annually; minimum 3 users. · Minimum 3 users$19 a month
Enterprise CRMBilled annually; minimum 3 users. · Minimum 3 users$32 a month
MarketingAdd-on; billed annually. · Marketing automation · Custom templates · Mass email distribution · Drip marketing · Marketing analytics · Document storage$12 a month
Project ManagementAdd-on; billed annually. · Multiple project management · Project task creation and duplication · Time slips · Budget versus actual hours · Gantt charts · Project reporting$10 a month
Customer ServiceAdd-on; billed annually. · Ticketing · Knowledgebase · FAQ · Internal chat · Support dashboard · Customer portal$12 a month

As commence.com lists them, read 22 Sept 2026. The maker's own page has the final word.

Verdict

Commence CRM combines sales pipeline tools with communications, automation and optional business modules. Its annual billing and three-user minimum matter when selecting among the core plans.

Facts from Commence CRM's own pages

AI features
Yes · commence.com, 22 Sept 2026
Email sync
Yes · commence.com, 22 Sept 2026
Free plan
No · commence.com, 22 Sept 2026
Free trial
Yes · commence.com, 22 Sept 2026
Headquarters
Manalapan, New Jersey, United States · commence.com, 28 Sept 2026
Marketing automation
Yes · commence.com, 22 Sept 2026
Mobile app
Yes · commence.com, 22 Sept 2026
Visual sales pipeline
Yes · commence.com, 22 Sept 2026
Paid from
12 · commence.com, 22 Sept 2026

Where Commence CRM stands on Freedom251

Look at these too