FREEDOM251

Freedom251 › HR Software

Collage HR

by Collage HR

Paid Web

Visit Collage HR Alternatives Pricing

Collage HR's own site

What Collage HR is

Collage HR is a web-based human resources platform from a company founded in 2016 in Toronto, Ontario, Canada. It combines employee records, time-off management, onboarding, performance management, and time tracking. The HR Premium plan costs $14 a month, billed monthly, and includes those HR functions plus AI recruiting. HR and Payroll costs $18 a month, billed monthly, adding payroll software, CRA remittances, pay stubs and T4s, expense management, and payroll experts. Enterprise packages use custom pricing. Collage HR is a paid service with no free plan and no mobile apps. Additional listed plans include Basic at $96 a month or year, and Business at $192 a month or year, with user and data allowances described for those plans. The service runs through the web, so organizations access its listed tools in a browser.

Who it suits

It suits organizations needing web-based employee records and routine HR management. Teams requiring payroll can choose the HR and Payroll plan.

What it does well

  • Employee records and time-off management
  • Onboarding, performance, and time tracking
  • Payroll option includes CRA remittances and T4s
  • Web access requires no mobile app
  • AI recruiting included with HR Premium

What to know first

  • No free plan
  • Mobile apps are not available
  • Enterprise pricing is custom
  • Plans are paid monthly or annually

Plans

PlanBilled and limitsPrice
HR Premiumbilled monthly · Onboarding · Employee records · Time off · Time tracking · Performance · AI recruiting$14 a month
HR and Payrollbilled monthly · HR Premium plus payroll software · CRA remittances · Pay stubs and T4s · Expense management · Payroll experts$18 a month
EnterpriseCustom packages and pricingOn request
Basic planbilled monthly · 10 individual users · 20GB individual data each user$96 a month
Business planbilled monthly · 20 individual users · 40GB individual data each user$192 a month
Enterprise planbilled monthly · Unlimited individual users · Unlimited individual data$384 a month
Basicbilled annually · Up to 10 users · 20GB individual data each user$96 a year
Businessbilled annually · Up to 20 users · 40GB individual data each user$192 a year

As collage.co lists them, read 22 Sept 2026. The maker's own page has the final word.

Verdict

Collage HR brings core HR tasks into one web service, with payroll available in a higher-priced plan. It is less suitable if mobile apps or a free tier are requirements.

Facts from Collage HR's own pages

Employee records
Yes · collage.co, 22 Sept 2026
Founded
2016 · collage.co, 28 Sept 2026
Free plan
No · collage.co, 22 Sept 2026
Headquarters
Toronto, Ontario, Canada · collage.co, 28 Sept 2026
Mobile apps
No · collage.co, 22 Sept 2026
Employee onboarding
Yes · collage.co, 22 Sept 2026
Performance management
Yes · collage.co, 22 Sept 2026
Time-off management
Yes · collage.co, 22 Sept 2026
Time tracking
Yes · collage.co, 22 Sept 2026

Where Collage HR stands on Freedom251

Look at these too